Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Harrison - Tri County Thunde 21.5
T Dunn - THE UNIT 17.5
C Ullman - MOV Blue 14.5
C Plants - MOV Blue 14.5
J Hicks - Alive United Basketb 14.0
Total Points
M Harrison - Tri County Thunde 43
T Dunn - THE UNIT 35
C Ullman - MOV Blue 29
C Plants - MOV Blue 29
J Hicks - Alive United Basketb 28
3 Pointers Made
M Harrison - Tri County Thunde 9
J Hicks - Alive United Basketb 5
C Ullman - MOV Blue 4
C Plants - MOV Blue 4
N Whitehead - MOV Blue 3
Free Throws Made
C Ullman - MOV Blue 11
K Peacock - MOV Blue 8
C Plants - MOV Blue 7
J Hicks - Alive United Basketb 7
A keys - BALTIMORE STARS COALI 5

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
58 54 Laurel Lakers

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 5 3 5 18
1 Michael White 4 3 0 11
2 Derrick Brown 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Boggan 3 0 1 7
4 DeMonte Richardson 3 1 0 7
5 Kobe Griffin 1 1 1 4
10 Fazil Dok 3 1 0 7
11 David Rayzer 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 0 0 0 0
21 Tajuan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
22 Carlo McCaskill 0 0 0 0
23 Kendrick Pringle 2 2 0 6
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 11 7 60

Laurel Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 MOV Blue
Unknown
B3 11:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 Kings Unlimited
42 49 BALTIMORE STARS COALITION

Kings Unlimited

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

BALTIMORE STARS COALITION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrence Henderson 2 0 0 4
2 Fred Eiland 0 0 0 0
3 Taha Ali 4 0 2 10
4 Casey Parkins 4 2 3 13
5 Albert keys 3 0 5 11
8 Shawn Wright 0 0 0 0
10 Kevin Brooks 2 0 3 7
11 Cameron Watts 1 0 4 6
13 Justin Parks 0 0 0 0
15 Kwaku Boampong 0 0 0 0
22 Emmett Woods-Gresham 0 0 0 0
30 Jonah Burns 0 0 0 0
40 Oluwatimilehin Awani 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 2 17 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 Team Vito Silver
30 57 THE UNIT

Team Vito Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

THE UNIT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyrek Almaralis 3 0 1 7
1 Tim Anderson 3 1 0 7
2 Tarezze Wiseman 1 1 0 3
3 Kahleem Jennings 2 0 3 7
4 Jordan Brown 0 0 0 0
5 KyJuan McCallum 1 0 0 2
6 Mekhi Simmons 2 0 0 4
8 Tre Dunn 5 0 0 10
9 Shannan Collier 0 0 0 0
10 Zachary Boston 2 0 0 4
11 Mahzi Thames 5 3 0 13
Totals 24 5 4 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 1:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 Long Island Select
62 59 Tri County Thunder Elite

Long Island Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/00 Malik Glasco 0 0 0 0
1 Daquarius Gentry 0 0 0 0
1 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Taquon Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Keyauntae Wiggins 0 0 0 0
3 Marvin Glasco 0 0 0 0
4 Lehman Ford 0 0 0 0
6 Malik Cooper 0 0 0 0
6 Arrik Henderson 0 0 0 0
7 Charles Kiah 0 0 0 0
10 Marcus Harrison 0 0 0 0
11 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
15 Tyronne Davis 0 0 0 0
23 Christopher Mebane 0 0 0 0
24 Phadol Jordan 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 BALTIMORE STARS COALITION
33 35 Severn Elite

BALTIMORE STARS COALITION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrence Henderson 1 0 0 2
2 Fred Eiland 0 0 0 0
3 Taha Ali 0 0 0 0
4 Casey Parkins 2 1 0 5
5 Albert keys 1 1 0 3
8 Shawn Wright 1 0 0 2
10 Kevin Brooks 1 0 0 2
11 Cameron Watts 0 0 0 0
13 Justin Parks 0 0 0 0
15 Kwaku Boampong 0 0 0 0
22 Emmett Woods-Gresham 0 0 0 0
30 Jonah Burns 1 0 0 2
40 Oluwatimilehin Awani 2 0 0 4
Totals 9 2 0 20

Severn Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ian Hogan 1 0 1 3
2 jaedon copper 0 0 0 0
6 Eddie Scott 1 0 0 2
7 Jarod Robinson 0 0 0 0
10 Elijah Perkins-Cross 2 1 1 6
11 Makhai Hopkins 0 0 0 0
20 Trenten Scott 0 0 0 0
23 Brendon Blackson 1 0 1 3
24 Peyton Clark 0 0 0 0
30 William Howard 0 0 0 0
31 Micaiah Terry 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 3 14
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 3:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 MOV Blue
2 0 Kings Unlimited
B11 4:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Laurel Lakers
24 38 BALTIMORE STARS COALITION

Laurel Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

BALTIMORE STARS COALITION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terrence Henderson 4 0 0 8
2 Fred Eiland 0 0 0 0
3 Taha Ali 0 0 0 0
4 Casey Parkins 1 0 2 4
5 Albert keys 1 0 0 2
8 Shawn Wright 4 0 0 8
10 Kevin Brooks 2 0 0 4
11 Cameron Watts 3 1 0 7
13 Justin Parks 0 0 0 0
15 Kwaku Boampong 1 0 0 2
22 Emmett Woods-Gresham 0 0 0 0
30 Jonah Burns 1 1 0 3
40 Oluwatimilehin Awani 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 2 2 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 5:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
23 61 MOV Blue

