Basketball

Boys 4th Grade

Husky Hardwood Classic Boys

Feb 16 - 18, 2018
Evansville, IN

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Memorial - Schnarr 2 0 34 83 49
Harrison - Kelley 1 1 11 65 54
Henderson - Kellen 0 2 -45 29 74
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Castle - Aiton 2 0 50 74 24
North - Cashmer 1 1 3 54 51
Reitz - Sanderson 1 1 -25 31 56
Jasper - Young 0 2 -28 26 54
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marshall Co. - Dunn 2 0 36 72 36
Gibson Southern - Kuester 1 1 -16 45 61
North - Huebner 1 1 0 53 53
Central - Ferguson 0 2 -20 44 64

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM North High School - Main Court North - Huebner
33 32 Central - Ferguson
P2 8:00 AM North High School - Court 2 North - Cashmer
40 13 Reitz - Sanderson
P3 8:00 AM North High School - Court 3 Harrison - Kelley
31 43 Memorial - Schnarr
P4 10:00 AM North High School - Main Court North - Huebner
20 21 Gibson Southern - Kuester
P5 10:00 AM North High School - Court 2 Jasper - Young
10 36 Castle - Aiton
P6 10:00 AM North High School - Court 3 Henderson - Kellen
11 34 Harrison - Kelley
P7 12:00 PM North High School - Main Court North - Cashmer
14 38 Castle - Aiton
P8 12:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Memorial - Schnarr
40 18 Henderson - Kellen
P9 12:00 PM North High School - Court 3 Gibson Southern - Kuester
24 41 Marshall Co. - Dunn
P10 2:00 PM North High School - Court 2 Reitz - Sanderson
18 16 Jasper - Young
P11 2:00 PM North High School - Court 3 Marshall Co. - Dunn
31 12 Central - Ferguson
B1 4:00 PM North High School - Court 2 [3] Reitz - Sanderson
32 21 [3] North - Huebner
B2 4:00 PM North High School - Court 3 [3] Henderson - Kellen
36 28 [4] Central - Ferguson
B3 4:00 PM North Junior High School [2] Harrison - Kelley
35 11 [4] Jasper - Young
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM North High School - Court 3 [2] Gibson Southern - Kuester
20 36 [2] North - Cashmer
B5 9:00 AM North High School - Main Court [1] Memorial - Schnarr
29 6 [3] Reitz - Sanderson
B6 9:00 AM North Junior High School [1] Castle - Aiton
32 21 [3] Henderson - Kellen
B7 9:00 AM North High School - Court 2 [1] Marshall Co. - Dunn
45 33 [2] Harrison - Kelley
B8 2:00 PM North High School - Court 2 [1] Memorial - Schnarr
41 31 [2] North - Cashmer
B9 2:00 PM North High School - Court 3 [1] Castle - Aiton
37 31 [1] Marshall Co. - Dunn
B10 4:00 PM North Junior High School [1] Memorial - Schnarr
59 63 [1] Castle - Aiton
Double Overtime

Bracket

[1] Castle - Aiton
CHAMPIONS
[1] Memorial - Schnarr - 29
B5 - Sun 2/18 9:00AM North High School - Main Court
[3] Reitz - Sanderson - 6
[3] Reitz - Sanderson - 32
B1 - Sat 2/17 4:00PM North High School - Court 2
[3] North - Huebner - 21
[1] Memorial - Schnarr - 41
B8 - Sun 2/18 2:00PM North High School - Court 2
[2] North - Cashmer - 31
[1] Marshall Co. - Dunn - 45
B7 - Sun 2/18 9:00AM North High School - Court 2
[2] Harrison - Kelley - 33
[3] Henderson - Kellen - 36
B2 - Sat 2/17 4:00PM North High School - Court 3
[4] Central - Ferguson - 28
[2] Gibson Southern - Kuester - 20
B4 - Sun 2/18 9:00AM North High School - Court 3
[2] North - Cashmer - 36
[1] Castle - Aiton - 37
B9 - Sun 2/18 2:00PM North High School - Court 3
[1] Marshall Co. - Dunn - 31
[1] Memorial - Schnarr - 59
B10 - Sun 2/18 4:00PM North Junior High School
[1] Castle - Aiton - 63
[2] Harrison - Kelley - 35
B3 - Sat 2/17 4:00PM North Junior High School
[4] Jasper - Young - 11
[1] Castle - Aiton - 32
B6 - Sun 2/18 9:00AM North Junior High School
[3] Henderson - Kellen - 21