Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: U-Turn Sports - 2101 Maywill St, Richmond, VA 23230

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

12U/11U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA MEMORIAL CLASSIC (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Mechanicsville, VA • Richmond, VA
Register
DCBD

12U/11U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
A Humes - DCBD 12.3
J Moore - Ballers I 11.0
E Birchett - Team Marsh 8.7
D Coles - TeamLoadedVA- Jamal 8.3
G Wyatt - TeamLoadedVA- Jamal 8.0
Total Points
A Humes - DCBD 37
E Birchett - Team Marsh 26
D Coles - TeamLoadedVA- Jamal 25
C Long - Spectrum Elite 2024 23
K Martin - Team Marsh 22
3 Pointers Made
J Moore - Ballers I 3
J Burrell - TeamLoadedVA- Jama 3
G Wyatt - TeamLoadedVA- Jamal 3
J Teasley - Team Marsh 2
B Thompson - Team Marsh 2
Free Throws Made
A Humes - DCBD 11
D Coles - TeamLoadedVA- Jamal 9
Q Samuel - DCBD 7
C Hoffman - Team Marsh 6
J McGlone - Team Marsh 6

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4 TeamLoadedVA- Jamal
63 39 Team 22 12***

TeamLoadedVA- Jamal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Danzelle "DZ" Coles 2 0 7 11
1 Nassir Cherry 2 0 2 6
2 Ben Myers 1 0 1 3
3 Josh Burrell 2 2 0 6
7 Quinzell 'Q" Roane 3 1 0 7
11 Gordan Wyatt 4 3 1 12
13 Tyrese Williams 1 0 2 4
21 Ashaun Moore 0 0 0 0
23 Kevin "KJ" Lucas, Jr. 3 1 0 7
44 Harry Clarke 1 0 0 2
47 Dominique Bailey 2 0 1 5
Totals 21 7 14 63

Team 22 12***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 Spectrum Elite 2024
30 41 Team Marsh

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bronson C 3 0 1 7
4 Tucker Harvey 0 0 0 0
7 Trey Tomlinson 0 0 0 0
10 Mason Munsey 1 1 0 3
14 Joey Beasley 0 0 0 0
16 Kameron Tinsley 2 1 3 8
21 Peter McConnell 0 0 0 0
38 Noah Glenn 0 0 0 0
44 Cade Long 4 0 3 11
55 DJ Toliver 0 0 1 1
Totals 10 2 8 30

Team Marsh

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Edwards 1 0 0 2
1 Gerald Burr 0 0 0 0
2 Ayden Barone 1 0 0 2
3 Zhair Rainer 0 0 1 1
4 Ezekiel Birchett 5 0 0 10
5 Donovan Richardson 3 1 1 8
7 Jayden Teasley 2 1 2 7
8 Cole Hoffman 0 0 1 1
10 Khristian Martin 3 0 0 6
15 James McGlone 1 0 0 2
21 Tyson Marsh 1 0 0 2
23 Brent Thompson 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 5 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 DCBD
25 17 Virginia Ballhawgs

DCBD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Buckley 1 0 0 2
1 Qayden Samuel 1 0 1 3
3 Ben Ash 0 0 0 0
8 Devin Stewart 0 0 0 0
11 Oliver Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Al-Amin A. 0 0 0 0
21 Samuel Humes 0 0 0 0
23 Grant Boykin 1 1 0 3
24 Jeremiah Gamble 2 1 0 5
25 Aaron Humes 2 0 5 9
Totals 7 2 6 22

Virginia Ballhawgs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Amir An Narfi 1 0 0 2
1 Kaden Milo 1 1 1 4
5 Marcus Barnes 0 0 0 0
6 Aden Judge 0 0 0 0
11 Paul Jones 0 0 0 0
21 Jaden Hall 1 0 3 5
22 Mart Harris Jr 0 0 0 0
24 Laden Ames 0 0 0 0
25 Robert Clemow 1 0 0 2
30 Shane Harris 0 0 0 0
33 Arnold Wiggins 0 0 0 0
35 Shawn Hinton 2 0 0 4
Totals 6 1 4 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 12:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker
25 35 Ballers I
B7 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Team Marsh
46 51 DCBD

