Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:00 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Heathwood Hall, 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Columbia, SC • West Columbia, SC
Register
TMP 17U

17U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Townes - Union Hawks powered 21.5
K Jones - Team Forrest 20.0
P Musci - SC Kings 19.5
B Graves - Ascend Ballers 18.0
Y Rainwatier - Team Forrest 17.0
Total Points
T Townes - Union Hawks powered 86
J James - TMP 17U 58
N Dunlop - TMP 17U 50
D Wojcik - TMP 17U 46
z brown - BigShots Elite sc 43
3 Pointers Made
K Jones - Team Forrest 11
N Dunlop - TMP 17U 11
J James - TMP 17U 10
D Wojcik - TMP 17U 10
P Musci - SC Kings 8
Free Throws Made
J Etter - Atlanta AllStars 8
J Clark - Palmetto Elite 7
z brown - BigShots Elite sc 7
T Taylor - Team Forrest 7
T Green - SC Kings 7

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Port City Stars
76 72 SC Kings

Port City Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

SC Kings

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Tucker 5 3 2 15
1 Darius Rivers 5 0 0 10
3 Jared Tolliver 6 0 0 12
4 Trent Green 6 1 7 20
5 Peter Musci 6 2 1 15
Totals 28 6 10 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
52 59 BigShots Elite sc

Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyronne Davis 3 0 3 9
1 James Morton Jr 0 0 1 1
2 Quincy Burreal 0 0 0 0
3 Demondre Davis 1 0 0 2
5 Cameron Buchanan 1 0 0 2
6 Emmanuel Dunkins 2 0 0 4
10 Shaddarius Wilkerson 3 0 0 6
11 Micah Lewis 2 1 0 5
13 Damon Sanders 0 0 0 0
23 Jacolby Williamson 0 0 0 0
24 Thomas Townes 9 0 1 19
25 Robert Jones Jr 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Steed 0 0 0 0
35 Phadol Jordan 2 0 0 4
Totals 23 1 5 52

BigShots Elite sc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jonquell Lampley 4 1 0 9
5 Deshawn Brackett 3 0 3 9
10 Justin Green 1 0 1 3
11 ziohn brown 6 0 7 19
23 Xavier Legette 5 1 0 11
24 Darius Boatwright 3 0 2 8
Totals 22 2 13 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 5:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Ascend Ballers
10 73 Atlanta AllStars

Ascend Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 deaunte SHERMAN 0 0 0 0
1 Braxton Graves 0 0 0 0
2 DaQuinton Grady 0 0 0 0
3 Bryson `Gore 0 0 0 0
4 James Bellamy 1 1 0 3
5 Jacquez Jones 0 0 0 0
6 Floyd Gilliard 1 0 0 2
9 Terence Kelly 0 0 0 0
12 Devin 01 0 0 0 0
14 pj Robinson 0 0 0 0
15 Saladine Hines 1 1 0 3
21 Jahmeir Grate 1 0 0 2
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
30 Keon Banks 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 2 0 10

Atlanta AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayvion Rucker 5 3 0 13
2 Bobby Miller 2 0 0 4
3 Matthew Gonzalo 3 1 0 7
5 Brady Spence 1 0 0 2
10 Kevin Powell 1 0 1 3
11 Jaxon Etter 6 4 3 19
12 Luke Chism 3 2 0 8
23 Eric Coleman 7 1 2 17
Totals 28 11 6 73
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 5:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
71 18 Hardwood Warriors 2019

TMP 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Denham Wojcik 7 5 2 21
3 Joseph Powell 0 0 0 0
11 Maliek Brown 3 0 2 8
12 Jasaun Pryor 1 1 0 3
14 Trevur Smalls 3 0 1 7
15 Nathan Dunlop 6 2 0 14
20 Josiah James 3 1 0 7
21 Ishan White 4 0 0 8
25 Chase Cannon 1 1 0 3
Totals 28 10 5 71

