Volleyball

Women's

Ova Le Turkey - 2017

Nov 24 - 25, 2017
Lynnwood, WA

Pool Standings

Pool-C
Team W L T
SW
SL
Volleynesianz 3 0 1 7 1
LOB 3 0 1 7 1
Head Hunters 2 1 1 5 3
Team Malosi 1 0 3 5 3
Evergreen SC 2 1 1 5 3
Sideout 0 3 1 1 7
Team Ace 0 3 1 1 7
JBLM 0 3 1 1 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team1 Score Team2
P1 8:55 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: Sideout
Evergreen SC
0 2 LOB
26-24 25-20
P2 8:55 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Team Malosi
JBLM
25-21 17-25
1 1 Team Ace
P3 9:50 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: Evergreen SC
Volleynesianz
25-20 25-16
2 0 Head Hunters
P4 9:50 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: LOB
Sideout
0 2 Team Malosi
25-21 25-12
P5 10:50 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: Volleynesianz
Evergreen SC
25-22 25-18
2 0 JBLM
P6 10:50 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Head Hunters
LOB
25-23 25-19
2 0 Team Ace
P7 11:45 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: JBLM
Sideout
23-25 25-18
1 1 Volleynesianz
P8 11:45 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Team Ace
Team Malosi
25-18 21-25
1 1 Head Hunters
P9 12:40 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: Volleynesianz
Evergreen SC
25-22 25-19
2 0 Sideout
P10 12:40 PM ASC - Court 2
WT: Head Hunters
LOB
25-19 23-25
1 1 Team Malosi
P11 1:35 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: Evergreen SC
JBLM
0 2 Volleynesianz
25-15 25-21
P12 1:35 PM ASC - Court 2
WT: LOB
Team Ace
0 2 Head Hunters
25-15 25-18
P13 2:30 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: JBLM
Evergreen SC
19-25 25-22
1 1 Team Malosi
P14 2:30 PM ASC - Court 2
WT: Team Ace
LOB
25-22 25-14
2 0 Sideout
P15 3:25 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: Sideout
Team Ace
0 2 Volleynesianz
25-17 25-17
P16 3:25 PM ASC - Court 6
WT: Team Malosi
JBLM
0 2 Head Hunters
25-9 25-11
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team1 Score Team2
B1 9:00 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: Sideout
[1] Volleynesianz
25-17 25-18
2 0 [8] JBLM
B2 9:00 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Team Ace
[4] Team Malosi
15-25 25-23 16-14
2 1 [5] Evergreen SC
B3 9:55 AM ASC - Court 1
WT: JBLM
[3] Head Hunters
25-16 25-10
2 0 [6] Sideout
B4 9:55 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Evergreen SC
[7] Team Ace
0 2 [2] LOB
25-15 25-13
B5 10:50 AM ASC - Court 1 Volleynesianz
25-23 15-25 15-11
2 1 Team Malosi
B6 10:50 AM ASC - Court 2
WT: Team Ace
Head Hunters
0 2 LOB
25-19 25-12
B7 11:45 AM ASC - Court 1 JBLM
0 2 Evergreen SC
15-8 15-13
B8 11:45 AM ASC - Court 2 Sideout
13-15 15-11 15-4
2 1 Team Ace
B9 12:50 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: JBLM
Evergreen SC
23-21 6-15 15-6
2 1 Head Hunters
B10 12:50 PM ASC - Court 2 Sideout
0 2 Team Malosi
15-11 15-13
B11 1:20 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: Head Hunters
Volleynesianz
0 2 LOB
25-15 25-16
B12 1:20 PM ASC - Court 2
WT: Head Hunters
Evergreen SC
1 2 Team Malosi
15-13 13-15 15-11
B13 2:30 PM ASC - Court 1
WT: Evergreen SC
Volleynesianz
0 2 Team Malosi
15-13 15-11
B14 3:15 PM ASC - Court 1 LOB
Team Malosi

Bracket

Women's Open
Bracket Winner B14
Evergreen SC - 2
B9 - Sat 11/25 12:50PM ASC - Court 1
23-21 6-15 15-6
Head Hunters - 1
Evergreen SC - 1
B12 - Sat 11/25 1:20PM ASC - Court 2
15-13 13-15 15-11
Team Malosi - 2
Volleynesianz - 0
B13 - Sat 11/25 2:30PM ASC - Court 1
15-13 15-11
Team Malosi - 2
LOB
B14 - Sat 11/25 3:15PM ASC - Court 1
Team Malosi
[4] Team Malosi - 2
B2 - Sat 11/25 9:00AM ASC - Court 2
15-25 25-23 16-14
[5] Evergreen SC - 1
[7] Team Ace - 0
B4 - Sat 11/25 9:55AM ASC - Court 2
25-15 25-13
[2] LOB - 2
Head Hunters - 0
B6 - Sat 11/25 10:50AM ASC - Court 2
25-19 25-12
LOB - 2
Sideout - 2
B8 - Sat 11/25 11:45AM ASC - Court 2
13-15 15-11 15-4
Team Ace - 1
JBLM - 0
B7 - Sat 11/25 11:45AM ASC - Court 1
15-8 15-13
Evergreen SC - 2
[3] Head Hunters - 2
B3 - Sat 11/25 9:55AM ASC - Court 1
25-16 25-10
[6] Sideout - 0
Volleynesianz - 0
B11 - Sat 11/25 1:20PM ASC - Court 1
25-15 25-16
LOB - 2
Volleynesianz - 2
B5 - Sat 11/25 10:50AM ASC - Court 1
25-23 15-25 15-11
Team Malosi - 1
Sideout - 0
B10 - Sat 11/25 12:50PM ASC - Court 2
15-11 15-13
Team Malosi - 2
[1] Volleynesianz - 2
B1 - Sat 11/25 9:00AM ASC - Court 1
25-17 25-18
[8] JBLM - 0