Baseball

Tournament Note

12U 4GG
10u 4GG
14u 4GG

12U Open

Nashville BPA Championship Series 10U 12U 14U

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
Nashville, TN • NOLENSVILLE, TN
Register
Showtime Sluggers

12U Open Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Copperheads
11 1 Pleasant View Voltage
P2 8:00 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno
5 14 Tennessee Bulldogs
P3 9:45 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Copperheads
10 5 Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black
P4 9:45 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 M.A.D Mavericks
12 0 Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
P5 11:30 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno
5 9 Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
P6 11:30 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Pleasant View Voltage
3 14 Tennessee Bulldogs
P7 1:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black
5 22 Indiana Aces 12U
P8 1:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 M.A.D Mavericks
5 0 Showtime Sluggers
P9 3:00 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Indiana Aces 12U
15 5 Bucks 12U
P10 3:00 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Elite
3 10 Outkast
P11 4:45 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Outkast
16 2 Showtime Sluggers
P12 4:45 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Pure Baseball
7 11 Diamond Dawgs
P13 6:30 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 Bucks 12U
13 2 Elite
P14 6:30 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Pure Baseball
7 0 MT Outlaws-Farley
P15 8:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Diamond Dawgs
9 3 MT Outlaws-Farley
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 [4] Tennessee Bulldogs
5 9 [5] Indiana Aces 12U
B4 8:00 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [3] Copperheads
2 1 [6] Diamond Dawgs
B15 8:00 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno
9 8 [13] Elite
B16 8:00 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3 [11] Showtime Sluggers
10 8 [14] Pleasant View Voltage
B1 9:45 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 [1] M.A.D Mavericks
11 0 [8] Bucks 12U
B3 9:45 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [2] Outkast
8 9 [7] Pure Baseball
B17 9:45 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [10] MT Outlaws-Farley
1 9 [15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black
B18 9:45 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3 [9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
3 2 [12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno
B5 11:30 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [8] Bucks 12U
0 7 [4] Tennessee Bulldogs
B6 11:30 AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 [2] Outkast
7 6 [6] Diamond Dawgs
B19 11:30 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [11] Showtime Sluggers
3 1 [15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black
B20 11:30 AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3 [14] Pleasant View Voltage
6 4 [10] MT Outlaws-Farley
B7 1:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 [1] M.A.D Mavericks
8 7 [5] Indiana Aces 12U
B8 1:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [7] Pure Baseball
10 2 [3] Copperheads
B21 1:15 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [13] Elite
4 1 [15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black
B22 1:15 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3 [14] Pleasant View Voltage
6 0 [12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno
B9 3:00 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [4] Tennessee Bulldogs
[3] Copperheads
B10 3:00 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 [2] Outkast
[5] Indiana Aces 12U
B23 3:00 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
3 5 [11] Showtime Sluggers
B24 3:00 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3 [14] Pleasant View Voltage
1 11 [13] Elite
B11 4:45 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2 [1] M.A.D Mavericks
[7] Pure Baseball
B12 4:45 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B25 4:45 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
12 7 [13] Elite
B13 6:30 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Winner B12
B26 6:30 PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2 [11] Showtime Sluggers
[9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
B14 8:15 PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B13

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
12u Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B26
12U Silver Champion
[2] Outkast - 8
B3 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[7] Pure Baseball - 9
[8] Bucks 12U - 0
B5 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[4] Tennessee Bulldogs - 7
[4] Tennessee Bulldogs
B9 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[3] Copperheads
[3] Copperheads - 2
B4 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[6] Diamond Dawgs - 1
[1] M.A.D Mavericks
B11 - Sun 6/17 4:45PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[7] Pure Baseball
[2] Outkast - 7
B6 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
[6] Diamond Dawgs - 6
[7] Pure Baseball - 10
B8 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Shelby Park - FIELD 2
[3] Copperheads - 2
[1] M.A.D Mavericks - 11
B1 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
[8] Bucks 12U - 0
[4] Tennessee Bulldogs - 5
B2 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
[5] Indiana Aces 12U - 9
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 6/17 4:45PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
Bracket Winner B10
[2] Outkast
B10 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
[5] Indiana Aces 12U
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 6/17 8:15PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Loser B11
B13 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
Bracket Winner B12
[13] Elite - 4
B21 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black - 1
[9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black - 12
B25 - Sun 6/17 4:45PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[13] Elite - 7
[12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno - 9
B15 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[13] Elite - 8
[11] Showtime Sluggers - 10
B16 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3
[14] Pleasant View Voltage - 8
[11] Showtime Sluggers - 3
B19 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black - 1
[14] Pleasant View Voltage - 6
B20 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3
[10] MT Outlaws-Farley - 4
[11] Showtime Sluggers
B26 - Sun 6/17 6:30PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black
[9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black - 3
B18 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3
[12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno - 2
[14] Pleasant View Voltage - 1
B24 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3
[13] Elite - 11
[14] Pleasant View Voltage - 6
B22 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 3
[12] Sandlot Warriors Powered by Mizuno - 0
[10] MT Outlaws-Farley - 1
B17 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[15] Middle Tennesee Outlaws-Black - 9
[9] Pirates Baseball Chicago-Black - 3
B23 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM NOLENSVILLE PARK - Field 2
[11] Showtime Sluggers - 5
[1] M.A.D Mavericks - 8
B7 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Shelby Park - FIELD 3
[5] Indiana Aces 12U - 7