Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Gateway YWCA - 1300 South Main Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27127

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS WINSTON SALEM (Winston Salem, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Winston Salem, NC
Register
Team Loaded NC 15U

16U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Outlaw - NC HEAT 17.0
J Walters - CEBA 2020 15.0
K Barely - Team Felton Academy 14.8
D Wardlaw - Team Major Select 14.3
N FARRAR - Big Shots Elite NC 14.0
Total Points
J Walters - CEBA 2020 60
K Barely - Team Felton Academy 59
A McCoy - TriStars- Team Roper 53
J Outlaw - NC HEAT 51
M Holt - CEBA 2020 48
3 Pointers Made
J Walters - CEBA 2020 10
D Wynn - Team Felton 16U-Turne 7
B Williams - TriStars- Team Ro 6
X Jones - TriStars- Team Roper 6
T Watson - CEBA 2020/2021 6
Free Throws Made
K Barely - Team Felton Academy 21
M Holt - CEBA 2020 16
C Shell - Team Winston 16U 16
A McCoy - TriStars- Team Roper 14
J McMullin - CEBA 2020 13

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Anthony Atkinson AllStars
11 70 Team Loaded NC 15U

Anthony Atkinson AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joshua Mahone 0 0 0 0
1 Dez Thompson 1 0 4 6
2 Nick Sessoms 0 0 0 0
3 Leo Giddeons 0 0 0 0
4 Tavion Cox 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Artis 1 0 1 3
11 Daquez Arrington 0 0 0 0
15 Quazar Ganeous 0 0 0 0
20 Dorien Ruffin 0 0 2 2
23 Jahcorian Anderson 0 0 0 0
24 Malik Davis 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 0 7 11

Team Loaded NC 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyler Rice 0 0 0 0
1 Brock Williams 5 0 1 11
2 Elijah Jamison 3 0 1 7
15 Chatton Freeman 3 1 1 8
20 Tyler Rice 1 0 0 2
21 Jalen McDonald 1 0 0 2
22 Raeqaun Horton 5 1 0 11
24 Kobe Paysour 1 0 1 3
25 Elisha King 0 0 0 0
31 Noah Allred 5 2 0 12
32 Leontae Moye 2 0 0 4
35 Hunter Sloop 3 0 1 7
Totals 29 4 5 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 10:00 AM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Team Major Select
53 69 WCBA Elite Blue

Team Major Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Omar Bitting 1 1 4 7
00 Chance Cloud 0 0 0 0
1 Chase Rorie 4 1 1 10
2 Jelijah Smith 2 0 0 4
3 Denoris Wardlaw 6 0 2 14
4 Hudson Hatfield 0 0 0 0
4 Marguez Hurst 4 0 1 9
7 Justin Fulmore 0 0 0 0
23 Kayin Spell 0 0 1 1
24 Jadin Cotton 3 1 0 7
24 Aaron Potter 0 0 0 0
32 Trey Rhodes 0 0 1 1
Totals 20 3 10 53

WCBA Elite Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 CEBA 2020
49 62 Big Shots Elite NC 2020

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 7 0 6 20
5 Zyon Pettiford 6 0 0 12
7 Jackson McMullin 2 2 0 6
8 Joey McMullin 0 0 0 0
9 Alex Massey 0 0 1 1
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 0 0 0 0
21 Jack Thompson 0 0 0 0
33 Jesse Walters 4 2 0 10
40 Jack Grubbs 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 4 7 49

Big Shots Elite NC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 NOLAN DORSEY 4 1 0 9
2 CHRISTIAN MOORE 3 0 4 10
4 JAKE BERTOLINI-FELICE 8 1 1 18
5 JASON REID 1 1 1 4
11 LUKE YOUNG 0 0 0 0
13 JEREMIAH BAKER 2 0 1 5
14 ANDREW HARVEY 2 1 0 5
15 LUKE PROCTOR 0 0 0 0
30 NICK FARRAR 5 1 0 11
Totals 25 5 7 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 11:00 AM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
37 74 Team Felton 16U-Turner

TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Beatty 0 0 3 3
1 Timothy Kostenberger 0 0 0 0
2 Anthony McCoy 7 0 7 21
6 Bradley Williams 2 1 2 7
11 Jordan Bufford 0 0 0 0
23 Xavier Jones 0 0 0 0
24 Davon Jones 0 0 0 0
30 Naisem Bright 1 0 4 6
32 Michael Davisson 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 16 37

