Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
t lyons - Tri County Thunder E 15.0
c kiah - Tri County Thunder El 12.0
R BLAKEY - Team Hustle 12.0
D Owens - West Virginia Reign 12.0
Z Knox - COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU 12.0
Total Points
c kiah - Tri County Thunder El 36
Z Nicholas - Higher Level Spor 34
E Murphy - Pennsylvania Bulldo 34
Y Salih - Higher Level Sports 32
T Bonds - Higher Level Sports 32
3 Pointers Made
Z Nicholas - Higher Level Spor 7
Y Salih - Higher Level Sports 5
M Hammond - Higher Level Sport 5
E Murphy - Pennsylvania Bulldo 5
J Davis - Higher Level Sports 4
Free Throws Made
M Hammond - Higher Level Sport 6
K Dinkins - Pennsylvania Bulld 6
R Holmes - Pennsylvania Bulldo 6
E Murphy - Pennsylvania Bulldo 5
Z Knox - COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU 5

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 New World VA
2 0 Hoop Life
B6 9:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020
2 0 Team Legacy
B1 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
59 57 AIP

COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amari Toga 1 0 0 2
1 Terrell Coleman 5 2 2 14
2 Nathan Thompson 2 2 0 6
3 Ryan Taylor 0 0 0 0
4 Juwan Dixon 1 1 0 3
11 Nate Curtis 1 0 0 2
15 Iyanu Dawveed 0 0 0 0
23 Zach Knox 5 0 4 14
24 Kobi Crump 2 0 0 4
25 Chris Goshen 0 0 0 0
50 Zach Shane 1 1 0 3
51 Chris Joseph 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 6 6 48

AIP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
58 19 Handle Sports Whitmore

Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Eisaiah Murphy 8 3 0 19
4 Jalen Reneau 6 0 1 13
5 Kevin Dinkins 3 0 0 6
10 Nicholas Rommel 3 0 0 6
11 Che Stephens 2 0 0 4
30 Ryan Connors 3 0 0 6
35 James Adames 2 0 0 4
Totals 27 3 1 58

Handle Sports Whitmore

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 cyrus wilson 0 0 0 0
3 ryan kone 1 0 0 2
4 jonathan abreu 0 0 0 0
5 alexander macheras 0 0 0 0
6 lincoln hall 0 0 0 0
7 hudson lee 0 0 0 0
10 casaan whitney 0 0 1 1
13 martin ngamo 4 0 1 9
24 justin kelly 0 0 0 0
25 brandon walker 1 0 0 2
34 kevin sanon 2 1 0 5
Totals 8 1 2 19
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Higher Level Sports
24 36 UNITED REVOLUTION

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 1 1 0 3
2 Jaeden Davis 0 0 0 0
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Mo Hammond 2 1 6 11
5 Zo Nicholas 0 0 0 0
6 Yusef Salih 0 0 0 0
7 Lance Gaskins 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Jones 1 0 0 2
10 Trevor Bonds 3 2 0 8
Totals 7 4 6 24

UNITED REVOLUTION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zach Blue 4 0 2 10
3 Desmond Baah 0 0 1 1
5 John Paul Vander Woude 3 0 0 6
14 Allen Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Michael Goree III 1 0 0 2
24 Cooper Mason 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Duck 3 0 0 6
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 0 0
35 David Delacruz 2 0 0 4
42 jackson Ford 0 0 0 0
42 jackson Ford 2 1 2 7
44 Walter Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 5 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
43 47 Bump and Run***

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 lamaurice bridges-nile 0 0 2 2
1 Jatavious Boyd 0 0 2 2
3 samein burwell 0 0 0 0
4 aquavion lewis 1 0 0 2
5 Trequan Archie 3 1 0 7
9 Diamonte Jones 0 0 0 0
12 taquon lyons 5 3 2 15
13 davon allen 3 0 0 6
15 Nizaiah Fields 0 0 0 0
24 phadol jordan 0 0 0 0
42 charles kiah 4 0 1 9
99 ja'quan hendricks 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 4 7 43

Bump and Run***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 Team Hustle
2 0 Cecil Kirk
B10 3:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
19 51 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amari Toga 1 0 0 2
1 Terrell Coleman 2 0 0 4
2 Nathan Thompson 1 0 2 4
11 Nate Curtis 1 1 0 3
15 Iyanu Dawveed 1 0 0 2
24 Kobi Crump 2 0 0 4
Totals 8 1 2 19

Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Isaiah Duran 1 1 0 3
1 Tristan Cannady 1 1 0 3
2 Reality Holmes 2 0 2 6
3 Eisaiah Murphy 2 1 2 7
4 Jalen Reneau 3 1 0 7
5 Kevin Dinkins 4 1 1 10
10 Nicholas Rommel 1 1 0 3
11 Che Stephens 2 2 0 6
13 Gerard Richburg 0 0 0 0
30 Ryan Connors 2 1 1 6
35 James Adames 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 9 6 51
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 AIP
34 20 Handle Sports Whitmore

AIP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Handle Sports Whitmore

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 cyrus wilson 0 0 0 0
3 ryan kone 0 0 0 0
4 jonathan abreu 0 0 0 0
5 alexander macheras 0 0 0 0
6 lincoln hall 0 0 0 0
7 hudson lee 0 0 0 0
10 casaan whitney 0 0 0 0
13 martin ngamo 0 0 0 0
24 justin kelly 0 0 0 0
25 brandon walker 0 0 0 0
34 kevin sanon 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 4:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 New World VA
55 36 Team Hustle

New World VA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Hustle

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 RYAN BLAKEY 5 2 0 12
2 MEKAYLE POWELL 1 0 3 5
3 DEMETTIS BEALE 0 0 0 0
5 KEVIN CHERRY JR 4 1 2 11
7 ANIAZ GLENN 0 0 0 0
8 MICHEAL FOXX 0 0 0 0
10 FRANKLYN DOUGLAS 2 0 2 6
13 DYLAN PRICE 0 0 0 0
23 KENDALL MILLER 1 0 0 2
25 TRE THOMPSON 0 0 0 0
31 SHUPRAY BLANCHARD 0 0 0 0
34 SIDNEY FUGAR 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 7 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 4:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Bump and Run***
57 49 ESBA 16***
B12 5:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 UNITED REVOLUTION
61 28 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020

UNITED REVOLUTION

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zach Blue 3 1 0 7
3 Desmond Baah 0 0 0 0
5 John Paul Vander Woude 6 3 1 16
14 Allen Davis 2 1 1 6
22 Michael Goree III 2 0 0 4
24 Cooper Mason 4 0 0 8
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Duck 0 0 0 0
32 Isaiah Duck 2 0 0 4
35 David Delacruz 2 0 0 4
42 jackson Ford 0 0 0 0
42 jackson Ford 4 2 2 12
44 Walter Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 7 4 61

West Virginia Reign Elite 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Donovan Dalton 0 0 0 0
3 Braydan Huffman 1 0 0 2
10 Makelle O'Brien 3 0 0 6
11 Camden Longwell 0 0 0 0
14 Logan McDonald 3 1 0 7
20 Camden Slaton 5 0 0 10
21 Deandre Owens 0 0 0 0
22 Jimmie Lane 0 0 0 0
50 Isaac Walker 1 1 0 3
Totals 13 2 0 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 5:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Higher Level Sports
65 46 Team Legacy

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 7 0 1 15
2 Jaeden Davis 4 3 0 11
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Mo Hammond 5 3 0 13
5 Zo Nicholas 5 4 0 14
6 Yusef Salih 3 1 0 7
7 Lance Gaskins 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Jones 0 0 0 0
10 Trevor Bonds 3 1 0 7
Totals 27 12 1 67

Team Legacy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Hoop Life
26 57 Cecil Kirk
B19 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
58 41 ESBA 16***

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 lamaurice bridges-nile 2 0 0 4
1 Jatavious Boyd 1 1 1 4
3 samein burwell 0 0 0 0
4 aquavion lewis 3 0 0 6
5 Trequan Archie 3 1 0 7
9 Diamonte Jones 1 0 0 2
12 taquon lyons 0 0 0 0
13 davon allen 2 0 1 5
15 Nizaiah Fields 0 0 0 0
24 phadol jordan 0 0 0 0
42 charles kiah 9 0 3 21
99 ja'quan hendricks 1 0 1 3
Totals 22 2 6 52

ESBA 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 AIP
2 0 Cecil Kirk
B24 8:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Hoop Life
40 36 Team Legacy
B26 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
45 31 Team Hustle

COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amari Toga 2 0 0 4
1 Terrell Coleman 1 0 1 3
2 Nathan Thompson 2 2 1 7
3 Ryan Taylor 0 0 0 0
4 Juwan Dixon 0 0 0 0
11 Nate Curtis 0 0 0 0
15 Iyanu Dawveed 0 0 0 0
23 Zach Knox 4 1 1 10
24 Kobi Crump 5 0 3 13
25 Chris Goshen 1 0 0 2
50 Zach Shane 0 0 0 0
51 Chris Joseph 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 3 6 43

