Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
D-1 Dynasty

15U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Caulker - B5 Academy 20.0
s billig - Handle Sports Prath 17.5
m fulmore - Handle Sports Prat 16.0
C Williams - West Virginia Rei 13.5
A Richardson - Trained2Go 2021 13.0
Total Points
s billig - Handle Sports Prath 70
Z McCown - Trained2Go 2021 27
C Williams - West Virginia Rei 27
J Venable - Tri County Thunder 24
K Holman - Trained2Go 2021 22
3 Pointers Made
s billig - Handle Sports Prath 16
Z McCown - Trained2Go 2021 7
K Franklin - Tri County Thunde 4
S Joyner 4
J Fletcher - D-1 Dynasty 4
Free Throws Made
s billig - Handle Sports Prath 8
A Holden - Tri County Thunder 7
C Williams - West Virginia Rei 5
Z Snyder - West Virginia Reign 5
J Venable - Tri County Thunder 4

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 B5 Academy
5 0 Prymtime
B2 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
0 5 Pennsylvania Bulldogs

Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Pennsylvania Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jahkai Barnes 0 0 0 0
2 Alex Santos 0 0 0 0
3 Marcus Arce 0 0 0 0
4 Shelby Joyner Jr. 0 0 0 0
8 Jaden Watford 0 0 0 0
11 Niyell Clifford 0 0 0 0
17 Darius King 0 0 0 0
21 Jarrett Waiters 0 0 0 0
24 Isaiah Spruill 0 0 0 0
25 Vashon Spencer Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021
27 53 Tri County Thunder Elite

West Virginia Reign Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jedidiah Hawkins 0 0 0 0
2 Carter Williams 3 0 2 8
3 Camden Lawrence 2 0 0 4
4 Zachary Snyder 2 1 1 6
5 Mitchell Price 0 0 4 4
10 Malieke Austin 2 0 0 4
11 Benjamin Boggs 0 0 0 0
12 Donovan Roberts 0 0 0 0
13 Aidan Singleton 0 0 0 0
14 Ryan Maier 0 0 1 1
Totals 9 1 8 27

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 2 1 0 5
0 JaQuaveon Venable 2 0 1 5
1 Javonte Waverly 4 0 1 9
2 Derrick Wiggins 4 0 0 8
3 Traon Lyons 0 0 0 0
4 Jylik Davis 0 0 0 0
4 Jy'lik Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 0 0 0 0
8 Akhiris Holden 1 0 2 4
11 Symaj Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Khris Franklin 6 3 0 15
13 Da'von Allen 0 0 0 0
14 Jashea Hart 0 0 0 0
30 Ted Jiggetts 3 0 1 7
Totals 22 4 5 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 D-1 Dynasty
57 6 Handle Sports Prather

D-1 Dynasty

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DeAndre Gourdine 0 0 0 0
10 Tremere Woodlin 0 0 0 0
11 Ryan Robinson 0 0 0 0
13 Marvin Fletcher 0 0 0 0
15 Trey Voshell 0 0 0 0
21 Tayron Manago 0 0 0 0
22 Jaquan Fletcher 0 0 0 0
23 Nakiem Scott 0 0 0 0
24 DeMarius Lee 0 0 0 0
25 Olumuyiwa Salako 0 0 0 0
30 Tryce Mansfield 0 0 0 0
35 Elijah Sessoms 0 0 0 0
40 Terrance Ross 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 stephen billig 2 2 0 6
8 eric justin nyameh 0 0 0 0
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 khalif welch 0 0 0 0
14 kendell brown 0 0 0 0
15 mesai fulmore 0 0 0 0
16 vincent bonsby 0 0 0 0
20 matthew akers 0 0 0 0
21 walter woods 0 0 0 0
22 felix kahan 0 0 0 0
99 connor harless 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 2 0 6
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
33 32 Team National 15 ***
B7 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 B5 Academy
36 50 Pennsylvania Bulldogs

B5 Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyle Davis 0 0 0 0
2 DeVel Garrison 0 0 0 0
3 Caleb Rexroad 0 0 0 0
5 Corey Caulker 6 4 4 20
10 Gabriel Shanks 0 0 0 0
11 Daniel Chung 0 0 0 0
20 Cameron Curry 0 0 0 0
21 Darrel Johnson 3 0 0 6
22 Patrick Gajewski 0 0 0 0
23 Nate Pabis 2 1 3 8
24 James Lyons 0 0 0 0
25 Khaden Tunson 1 0 0 2
33 Devarsh Naidu 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 5 7 36

