Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Register
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 New World VA
2 0 Hoop Life
B6 9:00 AM Maret School - Court 1 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020
2 0 Team Legacy
B1 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
59 57 AIP
B2 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
58 19 Handle Sports Whitmore
B5 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Higher Level Sports
24 36 UNITED REVOLUTION
B7 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Tri County Thunder Elite
43 47 Bump and Run***
B4 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 Team Hustle
2 0 Cecil Kirk
B10 3:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
19 51 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
B14 3:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 AIP
34 20 Handle Sports Whitmore
B11 4:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 New World VA
55 36 Team Hustle
B13 4:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 2 Bump and Run***
57 49 ESBA 16***
B12 5:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 UNITED REVOLUTION
61 28 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020
B16 5:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Higher Level Sports
65 46 Team Legacy
B15 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2 Hoop Life
26 57 Cecil Kirk
B19 6:00 PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
58 41 ESBA 16***
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 AIP
2 0 Cecil Kirk
B24 8:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 Hoop Life
40 36 Team Legacy
B26 9:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU
45 31 Team Hustle
B21 10:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 UNITED REVOLUTION
2 0 Bump and Run***
B27 10:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 3 West Virginia Reign Elite 2020
30 50 ESBA 16***
B20 11:00 AM Maret School - Court 2 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
58 45 New World VA
B23 11:00 AM St. Albans School - Court 2 Higher Level Sports
50 15 Tri County Thunder Elite
B28 12:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 3 Handle Sports Whitmore
Bump and Run***
B29 1:00 PM St. Albans School - Court 1 AIP
61 70 Higher Level Sports
B30 1:00 PM Maret School - Court 1 Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
2 0 UNITED REVOLUTION

Bracket

Bronze Bracket
Championship Bracket
EXH
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade
Gold Champion
Higher Level Sports
Bronze Champion
UNITED REVOLUTION - 61
B12 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 28
Bump and Run*** - 57
B13 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
ESBA 16*** - 49
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 58
B2 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 19
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 58
B20 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM Maret School - Court 2
New World VA - 45
Team Hustle - 2
B4 - Sat 4/28 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Cecil Kirk - 0
New World VA - 2
B3 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Hoop Life - 0
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 19
B10 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 51
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 59
B1 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM Maret School - Court 2
AIP - 57
New World VA - 55
B11 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Team Hustle - 36
Tri County Thunder Elite - 43
B7 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Bump and Run*** - 47
Higher Level Sports - 24
B5 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
UNITED REVOLUTION - 36
Hoop Life - 26
B15 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 57
Hoop Life - 40
B24 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team Legacy - 36
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade - 2
B30 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM Maret School - Court 1
UNITED REVOLUTION - 0
Handle Sports Whitmore
B28 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Bump and Run***
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 30
B27 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
ESBA 16*** - 50
AIP - 2
B22 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Cecil Kirk - 0
Higher Level Sports - 50
B23 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 15
UNITED REVOLUTION - 2
B21 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Bump and Run*** - 0
Tri County Thunder Elite - 58
B19 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
ESBA 16*** - 41
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 - 2
B6 - Sat 4/28 9:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Team Legacy - 0
AIP - 61
B29 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Higher Level Sports - 70
AIP - 34
B14 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 1
Handle Sports Whitmore - 20
COLUMBIA RAVENS AAU - 45
B26 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
Team Hustle - 31
Higher Level Sports - 65
B16 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Woodrow Wilson HS - Court 2
Team Legacy - 46