Team Hustle

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 RYAN BLAKEY 0 0 0 0
2 MEKAYLE POWELL 2 0 0 4
3 DEMETTIS BEALE 0 0 0 0
5 KEVIN CHERRY JR 2 0 0 4
7 ANIAZ GLENN 1 0 0 2
8 MICHEAL FOXX 1 0 0 2
10 FRANKLYN DOUGLAS 1 0 2 4
13 DYLAN PRICE 0 0 0 0
23 KENDALL MILLER 2 0 1 5
25 TRE THOMPSON 3 0 2 8
31 SHUPRAY BLANCHARD 1 0 0 2
34 SIDNEY FUGAR 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 5 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 UNITED REVOLUTION
2 0 Bump and Run***
B27 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020
30 50 ESBA 16***

West Virginia Reign Elite 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Donovan Dalton 0 0 0 0
3 Braydan Huffman 0 0 0 0
10 Makelle O'Brien 1 0 1 3
11 Camden Longwell 0 0 0 0
14 Logan McDonald 1 0 3 5
20 Camden Slaton 5 0 0 10
21 Deandre Owens 4 1 3 12
22 Jimmie Lane 0 0 0 0
50 Isaac Walker 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 7 30

ESBA 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B20 11:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
58 45 New World VA

Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tristan Cannady 2 2 1 7
2 Reality Holmes 0 0 4 4
3 Eisaiah Murphy 2 1 3 8
4 Jalen Reneau 2 2 3 9
5 Kevin Dinkins 1 1 5 8
11 Che Stephens 2 1 2 7
30 Ryan Connors 2 1 2 7
35 James Adames 2 1 3 8
Totals 13 9 23 58

New World VA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B23 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Higher Level Sports
50 15 Tri County Thunder Elite

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 2 0 0 4
2 Jaeden Davis 1 0 2 4
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Mo Hammond 1 1 0 3
5 Zo Nicholas 2 0 0 4
6 Yusef Salih 5 2 0 12
7 Lance Gaskins 3 0 0 6
8 Josiah Jones 5 2 2 14
10 Trevor Bonds 1 0 1 3
Totals 20 5 5 50

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 lamaurice bridges-nile 0 0 0 0
1 Jatavious Boyd 1 0 0 2
3 samein burwell 0 0 0 0
4 aquavion lewis 1 0 0 2
5 Trequan Archie 0 0 2 2
9 Diamonte Jones 0 0 0 0
12 taquon lyons 0 0 0 0
13 davon allen 1 0 1 3
15 Nizaiah Fields 0 0 0 0
24 phadol jordan 0 0 0 0
42 charles kiah 3 0 0 6
99 ja'quan hendricks 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 3 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
B28 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Handle Sports Whitmore
Bump and Run***
B29 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 AIP
61 70 Higher Level Sports

AIP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Higher Level Sports

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Radford 5 0 0 10
2 Jaeden Davis 1 1 0 3
3 Kevin Johnson 0 0 0 0
5 Mo Hammond 2 0 0 4
5 Zo Nicholas 5 3 3 16
6 Yusef Salih 5 2 1 13
7 Lance Gaskins 0 0 0 0
8 Josiah Jones 4 0 2 10
10 Trevor Bonds 6 0 2 14
Totals 28 6 8 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B30 1:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
2 0 UNITED REVOLUTION

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
EXH
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
Gold Champion
Higher Level Sports
Bronze Champion
UNITED REVOLUTION - 61
B12 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 28
Bump and Run*** - 57
B13 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
ESBA 16*** - 49
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 58
B2 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 19
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 58
B20 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM Maret School - Court 2
New World VA - 45
Team Hustle - 2
B4 - Sat 4/28 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Cecil Kirk - 0
New World VA - 2
B3 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Hoop Life - 0
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 19
B10 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 51
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 59
B1 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM Maret School - Court 2
AIP - 57
New World VA - 55
B11 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Team Hustle - 36
Tri County Thunder Elite - 43
B7 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Bump and Run*** - 47
Higher Level Sports - 24
B5 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
UNITED REVOLUTION - 36
Hoop Life - 26
B15 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 57
Hoop Life - 40
B24 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team Legacy - 36
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 2
B30 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Maret School - Court 1
UNITED REVOLUTION - 0
Handle Sports Whitmore
B28 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Bump and Run***
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 30
B27 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
ESBA 16*** - 50
AIP - 2
B22 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 0
Higher Level Sports - 50
B23 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 15
UNITED REVOLUTION - 2
B21 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Bump and Run*** - 0
Tri County Thunder Elite - 58
B19 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
ESBA 16*** - 41
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 2
B6 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Team Legacy - 0
AIP - 61
B29 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Higher Level Sports - 70
AIP - 34
B14 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 20
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 45
B26 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team Hustle - 31
Higher Level Sports - 65
B16 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Team Legacy - 46