Team Felton 16U-Turner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 KJ Garrett 4 1 2 11
3 Aisaiah Phillips 3 1 2 9
5 Micah Gainey 1 0 1 3
10 Gil Brown 3 0 0 6
11 Isaiah Ray 2 0 4 8
12 Josh Wiggins 1 0 5 7
15 Darien Wynn 5 4 3 17
20 Aidan Pearson 2 0 2 6
21 Jayson Fain 3 1 0 7
25 Tavis Bridges 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 7 19 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 11:00 AM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Team Winston 16U
88 11 Team Carolina 16 ***

Team Winston 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Hunter 1 0 0 2
2 Walker Lackey 2 0 1 5
3 Camian Shell 2 1 1 6
4 Brooks Johnson 3 2 0 8
5 Kevon Draymon 2 1 0 5
6 Trey Dezern 0 0 0 0
7 Tobias Johnson 2 0 0 4
8 Jay Mitchell 4 0 0 8
9 Jakob Moore 4 0 3 11
10 Kurl Mading 3 0 1 7
11 Davis Blakwell 13 0 0 26
13 Andrew Budzinski 1 0 4 6
Totals 37 4 10 88

Team Carolina 16 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 12:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Team Felton Academy
59 25 DREAM ELITE

Team Felton Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Bell 7 0 3 17
2 William (Liam) Schmidt 0 0 0 0
4 Ethan Adams 1 0 0 2
5 Desmond Evans 4 0 0 8
11 Chris Daniels 5 1 1 12
12 Nathan Kania 3 1 0 7
22 Jake Beja 0 0 0 0
23 Kapone Barely 6 0 1 13
Totals 26 2 5 59

DREAM ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Carlos Noel 1 0 2 4
3 Benson Mangum 0 0 0 0
4 Marlon Green 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Hicks 4 0 0 8
10 Keywon Williamson 0 0 0 0
11 Savion Barbour 0 0 0 0
12 Rodney Carolina 0 0 0 0
20 Jimmy Sanders 2 0 2 6
23 Sa-ron Atkins 3 1 0 7
24 Zacchaeus Bostic 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 4 25
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 WCBA Elite White
44 77 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juleoni Novelli 0 0 0 0
4 Kyler Bowden 4 0 0 8
12 Henry Richardson 2 0 0 4
13 Alex Nunnally 3 2 0 8
20 Chase Edwards 0 0 0 0
21 Jalen Hurd 0 0 0 0
33 Alvin Campbell 0 0 0 0
41 Chidi Okoro 4 1 0 9
52 Aaron Zemonek 7 1 0 15
Totals 20 4 0 44

Team Felton 2020(Fleming)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devan Boykin 0 0 2 2
2 Jake Ledbetter 0 0 0 0
3 DaQuonye Parrish 3 0 0 6
4 Dhieu Deing 3 1 0 7
5 Auldon Edwards 10 4 1 25
12 Trey Crews 3 0 0 6
13 Nick McMullen 3 0 5 11
14 Cason Pierce 3 1 4 11
20 Shaylen Woodberry 2 1 0 5
21 Elijah Sanders 1 0 0 2
Totals 28 7 12 75
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 1:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 Anthony Atkinson AllStars
37 65 CEBA 2020

Anthony Atkinson AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Joshua Mahone 1 0 0 2
1 Dez Thompson 2 1 1 6
2 Nick Sessoms 0 0 0 0
3 Leo Giddeons 1 0 0 2
4 Tavion Cox 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Artis 2 1 1 6
11 Daquez Arrington 0 0 0 0
15 Quazar Ganeous 4 2 0 10
20 Dorien Ruffin 3 1 1 8
23 Jahcorian Anderson 0 0 0 0
24 Malik Davis 0 0 3 3
Totals 13 5 6 37

CEBA 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Machai Holt 3 0 2 8
5 Zyon Pettiford 3 0 4 10
7 Jackson McMullin 0 0 0 0
8 Joey McMullin 4 0 2 10
9 Alex Massey 3 0 0 6
16 Leif Gjestvang-Lucky 3 0 0 6
21 Jack Thompson 1 0 0 2
33 Jesse Walters 9 2 1 21
40 Jack Grubbs 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 2 9 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 2:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 CEBA 2020/2021
16 40 Charlotte Nets 16U
B16 2:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
59 47 Team Major Select

TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ethan Beatty 4 1 4 13
1 Timothy Kostenberger 1 0 6 8
2 Anthony McCoy 3 0 3 9
6 Bradley Williams 7 2 2 18
11 Jordan Bufford 2 0 1 5
23 Xavier Jones 1 1 0 3
24 Davon Jones 0 0 0 0
30 Naisem Bright 2 0 1 5
32 Michael Davisson 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 17 61