Hardwood Warriors 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Matthew Davis 1 0 0 2
2 Mitchell Davis 1 0 0 2
3 Derrick Larry 1 0 1 3
4 Clifton Coe 0 0 0 0
5 Kevon Gregory 0 0 0 0
10 Eddie Scott 0 0 0 0
15 Jordan Bailey 0 0 0 0
21 Mark Mayzck 0 0 0 0
22 Carlos Cohen 1 0 0 2
24 Cameron Champaign 2 0 0 4
33 Andre Banks 1 0 0 2
35 Jack Frain 1 0 1 3
Totals 8 0 2 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 6:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Team Forrest
47 54 Palmetto Elite

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yizar Rainwatier 4 1 3 12
2 Kelvin Jones 8 6 0 22
4 Trevon Reddish 0 0 0 0
6 Yizar Rainwatier 0 0 0 0
7 Anthony Boyd 1 0 0 2
7 Anthony Boyd 1 0 0 2
14 Terrance Taylor 2 1 1 6
33 Darrius Smith 0 0 0 0
34 Joe Aderoju 0 0 0 0
34 Joe Aderoju 0 0 3 3
Totals 16 8 7 47

Palmetto Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Higuchi 0 0 0 0
1 Tre Ahlstrom 0 0 1 1
2 Walker Lima 4 3 0 11
3 Erick Bennett 3 2 2 10
4 Brandon Miller 2 1 0 5
5 Carrington Gaines 1 0 0 2
7 Bryce Ravenell 1 0 0 2
11 Jamario Zeigler 0 0 0 0
20 Richard Horry 1 1 0 3
21 Connor Reed 2 0 0 4
23 Jaterric Clark 2 0 1 5
30 Jalen Gibbs 5 1 0 11
31 Zach Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 8 4 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Atlanta AllStars
74 32 Port City Stars

Atlanta AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayvion Rucker 7 0 3 17
2 Bobby Miller 3 1 0 7
3 Matthew Gonzalo 2 1 0 5
5 Brady Spence 4 0 1 9
10 Kevin Powell 3 0 0 6
11 Jaxon Etter 3 1 3 10
12 Luke Chism 4 0 0 8
23 Eric Coleman 5 0 2 12
Totals 31 3 9 74

Port City Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 7:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Hardwood Warriors 2019
78 93 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

Hardwood Warriors 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Matthew Davis 0 0 0 0
2 Mitchell Davis 5 1 1 12
3 Derrick Larry 5 3 0 13
4 Clifton Coe 1 0 0 2
5 Kevon Gregory 4 0 1 9
10 Eddie Scott 0 0 0 0
15 Jordan Bailey 0 0 0 0
21 Mark Mayzck 0 0 0 0
22 Carlos Cohen 2 0 0 4
24 Cameron Champaign 6 0 0 12
33 Andre Banks 8 1 0 17
35 Jack Frain 3 0 0 6
Totals 34 5 2 75

Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyronne Davis 2 0 2 6
1 James Morton Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Quincy Burreal 0 0 0 0
3 Demondre Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Buchanan 0 0 0 0
6 Emmanuel Dunkins 9 0 0 18
10 Shaddarius Wilkerson 9 2 0 20
11 Micah Lewis 2 1 0 5
13 Damon Sanders 0 0 0 0
23 Jacolby Williamson 3 0 0 6
24 Thomas Townes 13 2 0 28
25 Robert Jones Jr 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Steed 0 0 0 0
35 Phadol Jordan 5 2 2 14
Totals 43 7 4 97
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
60 30 BigShots Elite sc

TMP 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Denham Wojcik 3 1 0 7
3 Joseph Powell 2 0 0 4
11 Maliek Brown 2 0 0 4
12 Jasaun Pryor 2 0 0 4
14 Trevur Smalls 1 0 1 3
15 Nathan Dunlop 4 3 0 11
20 Josiah James 7 3 0 17
21 Ishan White 2 0 0 4
25 Chase Cannon 3 0 0 6
Totals 26 7 1 60

BigShots Elite sc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jonquell Lampley 2 0 0 4
5 Deshawn Brackett 1 1 1 4
10 Justin Green 0 0 0 0
11 ziohn brown 4 0 0 8
23 Xavier Legette 4 2 0 10
24 Darius Boatwright 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 3 1 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 8:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Ascend Ballers
70 63 SC Kings

