Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in 45 mins prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Paul VI High School, 10675 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax, VA 22030

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS VIT (Fairfax, VA | 17U-9U Boys)

May 12 - 13, 2018
Fairfax, VA
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Z Fox - Team Richmond Garner R 14.0
M Hammond - Higher Level Sport 13.0
L Gregg - Team Richmond Garner 12.0
K Coleman - Team Richmond Garn 9.5
X Bell - Crusader Nation 16U 9.0
Total Points
Z Fox - Team Richmond Garner R 28
L Gregg - Team Richmond Garner 24
K Coleman - Team Richmond Garn 19
N Reese - Team Richmond Garner 17
M Hammond - Higher Level Sport 13
3 Pointers Made
L Gregg - Team Richmond Garner 3
J Jackson - Crusader Nation 16 2
Z Fox - Team Richmond Garner R 2
J Davis - Higher Level Sports 1
J Jones - Higher Level Sports 1
Free Throws Made
L Gregg - Team Richmond Garner 5
N Reese - Team Richmond Garner 4
Z Fox - Team Richmond Garner R 4
X Bell - Crusader Nation 16U 3
T Bounds - Higher Level Sports 3

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Crusader Nation 16U (Baltimore, MD) 1 1 7
Higher Level Sports (Manassas, VA) 1 1 -10
Team Richmond Garner Road (Spotsylvania, VA) 2 0 24
Team Nova 16*** 1 1 6
Maryland Movement 16*** 0 2 -27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 Team Nova 16***
54 19 Maryland Movement 16***
P2 4:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 2 Higher Level Sports
29 51 Team Richmond Garner Road
P3 6:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 3 Crusader Nation 16U
48 53 Higher Level Sports

Crusader Nation 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriq Wilson 0 0 0 0
3 Darrion Harris 0 0 0 0
4 Quincy Haughton 0 0 0 0
12 Marcus Mitchell 0 0 0 0
14 Xavier Bell 0 0 0 0
15 Niyon Carroll 0 0 0 0
21 Taylor Miller 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Jackson 0 0 0 0
23 Emanual Henriques 0 0 0 0
24 Onias Outlaw 0 0 0 0
25 George Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 0 0 0 0
2 Jaeden Davis 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
4 Lorenzo Nichols 0 0 0 0
5 Mo Hammond 0 0 0 0
6 Yusef Salih 0 0 0 0
7 Lance Gaskins 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Jones 0 0 0 0
9 Lawton Henderson 0 0 0 0
10 Trevor Bounds 0 0 0 0
11 Isaiah Folkes 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 6:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 1 Team Richmond Garner Road
58 49 Team Nova 16***

Team Richmond Garner Road

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Foster 0 0 0 0
2 Nick Reese 4 1 3 12
4 Zane Fox 3 1 4 11
8 Veshon Lee 1 0 1 3
10 Gary Ampy 0 0 0 0
12 Christian Weber, JR 0 0 0 0
14 Lemondre Gregg 4 2 3 13
22 Kaleb Coleman 8 0 0 16
23 Andre Patrick 0 0 0 0
24 Chris Hadulla 0 0 0 0
30 John Artis 0 0 0 0
33 Ben Melvin 0 0 0 0
35 Mark Minetree 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 11 55

Team Nova 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 8:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 1 Maryland Movement 16***
25 37 Crusader Nation 16U

Maryland Movement 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Crusader Nation 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyriq Wilson 0 0 0 0
3 Darrion Harris 3 0 0 6
4 Quincy Haughton 2 0 0 4
12 Marcus Mitchell 1 0 0 2
14 Xavier Bell 3 0 3 9
15 Niyon Carroll 0 0 0 0
21 Taylor Miller 1 0 0 2
22 Jalen Jackson 2 2 0 6
23 Emanual Henriques 0 0 0 0
24 Onias Outlaw 1 0 0 2
25 George Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 2 3 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Paul VI - Ct 2 Team Richmond Garner Road
42 46 Higher Level Sports

Team Richmond Garner Road

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kameron Foster 0 0 0 0
2 Nick Reese 2 0 1 5
4 Zane Fox 8 1 0 17
8 Veshon Lee 1 0 2 4
10 Gary Ampy 0 0 0 0
12 Christian Weber, JR 0 0 0 0
14 Lemondre Gregg 4 1 2 11
22 Kaleb Coleman 1 0 1 3
23 Andre Patrick 0 0 0 0
24 Chris Hadulla 0 0 0 0
30 John Artis 0 0 0 0
33 Ben Melvin 1 0 0 2
35 Mark Minetree 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 6 42

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 0 0 0 0
2 Jaeden Davis 1 1 0 3
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
4 Lorenzo Nichols 3 0 1 7
5 Mo Hammond 5 0 3 13
6 Yusef Salih 2 0 0 4
7 Lance Gaskins 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Jones 2 1 3 8
9 Lawton Henderson 1 0 0 2
10 Trevor Bounds 3 0 3 9
11 Isaiah Folkes 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 10 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 12:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 2 Crusader Nation 16U
43 39 Team Nova 16***
B3 3:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 2 Maryland Movement 16***
Team Richmond Garner Road
B4 5:00 PM Paul VI - Ct 1 Higher Level Sports
Crusader Nation 16U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Team Richmond Garner Road - 42
B1 - Sun 5/13 10:00AM Paul VI - Ct 2
Higher Level Sports - 46
Crusader Nation 16U - 43
B2 - Sun 5/13 12:00PM Paul VI - Ct 2
Team Nova 16*** - 39
Higher Level Sports
B4 - Sun 5/13 5:00PM Paul VI - Ct 1
Crusader Nation 16U
Maryland Movement 16***
B3 - Sun 5/13 3:00PM Paul VI - Ct 2
Team Richmond Garner Road