Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Gateway YWCA - 1300 South Main Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27127

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS WINSTON SALEM (Winston Salem, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Winston Salem, NC
Register
Concord Comets

13U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
W Brimmer - Eastern Carolina P 22.0
C Callaway - Concord Comets 16.7
Z Pritchard - Foothills Fury 15.0
A Gill - Team FLY 2023 13.5
T Brower - 12U Team Felton Tri 13.0
Total Points
W Brimmer - Eastern Carolina P 66
C Callaway - Concord Comets 50
M Frazier - Eastern Carolina P 32
J Crowell - Jason Keith 31
A Gill - Team FLY 2023 27
3 Pointers Made
C Callaway - Concord Comets 6
T Brower - 12U Team Felton Tri 4
X King - Jason Keith 4
S Miller - 12U Team Felton Tri 3
K Lewis - Jason Keith 3
Free Throws Made
C Callaway - Concord Comets 16
C Vaughn - Team Bond 2023 9
W Brimmer - Eastern Carolina P 9
M Frazier - Eastern Carolina P 7
M Trombley - Concord Comets 3

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Team FLY 2023
56 36 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets

Team FLY 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Chunn 0 0 0 0
1 Jayden Harris 3 1 1 8
2 Mike Geter 3 1 1 8
3 Jermone Blakeney 0 0 0 0
4 Peter Simpsom 0 0 0 0
5 Isaiah Sanders 10 0 1 21
6 Kemon O'kelly 0 0 0 0
12 Trey Betler 1 0 0 2
21 Damian Brandon 0 0 0 0
23 JyMikaah Wells 0 0 2 2
24 Athan Gill 7 0 1 15
Totals 24 2 6 56

12U Team Felton Triad Hornets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Santayna Miller 0 0 0 0
3 Branson LeDuc 0 0 0 0
4 Kobe George 0 0 0 0
6 Kaleik Flippen 0 0 0 0
14 Makel Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Maurice Hooper 0 0 0 0
22 Tanner Ballou 0 0 0 0
23 Adison Stehle 0 0 0 0
25 Gavyn Williams 0 0 0 0
30 Timothy Brower 0 0 0 0
43 Deity Deablo 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Team Bond 2023
51 36 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
B4 10:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***
37 40 Jason Keith

Ambitious Ballers 13 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Jason Keith

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
- Chozin Henryhand 0 0 0 0
- Zahir Muhammad 0 0 0 0
- Zavier Neely 0 0 0 0
_ Zemari Baldwin 0 0 0 0
_ Rashaud Carter 0 0 0 0
_ Deshaun Rose 0 0 0 0
_ Brenton Ruffin 0 0 0 0
_ Ryan Stephens 0 0 0 0
0 Judah Crowell 8 0 0 16
2 Koda Lewis 1 0 1 3
5 Cole Thomas 1 0 0 2
10 Jamauvi Hall 1 1 0 3
25 Corry Felton 3 0 1 7
32 Xavier King 4 1 0 9
Totals 18 2 2 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Concord Comets
43 14 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

Concord Comets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Concepcion 2 0 0 4
1 Titus Ivy 2 0 0 4
2 Zi Wheeler 2 0 0 4
3 Juluis Little 0 0 0 0
7 Christian Hooper 0 0 0 0
11 Mason Trombley 0 0 0 0
23 Kenya Henry 0 0 0 0
24 Cole Callaway 5 2 4 16
35 Lemi Henderson 0 0 0 0
47 Adriel Miller 3 1 0 7
Totals 14 3 4 35

Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juan Dixon 0 0 0 0
2 Troy Scarborough 0 0 0 0
3 Jaeden Watkins 0 0 0 0
5 Christian Bennett 0 0 0 0
10 Ronald Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Christian Lowery 0 0 0 0
15 Van Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Ronell Wright 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Scarborough 0 0 0 0
24 Nigel Britton 0 0 0 0
30 Savian Brown 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Foothills Fury
0 2 Attack 2023 Haygood
B6 2:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Concord Comets
46 26 Team FLY 2023

Concord Comets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Concepcion 2 0 0 4
1 Titus Ivy 1 0 0 2
2 Zi Wheeler 1 0 0 2
3 Juluis Little 0 0 0 0
7 Christian Hooper 0 0 0 0
11 Mason Trombley 3 1 0 7
23 Kenya Henry 0 0 0 0
24 Cole Callaway 5 3 2 15
35 Lemi Henderson 2 0 1 5
47 Adriel Miller 1 0 1 3
Totals 15 4 4 38

