Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

14U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Academy Prep Hawks

14U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Academy Prep Hawks
45 12 Handle Sports Hammond***
B2 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
38 36 Team Attack
B7 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Academy Prep Hawks
40 35 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
B4 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
0 2 Fayetteville Flash Gold
B3 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA 14***
2 0 Team National***
B5 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Hammond***
24 64 Team Attack
B6 4:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Team National***
30 23 Cecil Kirk
B8 5:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA 14***
47 51 Fayetteville Flash Gold
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Hammond***
33 45 Cecil Kirk
B11 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Higher Level 2022 Marshall
36 30 ESBA 14***
B12 12:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 Academy Prep Hawks
40 30 Fayetteville Flash Gold
B10 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Team Attack
47 45 Team National***

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Bronze Bracket
Consolation Game
Gold Bracket
Team Attack
Bronze Champion
Cecil Kirk
7th Place
Higher Level 2022 Marshall
3rd Place
Academy Prep Hawks
Gold Champion
Higher Level 2022 Marshall - 38
B2 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team Attack - 36
Academy Prep Hawks - 45
B1 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Handle Sports Hammond*** - 12
Academy Prep Hawks - 40
B12 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Fayetteville Flash Gold - 30
ESBA 14*** - 2
B3 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team National*** - 0
Handle Sports Hammond*** - 24
B5 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Team Attack - 64
Team Attack - 47
B10 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Team National*** - 45
Academy Prep Hawks - 40
B7 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Higher Level 2022 Marshall - 35
Team National*** - 30
B6 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 23
Handle Sports Hammond*** - 33
B9 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 45
Cecil Kirk - 0
B4 - Sat 4/28 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Fayetteville Flash Gold - 2
Higher Level 2022 Marshall - 36
B11 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
ESBA 14*** - 30
ESBA 14*** - 47
B8 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Fayetteville Flash Gold - 51