Ascend Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 deaunte SHERMAN 3 2 0 8
1 Braxton Graves 4 1 1 10
2 DaQuinton Grady 2 0 0 4
3 Bryson `Gore 1 0 0 2
4 James Bellamy 4 3 1 12
5 Jacquez Jones 0 0 0 0
6 Floyd Gilliard 0 0 0 0
9 Terence Kelly 1 1 0 3
12 Devin 01 1 1 0 3
14 pj Robinson 5 0 0 10
15 Saladine Hines 0 0 0 0
21 Jahmeir Grate 3 0 0 6
24 Isaac Hennigan 4 2 0 10
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
30 Keon Banks 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 10 2 68

SC Kings

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Malik Tucker 0 0 0 0
1 Darius Rivers 0 0 0 0
3 Jared Tolliver 8 2 0 18
4 Trent Green 1 0 0 2
5 Peter Musci 9 6 0 24
Totals 18 8 0 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots
63 58 Team Forrest

Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyronne Davis 1 0 0 2
1 James Morton Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Quincy Burreal 0 0 0 0
3 Demondre Davis 2 2 0 6
5 Cameron Buchanan 0 0 0 0
6 Emmanuel Dunkins 5 1 1 12
10 Shaddarius Wilkerson 1 0 0 2
11 Micah Lewis 2 2 0 6
13 Damon Sanders 0 0 0 0
23 Jacolby Williamson 1 1 0 3
24 Thomas Townes 10 0 3 23
25 Robert Jones Jr 1 0 0 2
30 Robert Steed 0 0 0 0
35 Phadol Jordan 3 0 1 7
Totals 26 6 5 63

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yizar Rainwatier 2 1 1 6
2 Kelvin Jones 6 5 1 18
4 Trevon Reddish 0 0 0 0
6 Yizar Rainwatier 0 0 0 0
7 Anthony Boyd 3 0 1 7
7 Anthony Boyd 0 0 0 0
14 Terrance Taylor 5 1 4 15
33 Darrius Smith 0 0 0 0
34 Joe Aderoju 4 0 4 12
34 Joe Aderoju 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 7 11 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 8:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 SC Kings
2 0 Hardwood Warriors 2019
B10 10:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 TMP 17U
56 35 Palmetto Elite

TMP 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Denham Wojcik 4 3 2 13
3 Joseph Powell 1 1 0 3
11 Maliek Brown 0 0 0 0
12 Jasaun Pryor 0 0 0 0
14 Trevur Smalls 3 0 4 10
15 Nathan Dunlop 2 2 1 7
20 Josiah James 8 5 0 21
21 Ishan White 1 0 0 2
25 Chase Cannon 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 11 7 56

Palmetto Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Higuchi 0 0 0 0
1 Tre Ahlstrom 0 0 0 0
2 Walker Lima 3 1 0 7
3 Erick Bennett 0 0 0 0
4 Brandon Miller 1 0 0 2
5 Carrington Gaines 0 0 0 0
7 Bryce Ravenell 0 0 0 0
11 Jamario Zeigler 0 0 0 0
20 Richard Horry 3 0 0 6
21 Connor Reed 0 0 0 0
23 Jaterric Clark 3 3 2 11
30 Jalen Gibbs 3 1 0 7
31 Zach Miller 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 5 2 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 BigShots Elite sc
73 79 Team Forrest

BigShots Elite sc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jonquell Lampley 0 0 0 0
5 Deshawn Brackett 10 1 0 21
10 Justin Green 1 1 0 3
11 ziohn brown 8 0 0 16
23 Xavier Legette 6 2 0 14
24 Darius Boatwright 6 1 0 13
Totals 31 5 0 67

Team Forrest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Yizar Rainwatier 9 4 1 23
2 Kelvin Jones 0 0 0 0
4 Trevon Reddish 0 0 0 0
6 Yizar Rainwatier 6 4 1 17
7 Anthony Boyd 3 0 0 6
7 Anthony Boyd 0 0 0 0
14 Terrance Taylor 7 1 2 17
33 Darrius Smith 0 0 0 0
34 Joe Aderoju 4 0 2 10
34 Joe Aderoju 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 9 6 73
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Port City Stars
72 67 Palmetto Elite