Team FLY 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Chunn 0 0 0 0
1 Jayden Harris 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Geter 2 0 0 4
3 Jermone Blakeney 0 0 0 0
4 Peter Simpsom 1 0 0 2
5 Isaiah Sanders 1 0 0 2
6 Kemon O'kelly 0 0 0 0
12 Trey Betler 1 0 0 2
21 Damian Brandon 0 0 0 0
23 JyMikaah Wells 0 0 0 0
24 Athan Gill 6 0 0 12
Totals 11 0 0 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 2:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 Team Bond 2023
51 31 Jason Keith

Team Bond 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Benjamin Hall 0 0 0 0
1 Jamarien Peterkin 4 0 1 9
2 Bryce Baker 0 0 0 0
3 O'Shae Fernanders 5 0 1 11
4 Khalic Razzak 1 1 0 3
5 Amani Mock 2 0 0 4
6 Curtis Barnett 2 1 0 5
8 Michael Boston Jr. 0 0 0 0
11 Tenarrious Rhinehart 3 0 0 6
15 Jalill Rogers 0 0 1 1
20 CJ Vaughn 3 0 0 6
23 Evan Dunlap 0 0 1 1
Totals 20 2 4 46

Jason Keith

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
- Chozin Henryhand 0 0 0 0
- Zahir Muhammad 0 0 0 0
- Zavier Neely 0 0 0 0
_ Zemari Baldwin 0 0 0 0
_ Rashaud Carter 0 0 0 0
_ Deshaun Rose 0 0 0 0
_ Brenton Ruffin 0 0 0 0
_ Ryan Stephens 0 0 0 0
0 Judah Crowell 6 0 1 13
2 Koda Lewis 2 2 0 6
5 Cole Thomas 1 0 0 2
10 Jamauvi Hall 4 0 0 8
25 Corry Felton 0 0 0 0
32 Xavier King 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 2 1 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 3:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
52 30 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***

Eastern Carolina Phenomz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zamari Cox 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 2 0 0 4
2 Tarice Cox 0 0 0 0
2 Mykah Frazier 2 0 0 4
5 Rayminder Manning 2 1 0 5
7 Dale Dickinson 0 0 0 0
10 Dekwan Bradley 2 1 0 5
11 William Brimmer 8 1 3 20
12 Chamir Wright 1 0 0 2
13 Brayden Manley 1 0 0 2
22 Kaden Pullin 0 0 0 0
23 Victor Steward 0 0 0 0
24 Jaelan Best 3 0 0 6
34 Keith Sampson 0 0 0 0
n/a n/a n/a 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 3 48

Ambitious Ballers 13 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 4:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
22 49 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets

Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juan Dixon 0 0 0 0
2 Troy Scarborough 1 0 0 2
3 Jaeden Watkins 0 0 0 0
5 Christian Bennett 1 1 0 3
10 Ronald Jones 1 0 0 2
11 Christian Lowery 2 1 0 5
15 Van Jones 2 0 0 4
22 Ronell Wright 2 0 0 4
23 Tyler Scarborough 0 0 0 0
24 Nigel Britton 0 0 0 0
30 Savian Brown 0 0 0 0
32 Jordan Miller 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 2 0 22

12U Team Felton Triad Hornets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Santayna Miller 3 3 0 9
3 Branson LeDuc 0 0 0 0
4 Kobe George 0 0 0 0
6 Kaleik Flippen 4 1 0 9
14 Makel Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Maurice Hooper 5 1 0 11
22 Tanner Ballou 1 1 0 3
23 Adison Stehle 0 0 0 0
25 Gavyn Williams 0 0 0 0
30 Timothy Brower 4 4 1 13
43 Deity Deablo 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 10 1 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 4:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Team Bond 2023
1 0 Attack 2023 Haygood
B11 5:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
54 59 Foothills Fury

Eastern Carolina Phenomz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zamari Cox 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
2 Tarice Cox 0 0 0 0
2 Mykah Frazier 5 3 6 19
5 Rayminder Manning 1 0 0 2
7 Dale Dickinson 0 0 0 0
10 Dekwan Bradley 0 0 0 0
11 William Brimmer 12 0 2 26
12 Chamir Wright 0 0 0 0
13 Brayden Manley 0 0 0 0
22 Kaden Pullin 0 0 0 0
23 Victor Steward 0 0 0 0
24 Jaelan Best 3 0 1 7
34 Keith Sampson 0 0 0 0
n/a n/a n/a 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 9 54

Foothills Fury

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D'Andre Moore 0 0 0 0
1 Palmer Crichton 0 0 0 0
3 Drew Hollifield 3 0 1 7
4 Jayden Powell 0 0 0 0
5 Zaydin Pritchard 6 2 1 15
10 Daylin Lee 0 0 0 0
13 Tyler Boyce 3 0 2 8
14 Ja'Kobe Hood 0 0 0 0
21 Brayden Crump 2 0 0 4
34 Jayden Maddox 4 0 1 9
Totals 18 2 5 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Piedmont International U Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
38 39 Ambitious Ballers 13 ***

Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juan Dixon 0 0 0 0
2 Troy Scarborough 5 0 2 12
3 Jaeden Watkins 1 0 0 2
5 Christian Bennett 2 0 1 5
10 Ronald Jones 1 0 1 3
11 Christian Lowery 0 0 0 0
15 Van Jones 2 1 0 5
22 Ronell Wright 1 0 0 2
23 Tyler Scarborough 0 0 0 0
24 Nigel Britton 1 1 0 3
30 Savian Brown 2 0 0 4
32 Jordan Miller 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 2 4 38

Ambitious Ballers 13 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 10:00 AM Piedmont International U Team FLY 2023
Attack 2023 Haygood
B14 11:00 AM Piedmont International U Jason Keith
29 46 Eastern Carolina Phenomz

Jason Keith

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
- Chozin Henryhand 0 0 0 0
- Zahir Muhammad 0 0 0 0
- Zavier Neely 0 0 0 0
_ Zemari Baldwin 0 0 0 0
_ Rashaud Carter 0 0 0 0
_ Deshaun Rose 0 0 0 0
_ Brenton Ruffin 0 0 0 0
_ Ryan Stephens 0 0 0 0
0 Judah Crowell 1 0 0 2
2 Koda Lewis 1 1 1 4
5 Cole Thomas 3 0 0 6
10 Jamauvi Hall 1 1 0 3
25 Corry Felton 1 0 0 2
32 Xavier King 4 3 1 12
Totals 11 5 2 29

Eastern Carolina Phenomz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Zamari Cox 0 0 0 0
1 Trent Phillips 1 0 0 2
1 Trent Phillips 0 0 0 0
2 Tarice Cox 0 0 0 0
2 Mykah Frazier 4 0 1 9
5 Rayminder Manning 1 1 0 3
7 Dale Dickinson 0 0 0 0
10 Dekwan Bradley 1 0 0 2
11 William Brimmer 8 0 4 20
12 Chamir Wright 1 0 0 2
13 Brayden Manley 0 0 0 0
22 Kaden Pullin 0 0 0 0
23 Victor Steward 0 0 0 0
24 Jaelan Best 4 0 0 8
34 Keith Sampson 0 0 0 0
n/a n/a n/a 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 1 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 4:00 PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2 12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
2 0 Foothills Fury
B16 4:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Concord Comets
44 39 Team Bond 2023

Concord Comets

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Concepcion 2 0 0 4
1 Titus Ivy 3 0 0 6
2 Zi Wheeler 1 0 3 5
3 Juluis Little 0 0 0 0
7 Christian Hooper 0 0 0 0
11 Mason Trombley 1 0 3 5
23 Kenya Henry 0 0 0 0
24 Cole Callaway 4 1 10 19
35 Lemi Henderson 1 0 1 3
47 Adriel Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 1 17 42

Team Bond 2023

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Benjamin Hall 0 0 0 0
1 Jamarien Peterkin 0 0 0 0
2 Bryce Baker 0 0 0 0
3 O'Shae Fernanders 0 0 2 2
4 Khalic Razzak 0 0 1 1
5 Amani Mock 1 0 0 2
6 Curtis Barnett 0 0 0 0
8 Michael Boston Jr. 0 0 0 0
11 Tenarrious Rhinehart 2 0 1 5
15 Jalill Rogers 1 0 0 2
20 CJ Vaughn 3 0 9 15
23 Evan Dunlap 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 13 27
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets
Bronze Champion
Concord Comets
Gold Champion
Team Bond 2023 - 1
B10 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Attack 2023 Haygood - 0
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 22
B8 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 49
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 54
B11 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Foothills Fury - 59
Team Bond 2023 - 51
B7 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Jason Keith - 31
Team Bond 2023 - 51
B3 - Sat 4/14 9:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 36
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 2
B15 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Foothills Fury - 0
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 38
B12 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Piedmont International U
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 39
Concord Comets - 46
B6 - Sat 4/14 2:00PM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Team FLY 2023 - 26
Team FLY 2023
B13 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Piedmont International U
Attack 2023 Haygood
Jason Keith - 29
B14 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Piedmont International U
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 46
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 52
B9 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 30
Ambitious Ballers 13 *** - 37
B4 - Sat 4/14 10:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Jason Keith - 40
Concord Comets - 43
B1 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 14
Foothills Fury - 0
B5 - Sat 4/14 11:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 1
Attack 2023 Haygood - 2
Concord Comets - 44
B16 - Sun 4/15 4:00PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3
Team Bond 2023 - 39
Team FLY 2023 - 56
B2 - Sat 4/14 9:00AM William G White YMCA - Ct 2
12U Team Felton Triad Hornets - 36