Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
D-1 Dynasty

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 B5 Academy
5 0 Prymtime
B2 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
0 5 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
B3 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021
27 53 Tri County Thunder Elite
B4 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 D-1 Dynasty
57 6 Handle Sports Prather
B5 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
33 32 Team National 15 ***
B7 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 B5 Academy
36 50 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
B6 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 ESBA Elite 15U
46 34 Trained2Go 2021
B8 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
39 43 D-1 Dynasty
B10 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Prymtime
22 24 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
B11 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021
53 18 Handle Sports Prather
B12 5:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Team National 15 ***
51 32 Trained2Go 2021
B9 6:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
45 34 ESBA Elite 15U
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
32 45 D-1 Dynasty
B14 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
44 46 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021
B18 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Handle Sports Prather
51 35 Team National 15 ***
B15 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 B5 Academy
38 47 Tri County Thunder Elite
B16 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA Elite 15U
46 25 Prymtime
B17 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Prather
23 42 Trained2Go 2021
B19 2:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 D-1 Dynasty
46 43 Cecil Kirk

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Handle Sports Prather
Bronze Champion
D-1 Dynasty
Gold Champion
Tri County Thunder Elite - 39
B8 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
D-1 Dynasty - 43
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 27
B3 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 53
D-1 Dynasty - 57
B4 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Handle Sports Prather - 6
B5 Academy - 36
B7 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 50
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 0
B2 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 5
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 44
B14 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 46
Cecil Kirk - 33
B5 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team National 15 *** - 32
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 32
B13 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Maret School - Court 1
D-1 Dynasty - 45
ESBA Elite 15U - 46
B16 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Prymtime - 25
D-1 Dynasty - 46
B19 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 43
B5 Academy - 38
B15 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 47
Team National 15 *** - 51
B12 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Trained2Go 2021 - 32
ESBA Elite 15U - 46
B6 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Trained2Go 2021 - 34
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 53
B11 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Handle Sports Prather - 18
Prymtime - 22
B10 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 24
Handle Sports Prather - 23
B17 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Trained2Go 2021 - 42
B5 Academy - 5
B1 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Prymtime - 0
Cecil Kirk - 45
B9 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
ESBA Elite 15U - 34
Handle Sports Prather - 51
B18 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Team National 15 *** - 35