Team Major Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Omar Bitting 4 2 0 10
00 Chance Cloud 0 0 0 0
1 Chase Rorie 1 0 2 4
2 Jelijah Smith 1 0 0 2
3 Denoris Wardlaw 4 0 2 10
4 Hudson Hatfield 2 0 1 5
4 Marguez Hurst 0 0 0 0
7 Justin Fulmore 0 0 0 0
23 Kayin Spell 2 0 2 6
24 Jadin Cotton 3 2 0 8
24 Aaron Potter 0 0 0 0
32 Trey Rhodes 2 0 0 4
Totals 19 4 7 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 NC HEAT
42 63 Team FLY 10th Grade

NC HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jacari Outlaw 7 0 2 16
5 Joshua Gooding 3 0 1 7
8 Justin Holland 1 1 2 5
12 Jermaine Best 2 0 0 4
15 Mohammad Dalia 0 0 0 0
20 Alec Bryan 0 0 5 5
21 Myron Myron Poindexter 1 0 1 3
22 Tristen Pitt 0 0 0 0
24 DeAndre Wright 1 0 0 2
40 Demaris Hicks 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 11 42

Team FLY 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 KeJuan McCain 0 0 0 0
1 Gerquavious Weeks 1 1 1 4
2 Xavier Kesler 8 3 1 20
3 Reginald Everhart 2 0 0 4
4 Achazyah McCombs 4 0 3 11
5 Jacquez Smith 3 2 1 9
6 Latavian White 0 0 0 0
11 Jabril Norman 0 0 0 0
12 Denario Robinson 1 0 2 4
21 Mike McClean 2 0 2 6
23 Jaqurious Joseph 2 0 0 4
24 Charles Reed 0 0 1 1
35 James Davis 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 6 11 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 5:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team Loaded NC 15U
71 43 Big Shots Elite NC 2020

Team Loaded NC 15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyler Rice 0 0 0 0
1 Brock Williams 6 3 4 19
2 Elijah Jamison 5 0 0 10
15 Chatton Freeman 5 1 2 13
20 Tyler Rice 4 0 0 8
21 Jalen McDonald 3 2 0 8
22 Raeqaun Horton 0 0 0 0
24 Kobe Paysour 1 0 0 2
25 Elisha King 0 0 0 0
31 Noah Allred 0 0 1 1
32 Leontae Moye 2 0 1 5
35 Hunter Sloop 2 0 1 5
Totals 28 6 9 71

Big Shots Elite NC 2020

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 NOLAN DORSEY 4 1 2 11
2 CHRISTIAN MOORE 2 0 3 7
4 JAKE BERTOLINI-FELICE 1 0 0 2
5 JASON REID 3 0 0 6
11 LUKE YOUNG 0 0 0 0
13 JEREMIAH BAKER 1 1 0 3
14 ANDREW HARVEY 0 0 0 0
15 LUKE PROCTOR 0 0 0 0
30 NICK FARRAR 6 1 1 14
Totals 17 3 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 5:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 3 Team Felton 16U-Turner
72 81 WCBA Elite Blue

Team Felton 16U-Turner

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 KJ Garrett 6 1 4 17
3 Aisaiah Phillips 3 0 3 9
5 Micah Gainey 1 0 1 3
10 Gil Brown 1 0 0 2
11 Isaiah Ray 3 1 0 7
12 Josh Wiggins 5 0 1 11
15 Darien Wynn 2 2 1 7
20 Aidan Pearson 5 0 1 11
21 Jayson Fain 0 0 0 0
25 Tavis Bridges 2 1 0 5
Totals 28 5 11 72

WCBA Elite Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 5:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Team Felton Academy
58 38 Charlotte Nets 16U

Team Felton Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Bell 4 0 2 10
2 William (Liam) Schmidt 0 0 0 0
4 Ethan Adams 0 0 0 0
5 Desmond Evans 4 1 0 9
11 Chris Daniels 4 2 1 11
12 Nathan Kania 2 1 3 8
22 Jake Beja 0 0 0 0
23 Kapone Barely 4 0 12 20
Totals 18 4 18 58

Charlotte Nets 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Bobby Selden 0 0 0 0
3 Zach Bessette 4 1 1 10
5 Miles Bolin 1 1 0 3
10 Logan Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Anthony Smith 4 2 2 12
13 Michael Mason 1 0 0 2
23 Jaylon Terrell 0 0 0 0
32 Robert Dacus 1 0 0 2
33 Jordan Dawkins 3 0 0 6
45 Brandon Jefferson 1 1 0 3
Totals 15 5 3 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 5:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 DREAM ELITE
41 48 CEBA 2020/2021

DREAM ELITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Carlos Noel 0 0 0 0
3 Benson Mangum 3 1 0 7
4 Marlon Green 1 1 0 3
5 Cameron Hicks 5 0 0 10
10 Keywon Williamson 2 0 1 5
11 Savion Barbour 0 0 0 0
12 Rodney Carolina 2 0 0 4
20 Jimmy Sanders 2 0 0 4
23 Sa-ron Atkins 1 0 6 8
24 Zacchaeus Bostic 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 2 7 41