Port City Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Palmetto Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Josh Higuchi 0 0 0 0
1 Tre Ahlstrom 0 0 0 0
2 Walker Lima 5 1 3 14
3 Erick Bennett 0 0 0 0
4 Brandon Miller 3 0 0 6
5 Carrington Gaines 0 0 0 0
7 Bryce Ravenell 0 0 0 0
11 Jamario Zeigler 0 0 0 0
20 Richard Horry 2 1 0 5
21 Connor Reed 2 0 0 4
23 Jaterric Clark 6 1 4 17
30 Jalen Gibbs 8 4 1 21
31 Zach Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 7 8 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Atlanta AllStars
40 53 TMP 17U

Atlanta AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jayvion Rucker 1 1 2 5
2 Bobby Miller 1 0 0 2
3 Matthew Gonzalo 0 0 0 0
5 Brady Spence 2 2 0 6
10 Kevin Powell 1 1 2 5
11 Jaxon Etter 3 1 2 9
12 Luke Chism 2 1 0 5
23 Eric Coleman 3 0 2 8
Totals 13 6 8 40

TMP 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Denham Wojcik 2 1 0 5
3 Joseph Powell 1 1 0 3
11 Maliek Brown 1 1 0 3
12 Jasaun Pryor 0 0 1 1
14 Trevur Smalls 0 0 0 0
15 Nathan Dunlop 5 4 4 18
20 Josiah James 5 1 2 13
21 Ishan White 5 0 0 10
25 Chase Cannon 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 8 7 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 3:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Ascend Ballers
55 51 Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

Ascend Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 deaunte SHERMAN 4 0 1 9
1 Braxton Graves 9 4 4 26
2 DaQuinton Grady 1 0 1 3
3 Bryson `Gore 0 0 0 0
4 James Bellamy 1 0 0 2
5 Jacquez Jones 0 0 0 0
6 Floyd Gilliard 0 0 0 0
9 Terence Kelly 0 0 0 0
12 Devin 01 1 0 0 2
14 pj Robinson 0 0 0 0
15 Saladine Hines 0 0 0 0
21 Jahmeir Grate 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 0 0
24 Isaac Hennigan 5 0 0 10
24 Isaac Hennigan 0 0 1 1
30 Keon Banks 1 0 0 2
Totals 22 4 7 55

Union Hawks powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tyronne Davis 1 0 0 2
1 James Morton Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Quincy Burreal 0 0 0 0
3 Demondre Davis 0 0 0 0
5 Cameron Buchanan 1 1 0 3
6 Emmanuel Dunkins 1 0 4 6
10 Shaddarius Wilkerson 1 0 1 3
11 Micah Lewis 2 1 0 5
13 Damon Sanders 0 0 0 0
23 Jacolby Williamson 3 1 2 9
24 Thomas Townes 8 0 0 16
25 Robert Jones Jr 0 0 0 0
30 Robert Steed 0 0 0 0
35 Phadol Jordan 3 1 0 7
Totals 20 4 7 51
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Ascend Ballers
Bronze Champion
TMP 17U
Gold Champion
TMP 17U - 56
B10 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Palmetto Elite - 35
Ascend Ballers - 70
B8 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
SC Kings - 63
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 63
B11 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Team Forrest - 58
TMP 17U - 60
B7 - Sat 4/14 8:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
BigShots Elite sc - 30
TMP 17U - 71
B3 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 18
Ascend Ballers - 55
B15 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 51
SC Kings - 2
B12 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 0
Atlanta AllStars - 74
B6 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Port City Stars - 32
Port City Stars - 72
B13 - Sun 4/15 12:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Palmetto Elite - 67
BigShots Elite sc - 73
B14 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Team Forrest - 79
Hardwood Warriors 2019 - 78
B9 - Sat 4/14 7:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 93
Union Hawks powered by Big Shots - 52
B4 - Sat 4/14 4:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
BigShots Elite sc - 59
Ascend Ballers - 10
B1 - Sat 4/14 5:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2
Atlanta AllStars - 73
Team Forrest - 47
B5 - Sat 4/14 6:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
Palmetto Elite - 54
Atlanta AllStars - 40
B16 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
TMP 17U - 53
Port City Stars - 76
B2 - Sat 4/14 3:00PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1
SC Kings - 72