Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Gateway YWCA - 1300 South Main Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27127

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS WINSTON SALEM (Winston Salem, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Winston Salem, NC
Register
Concord Comets

13U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Team FLY 2023
56 36 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
B3 9:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Team Bond 2023
51 36 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
B4 10:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***
37 40 Jason Keith
B1 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Concord Comets
43 14 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
B5 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Foothills Fury
0 2 Attack 2023 Haygood
B6 2:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Concord Comets
46 26 Team FLY 2023
B7 2:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Team Bond 2023
51 31 Jason Keith
B9 3:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
52 30 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***
B8 4:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
22 49 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
B10 4:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Team Bond 2023
1 0 Attack 2023 Haygood
B11 5:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
54 59 Foothills Fury
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Piedmont International U Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
38 39 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***
B13 10:00 AM Piedmont International U Team FLY 2023
Attack 2023 Haygood
B14 11:00 AM Piedmont International U Jason Keith
29 46 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
B15 4:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
2 0 Foothills Fury
B16 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Concord Comets
44 39 Team Bond 2023

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
Bronze Champion
Concord Comets
Gold Champion
Team Bond 2023 - 1
B10 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Attack 2023 Haygood - 0
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 22
B8 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 49
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 54
B11 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Foothills Fury - 59
Team Bond 2023 - 51
B7 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Jason Keith - 31
Team Bond 2023 - 51
B3 - Sat 4/14 9:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 36
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 2
B15 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Foothills Fury - 0
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 38
B12 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Piedmont International U
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 39
Concord Comets - 46
B6 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Team FLY 2023 - 26
Team FLY 2023
B13 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Piedmont International U
Attack 2023 Haygood
Jason Keith - 29
B14 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Piedmont International U
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 46
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 52
B9 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 30
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 37
B4 - Sat 4/14 10:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Jason Keith - 40
Concord Comets - 43
B1 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 14
Foothills Fury - 0
B5 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Attack 2023 Haygood - 2
Concord Comets - 44
B16 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3
Team Bond 2023 - 39
Team FLY 2023 - 56
B2 - Sat 4/14 9:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 36