CEBA 2020/2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ronald Lynch 0 0 0 0
3 Will Beard 1 1 0 3
5 Trevon Thompson 0 0 0 0
7 Thomas Dees 2 1 0 5
9 Samari Brooks 2 0 0 4
13 Tino Watson 1 1 0 3
15 Drake Nereu 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Beischer 1 0 2 4
21 Davis Beischer 0 0 0 0
30 Cole Gaim 0 0 0 0
31 AJ Mapson 2 0 0 4
40 Tre Morgan 0 0 0 0
44 Bryan Quiller 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 2 23
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 6:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 2 Team Felton 2020(Fleming)
66 31 Team FLY 10th Grade

Team Felton 2020(Fleming)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Devan Boykin 2 2 1 7
2 Jake Ledbetter 3 2 0 8
3 DaQuonye Parrish 3 0 0 6
4 Dhieu Deing 4 1 1 10
5 Auldon Edwards 1 0 2 4
12 Trey Crews 3 1 1 8
13 Nick McMullen 2 0 0 4
14 Cason Pierce 3 0 0 6
20 Shaylen Woodberry 2 2 0 6
21 Elijah Sanders 3 1 0 7
Totals 26 9 5 66

Team FLY 10th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 KeJuan McCain 1 1 0 3
1 Gerquavious Weeks 1 0 0 2
2 Xavier Kesler 2 0 0 4
3 Reginald Everhart 1 0 0 2
4 Achazyah McCombs 2 0 0 4
5 Jacquez Smith 1 0 0 2
6 Latavian White 0 0 0 0
11 Jabril Norman 0 0 0 0
12 Denario Robinson 1 0 0 2
21 Mike McClean 0 0 0 0
23 Jaqurious Joseph 3 0 4 10
24 Charles Reed 0 0 0 0
35 James Davis 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 1 4 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 6:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 WCBA Elite White
26 48 NC HEAT

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Juleoni Novelli 0 0 0 0
4 Kyler Bowden 1 0 0 2
12 Henry Richardson 5 0 0 10
13 Alex Nunnally 0 0 0 0
20 Chase Edwards 1 0 0 2
21 Jalen Hurd 1 0 0 2
33 Alvin Campbell 0 0 0 0
41 Chidi Okoro 2 0 0 4
52 Aaron Zemonek 2 0 2 6
Totals 12 0 2 26

NC HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jacari Outlaw 5 1 3 14
5 Joshua Gooding 2 0 0 4
8 Justin Holland 1 0 1 3
20 Alec Bryan 0 0 1 1
21 Myron Myron Poindexter 0 0 0 0
22 Tristen Pitt 0 0 0 0
40 Demaris Hicks 2 0 1 5
Totals 10 1 6 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 7:00 PM Gateway YWCA - Ct 1 Team Felton Academy
46 63 Team Winston 16U

Team Felton Academy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Taylor Bell 4 0 2 10
2 William (Liam) Schmidt 0 0 0 0
4 Ethan Adams 0 0 0 0
5 Desmond Evans 1 0 2 4
11 Chris Daniels 4 0 4 12
12 Nathan Kania 1 0 4 6
22 Jake Beja 0 0 0 0
23 Kapone Barely 5 0 4 14
Totals 15 0 16 46

Team Winston 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Hunter 0 0 0 0
2 Walker Lackey 5 1 4 15
3 Camian Shell 2 0 8 12
4 Brooks Johnson 1 1 0 3
5 Kevon Draymon 3 0 0 6
6 Trey Dezern 1 0 0 2
7 Tobias Johnson 4 1 0 9
8 Jay Mitchell 0 0 0 0
9 Jakob Moore 1 0 2 4
10 Kurl Mading 2 0 0 4
11 Davis Blakwell 3 0 1 7
13 Andrew Budzinski 0 0 1 1
Totals 22 3 16 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 7:00 PM Winston Salem Prep - Ct 1 CEBA 2020/2021
60 19 Team Carolina 16 ***

CEBA 2020/2021

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ronald Lynch 2 0 0 4
3 Will Beard 6 1 1 14
5 Trevon Thompson 1 0 0 2
7 Thomas Dees 1 0 0 2
9 Samari Brooks 4 1 0 9
13 Tino Watson 4 2 1 11
15 Drake Nereu 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Beischer 2 0 3 7
21 Davis Beischer 0 0 0 0
30 Cole Gaim 1 0 0 2
31 AJ Mapson 0 0 0 0
40 Tre Morgan 1 0 0