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 3 2 2 10
1 Michael White 1 0 0 2
2 Derrick Brown 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Boggan 2 1 1 6
4 DeMonte Richardson 0 0 0 0
5 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
10 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
11 David Rayzer 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 0 0 0 0
21 Tajuan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
22 Carlo McCaskill 0 0 0 0
23 Kendrick Pringle 1 1 0 3
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 4 3 21

MOV Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cory Call 5 0 1 11
4 Shiloah Blevins 0 0 0 0
5 Isaiah Butcher 2 0 0 4
6 Nathan Whitehead 2 0 0 4
10 Elijah Jones 5 0 0 10
11 Cooper Donaldson 0 0 0 0
12 Cade Ullman 3 1 3 10
22 Kionte Peacock 4 0 3 11
23 Randall Hixson 0 0 0 0
32 Eli Chubb 0 0 0 0
44 Gabe Zummo 0 0 0 0
50 Cole Plants 4 3 0 11
Totals 25 4 7 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 6:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 Team Vito Silver
55 48 Tri County Thunder Elite

Team Vito Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/00 Malik Glasco 0 0 0 0
1 Daquarius Gentry 5 0 0 10
1 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Taquon Lyons 1 0 0 2
2 Keyauntae Wiggins 0 0 0 0
3 Marvin Glasco 3 1 1 8
4 Lehman Ford 0 0 0 0
6 Malik Cooper 0 0 0 0
6 Arrik Henderson 0 0 0 0
7 Charles Kiah 0 0 0 0
10 Marcus Harrison 7 4 2 20
11 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
15 Tyronne Davis 4 0 0 8
23 Christopher Mebane 0 0 0 0
24 Phadol Jordan 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 5 3 48
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Maret School - Court 2 THE UNIT
59 66 Long Island Select
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 MOV Blue
0 2 BALTIMORE STARS COALITION
B13 9:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 MOV Blue
68 57 Severn Elite

MOV Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cory Call 4 1 0 9
4 Shiloah Blevins 0 0 0 0
5 Isaiah Butcher 0 0 0 0
6 Nathan Whitehead 3 3 1 10
10 Elijah Jones 1 0 3 5
11 Cooper Donaldson 0 0 0 0
12 Cade Ullman 4 3 8 19
22 Kionte Peacock 1 0 5 7
23 Randall Hixson 0 0 0 0
32 Eli Chubb 0 0 0 0
44 Gabe Zummo 0 0 0 0
50 Cole Plants 5 1 7 18
Totals 18 8 24 68

Severn Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ian Hogan 3 0 0 6
2 jaedon copper 1 0 0 2
6 Eddie Scott 4 1 0 9
7 Jarod Robinson 0 0 0 0
10 Elijah Perkins-Cross 2 1 1 6
11 Makhai Hopkins 0 0 0 0
20 Trenten Scott 1 0 0 2
23 Brendon Blackson 4 3 1 12
24 Peyton Clark 2 0 1 5
30 William Howard 1 0 1 3
31 Micaiah Terry 4 1 1 10
Totals 22 6 5 55
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Laurel Lakers
44 46 Tri County Thunder Elite

Laurel Lakers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0/00 Malik Glasco 0 0 0 0
1 Daquarius Gentry 2 0 1 5
1 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Taquon Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Keyauntae Wiggins 1 0 0 2
3 Marvin Glasco 1 0 0 2
4 Lehman Ford 3 1 1 8
6 Malik Cooper 2 1 0 5
6 Arrik Henderson 0 0 0 0
7 Charles Kiah 0 0 0 0
10 Marcus Harrison 8 5 2 23
11 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
15 Tyronne Davis 0 0 0 0
23 Christopher Mebane 0 0 0 0
24 Phadol Jordan 0 0 1 1
Totals 17 7 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
0 2 THE UNIT
B19 12:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 MOV Blue
Long Island Select
B16 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 THE UNIT
66 32 Kings Unlimited

THE UNIT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyrek Almaralis 5 0 0 10
1 Tim Anderson 6 0 0 12
2 Tarezze Wiseman 4 0 0 8
3 Kahleem Jennings 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Brown 0 0 0 0
5 KyJuan McCallum 2 0 0 4
6 Mekhi Simmons 3 0 0 6
8 Tre Dunn 10 3 2 25
9 Shannan Collier 0 0 0 0
10 Zachary Boston 0 0 1 1
11 Mahzi Thames 0 0 0 0
Totals 30 3 3 66

Kings Unlimited

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 2:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 BALTIMORE STARS COALITION
0 2 Team Vito Silver

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Vito Silver
Bronze Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Gold Champion
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 33
B8 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Severn Elite - 35
Kings Unlimited - 42
B3 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM Maret School - Court 1
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 49
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 23
B7 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Maret School - Court 2
MOV Blue - 61
MOV Blue
B2 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Unknown
MOV Blue - 0
B14 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 2
Team Vito Silver - 30
B5 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM Maret School - Court 2
THE UNIT - 57
MOV Blue - 68
B13 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Severn Elite - 57
THE UNIT - 66
B16 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Kings Unlimited - 32
MOV Blue
B19 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM Maret School - Court 1
Long Island Select
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 0
B15 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
THE UNIT - 2
Team Vito Silver - 55
B12 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 48
Long Island Select - 62
B6 - Sat 4/28 1:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 59
Laurel Lakers - 24
B11 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 38
MOV Blue - 2
B10 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Kings Unlimited - 0
Laurel Lakers - 44
B17 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 46
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 58
B1 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Laurel Lakers - 54
THE UNIT - 59
B9 - Sat 4/28 7:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Long Island Select - 66
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 0
B18 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Team Vito Silver - 2