Pennsylvania Bulldogs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jahkai Barnes 2 0 0 4
2 Alex Santos 2 0 0 4
3 Marcus Arce 5 0 1 11
4 Shelby Joyner Jr. 4 4 0 12
8 Jaden Watford 0 0 0 0
11 Niyell Clifford 1 0 0 2
17 Darius King 1 0 1 3
21 Jarrett Waiters 0 0 0 0
24 Isaiah Spruill 3 0 0 6
25 Vashon Spencer Jr 4 0 0 8
Totals 22 4 2 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 ESBA Elite 15U
46 34 Trained2Go 2021

ESBA Elite 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Trained2Go 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaylen Pha 3 0 3 9
3 Montaevious White 2 1 0 5
4 Kenadre Roane 1 0 1 3
10 Ian Moslow 0 0 0 0
11 Kameron Holman 1 1 0 3
15 Avion Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Zachary McCown 4 3 0 11
22 John Highfill 1 1 0 3
23 Juwan Dent 0 0 0 0
32 Andre Morman 0 0 0 0
33 Andrew Beyer 0 0 0 0
35 Ethan Gibson 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 6 4 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
39 43 D-1 Dynasty

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 2 2 2 8
0 JaQuaveon Venable 4 0 2 10
1 Javonte Waverly 1 1 1 4
2 Derrick Wiggins 1 1 0 3
3 Traon Lyons 2 0 0 4
4 Jylik Davis 0 0 0 0
4 Jy'lik Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 1 0 0 2
8 Akhiris Holden 2 0 2 6
11 Symaj Johnson 0 0 0 0
12 Khris Franklin 0 0 0 0
13 Da'von Allen 0 0 0 0
14 Jashea Hart 0 0 0 0
30 Ted Jiggetts 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 4 7 39

D-1 Dynasty

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DeAndre Gourdine 0 0 0 0
10 Tremere Woodlin 0 0 0 0
11 Ryan Robinson 0 0 0 0
13 Marvin Fletcher 1 0 0 2
15 Trey Voshell 0 0 0 0
21 Tayron Manago 2 1 0 5
22 Jaquan Fletcher 4 4 0 12
23 Nakiem Scott 3 0 0 6
24 DeMarius Lee 0 0 0 0
25 Olumuyiwa Salako 3 0 0 6
30 Tryce Mansfield 0 0 0 0
35 Elijah Sessoms 2 1 1 6
40 Terrance Ross 2 0 2 6
Totals 17 6 3 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 2:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Prymtime
22 24 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
B11 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021
53 18 Handle Sports Prather

West Virginia Reign Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jedidiah Hawkins 0 0 0 0
2 Carter Williams 8 0 3 19
3 Camden Lawrence 4 0 1 9
4 Zachary Snyder 1 0 4 6
5 Mitchell Price 1 0 0 2
10 Malieke Austin 4 1 0 9
11 Benjamin Boggs 0 0 0 0
12 Donovan Roberts 0 0 0 0
13 Aidan Singleton 0 0 0 0
14 Ryan Maier 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 1 8 49

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 stephen billig 7 4 0 18
8 eric justin nyameh 0 0 0 0
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 khalif welch 0 0 0 0
14 kendell brown 0 0 0 0
15 mesai fulmore 0 0 0 0
16 vincent bonsby 0 0 0 0
20 matthew akers 0 0 0 0
21 walter woods 0 0 0 0
22 felix kahan 0 0 0 0
99 connor harless 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 4 0 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 5:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Team National 15 ***
51 32 Trained2Go 2021

Team National 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Trained2Go 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaylen Pha 0 0 0 0
3 Montaevious White 0 0 0 0
4 Kenadre Roane 0 0 0 0
10 Ian Moslow 0 0 0 0
11 Kameron Holman 7 1 1 16
15 Avion Richardson 0 0 0 0
20 Zachary McCown 2 2 0 6
22 John Highfill 0 0 0 0
23 Juwan Dent 0 0 0 0
32 Andre Morman 0 0 0 0
33 Andrew Beyer 3 0 1 7
35 Ethan Gibson 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 2 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 6:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Cecil Kirk
45 34 ESBA Elite 15U
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs
32 45 D-1 Dynasty
B14 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team
44 46 West Virginia Reign Elite 2021

Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

West Virginia Reign Elite 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Handle Sports Prather
51 35 Team National 15 ***

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 stephen billig 7 5 4 23
8 eric justin nyameh 0 0 0 0
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 khalif welch 0 0 2 2
14 kendell brown 0 0 0 0
15 mesai fulmore 6 0 4 16
16 vincent bonsby 0 0 2 2
20 matthew akers 0 0 0 0
21 walter woods 0 0 0 0
22 felix kahan 3 1 1 8
99 connor harless 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 13 51

Team National 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 B5 Academy
38 47 Tri County Thunder Elite

B5 Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyle Davis 1 0 0 2
2 DeVel Garrison 4 2 0 10
3 Caleb Rexroad 0 0 0 0
5 Corey Caulker 0 0 0 0
10 Gabriel Shanks 0 0 0 0
11 Daniel Chung 0 0 0 0
20 Cameron Curry 0 0 0 0
21 Darrel Johnson 2 0 0 4
22 Patrick Gajewski 4 0 2 10
23 Nate Pabis 4 1 0 9
24 James Lyons 0 0 0 0
25 Khaden Tunson 0 0 0 0
33 Devarsh Naidu 4 1 2 11
Totals 19 4 4 46

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Sai'Mir Best 2 0 1 5
0 JaQuaveon Venable 4 0 1 9
1 Javonte Waverly 2 0 0 4
2 Derrick Wiggins 1 1 0 3
3 Traon Lyons 1 0 0 2
4 Jylik Davis 0 0 0 0
4 Jy'lik Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Zy'Shawn Appling 0 0 0 0
8 Akhiris Holden 4 0 3 11
11 Symaj Johnson 0 0 2 2
12 Khris Franklin 2 1 0 5
13 Da'von Allen 0 0 0 0
14 Jashea Hart 2 0 0 4
30 Ted Jiggetts 0 0 2 2
Totals 18 2 9 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 ESBA Elite 15U
46 25 Prymtime
B17 1:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Handle Sports Prather
23 42 Trained2Go 2021

Handle Sports Prather

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 stephen billig 7 5 4 23
8 eric justin nyameh 0 0 0 0
9 Chase Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 khalif welch 0 0 0 0
14 kendell brown 0 0 0 0
15 mesai fulmore 0 0 0 0
16 vincent bonsby 0 0 0 0
20 matthew akers 0 0 0 0
21 walter woods 0 0 0 0
22 felix kahan 0 0 0 0
99 connor harless 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 5 4 23

Trained2Go 2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jaylen Pha 0 0 0 0
3 Montaevious White 1 0 0 2
4 Kenadre Roane 0 0 0 0
10 Ian Moslow 2 0 0 4
11 Kameron Holman 1 0 1 3
15 Avion Richardson 6 0 1 13
20 Zachary McCown 3 2 2 10
22 John Highfill 0 0 0 0
23 Juwan Dent 0 0 0 0
32 Andre Morman 0 0 0 0
33 Andrew Beyer 1 0 0 2
35 Ethan Gibson 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 4 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 2:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 D-1 Dynasty
46 43 Cecil Kirk

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Handle Sports Prather
Bronze Champion
D-1 Dynasty
Gold Champion
Tri County Thunder Elite - 39
B8 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
D-1 Dynasty - 43
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 27
B3 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 53
D-1 Dynasty - 57
B4 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Handle Sports Prather - 6
B5 Academy - 36
B7 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 50
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 0
B2 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 5
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 44
B14 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 46
Cecil Kirk - 33
B5 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team National 15 *** - 32
Pennsylvania Bulldogs - 32
B13 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Maret School - Court 1
D-1 Dynasty - 45
ESBA Elite 15U - 46
B16 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Prymtime - 25
D-1 Dynasty - 46
B19 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 43
B5 Academy - 38
B15 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 47
Team National 15 *** - 51
B12 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Trained2Go 2021 - 32
ESBA Elite 15U - 46
B6 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Trained2Go 2021 - 34
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 - 53
B11 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Handle Sports Prather - 18
Prymtime - 22
B10 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Long Island Select (15 B - Dvision) Team - 24
Handle Sports Prather - 23
B17 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Trained2Go 2021 - 42
B5 Academy - 5
B1 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Prymtime - 0
Cecil Kirk - 45
B9 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
ESBA Elite 15U - 34
Handle Sports Prather - 51
B18 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Team National 15 *** - 35