Team Marsh

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Edwards 0 0 0 0
1 Gerald Burr 0 0 0 0
2 Ayden Barone 0 0 0 0
3 Zhair Rainer 0 0 0 0
4 Ezekiel Birchett 2 0 2 6
5 Donovan Richardson 2 0 2 6
7 Jayden Teasley 1 0 0 2
8 Cole Hoffman 4 0 2 10
10 Khristian Martin 3 1 0 7
15 James McGlone 1 0 1 3
21 Tyson Marsh 0 0 0 0
23 Brent Thompson 4 2 2 12
Totals 17 3 9 46

DCBD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Buckley 5 0 2 12
1 Qayden Samuel 4 1 5 14
3 Ben Ash 0 0 0 0
8 Devin Stewart 0 0 0 0
11 Oliver Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Al-Amin A. 0 0 0 0
21 Samuel Humes 0 0 0 0
23 Grant Boykin 0 0 2 2
24 Jeremiah Gamble 1 1 0 3
25 Aaron Humes 3 0 5 11
Totals 13 2 14 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 TeamLoadedVA- Jamal
52 19 Ballers I

TeamLoadedVA- Jamal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Danzelle "DZ" Coles 2 0 0 4
1 Nassir Cherry 3 0 0 6
2 Ben Myers 4 0 2 10
3 Josh Burrell 2 1 0 5
7 Quinzell 'Q" Roane 1 0 2 4
11 Gordan Wyatt 2 0 0 4
13 Tyrese Williams 2 0 0 4
21 Ashaun Moore 0 0 0 0
23 Kevin "KJ" Lucas, Jr. 2 0 0 4
44 Harry Clarke 1 0 1 3
47 Dominique Bailey 2 0 4 8
Totals 21 1 9 52

Ballers I

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2 Spectrum Elite 2024
21 28 Virginia Ballhawgs

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bronson C 2 0 0 4
4 Tucker Harvey 0 0 0 0
7 Trey Tomlinson 0 0 0 0
10 Mason Munsey 2 1 0 5
14 Joey Beasley 0 0 0 0
16 Kameron Tinsley 4 1 0 9
21 Peter McConnell 0 0 0 0
38 Noah Glenn 0 0 0 0
44 Cade Long 1 0 0 2
55 DJ Toliver 0 0 1 1
Totals 9 2 1 21

Virginia Ballhawgs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Amir An Narfi 3 0 0 6
1 Kaden Milo 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Barnes 0 0 0 0
6 Aden Judge 0 0 0 0
11 Paul Jones 3 1 0 7
21 Jaden Hall 1 0 2 4
22 Mart Harris Jr 1 0 1 3
24 Laden Ames 0 0 0 0
25 Robert Clemow 0 0 0 0
30 Shane Harris 1 0 2 4
33 Arnold Wiggins 0 0 0 0
35 Shawn Hinton 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 1 5 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 5:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3 Team 22 12***
52 30 Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3 Spectrum Elite 2024
41 24 Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker

Spectrum Elite 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bronson C 2 1 1 6
4 Tucker Harvey 1 0 0 2
7 Trey Tomlinson 1 0 0 2
10 Mason Munsey 2 0 0 4
14 Joey Beasley 0 0 0 0
16 Kameron Tinsley 1 0 0 2
21 Peter McConnell 3 0 0 6
38 Noah Glenn 0 0 1 1
44 Cade Long 5 0 0 10
55 DJ Toliver 4 0 0 8
Totals 19 1 2 41

Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 11:00 AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2 Virginia Ballhawgs
40 17 Team 22 12***

Virginia Ballhawgs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Amir An Narfi 0 0 0 0
1 Kaden Milo 0 0 0 0
5 Marcus Barnes 0 0 0 0
6 Aden Judge 0 0 0 0
11 Paul Jones 0 0 0 0
21 Jaden Hall 0 0 0 0
22 Mart Harris Jr 0 0 0 0
24 Laden Ames 0 0 0 0
25 Robert Clemow 0 0 0 0
30 Shane Harris 0 0 0 0
33 Arnold Wiggins 0 0 0 0
35 Shawn Hinton 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team 22 12***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 1:00 PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1 Team Marsh
52 21 Ballers I

Team Marsh

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Terrance Edwards 0 0 0 0
1 Gerald Burr 0 0 0 0
2 Ayden Barone 2 0 0 4
3 Zhair Rainer 0 0 0 0
4 Ezekiel Birchett 4 0 2 10
5 Donovan Richardson 2 0 1 5
7 Jayden Teasley 1 1 0 3
8 Cole Hoffman 2 0 3 7
10 Khristian Martin 3 0 3 9
15 James McGlone 3 1 5 12
21 Tyson Marsh 0 0 0 0
23 Brent Thompson 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 2 14 52

Ballers I

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Trevis Dreher 0 0 2 2
2 Dillon Newton-Short 3 0 0 6
3 Caljuan Tucker 0 0 1 1
4 Omari Cole 0 0 1 1
11 Mannie Villegas 0 0 0 0
21 Caleb Williams 0 0 0 0
22 James Meredith 0 0 0 0
23 Jaliek Moore 4 3 0 11
24 William Harris 0 0 0 0
25 Aaryn Bridgeforth 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 3 4 21
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 1:00 PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3 DCBD
35 30 TeamLoadedVA- Jamal

DCBD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Buckley 1 0 0 2
1 Qayden Samuel 1 0 1 3
3 Ben Ash 1 0 0 2
8 Devin Stewart 1 0 0 2
11 Oliver Johnson 1 0 0 2
12 Al-Amin A. 1 0 0 2
21 Samuel Humes 1 0 0 2
23 Grant Boykin 1 0 0 2
24 Jeremiah Gamble 0 0 1 1
25 Aaron Humes 8 0 1 17
Totals 16 0 3 35

TeamLoadedVA- Jamal

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Danzelle "DZ" Coles 3 2 2 10
1 Nassir Cherry 4 0 2 10
2 Ben Myers 0 0 1 1
3 Josh Burrell 0 0 0 0
7 Quinzell 'Q" Roane 0 0 0 0
11 Gordan Wyatt 0 0 0 0
13 Tyrese Williams 0 0 0 0
21 Ashaun Moore 0 0 0 0
23 Kevin "KJ" Lucas, Jr. 2 1 0 5
44 Harry Clarke 0 0 0 0
47 Dominique Bailey 2 0 0 4
Totals 11 3 5 30
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Bronze Bracket
Consolation Game
Gold Bracket
Virginia Ballhawgs
Bronze Champion
Spectrum Elite 2024
7th Place
Team Marsh
3rd Place
DCBD
Gold Champion
DCBD - 25
B2 - Sat 5/26 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Virginia Ballhawgs - 17
Spectrum Elite 2024 - 30
B1 - Sat 5/26 10:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
Team Marsh - 41
DCBD - 35
B12 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM U-Turn Sports - Ct 3
TeamLoadedVA- Jamal - 30
TeamLoadedVA- Jamal - 63
B3 - Sat 5/26 9:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 4
Team 22 12*** - 39
Spectrum Elite 2024 - 21
B5 - Sat 5/26 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
Virginia Ballhawgs - 28
Virginia Ballhawgs - 40
B10 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM U-Turn Sports - Ct 2
Team 22 12*** - 17
Team Marsh - 46
B7 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
DCBD - 51
Team 22 12*** - 52
B6 - Sat 5/26 5:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3
Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker - 30
Spectrum Elite 2024 - 41
B9 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM Lee Davis HS - Ct 3
Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker - 24
Hampton Hoyas Johnson-Tucker - 25
B4 - Sat 5/26 12:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
Ballers I - 35
Team Marsh - 52
B11 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 1
Ballers I - 21
TeamLoadedVA- Jamal - 52
B8 - Sat 5/26 2:00PM Lee Davis HS - Ct 2
Ballers I - 19