Basketball

6th Boys B Division

32nd Annual SAC Basketball Holiday Tournament

Dec 28 - 31, 2017
Blue Ash, OH • Montgomery, OH
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Milford Dahmer 6B 2 0 11 48 37
Loveland Bashardoust 1 1 3 50 47
Fairfield Warriors Cline 1 1 7 60 53
Oak Hills Red - Thomas 1 1 -6 42 48
Kings Loudermilk 6B 1 1 1 53 52
The Buzz 0 2 -16 50 66
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat 2 0 21 56 35
Comets Green - Jones 2 0 6 61 55
Mason Wildcats - Todd 1 1 6 56 50
Milford Boys C 1 1 0 44 44
Madeira Beers 0 2 -8 47 55
Sycamore - Gibson 0 2 -25 31 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Fairfield Warriors Cline
23 30 Loveland Bashardoust
P3 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym The Buzz
27 29 Kings Loudermilk 6B
Friday, December 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat
24 18 Madeira Beers
P5 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Comets Green - Jones
30 26 Mason Wildcats - Todd
P9 5:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Oak Hills Red - Thomas
25 24 Kings Loudermilk 6B
P6 7:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Sycamore - Gibson
14 24 Milford Boys C
P2 8:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Milford Dahmer 6B
24 17 Oak Hills Red - Thomas
Saturday, December 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym Loveland Bashardoust
20 24 Milford Dahmer 6B
P8 9:00 AM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Fairfield Warriors Cline
37 23 The Buzz
P10 9:00 AM EH Greene School - Back Gym Madeira Beers
29 31 Comets Green - Jones
P11 9:00 AM EH Greene School - Front Gym Milford Boys C
20 30 Mason Wildcats - Todd
P12 10:00 AM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Sycamore - Gibson
17 32 Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat
B1 12:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [6] The Buzz
27 29 [5] Madeira Beers
B2 12:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [5] Kings Loudermilk 6B
39 35 [6] Sycamore - Gibson
B3 2:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [4] Milford Boys C
30 31 [3] Fairfield Warriors Cline
B5 2:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [1] Milford Dahmer 6B
29 21 [5] Madeira Beers
B4 4:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [3] Mason Wildcats - Todd
2 0 [4] Oak Hills Red - Thomas
B6 4:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [2] Comets Green - Jones
38 20 [3] Fairfield Warriors Cline
B8 5:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [1] Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat
40 31 [5] Kings Loudermilk 6B
B7 6:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [2] Loveland Bashardoust
39 42 [3] Mason Wildcats - Todd
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [1] Milford Dahmer 6B
34 46 [2] Comets Green - Jones
B10 12:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [3] Mason Wildcats - Todd
41 18 [1] Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat
B11 2:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [2] Comets Green - Jones
34 25 [3] Mason Wildcats - Todd

Bracket

Bracket Winner B21
CHAMPIONS
[2] Loveland Bashardoust - 39
B7 - Sat 12/30 6:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[3] Mason Wildcats - Todd - 42
[2] Comets Green - Jones - 34
B11 - Sun 12/31 2:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[3] Mason Wildcats - Todd - 25
[1] Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat - 40
B8 - Sat 12/30 5:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[5] Kings Loudermilk 6B - 31
[2] Comets Green - Jones - 38
B6 - Sat 12/30 4:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[3] Fairfield Warriors Cline - 20
[3] Mason Wildcats - Todd - 41
B10 - Sun 12/31 12:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[1] Little Miami Panthers - Juillerat - 18
[4] Milford Boys C - 30
B3 - Sat 12/30 2:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[3] Fairfield Warriors Cline - 31
[3] Mason Wildcats - Todd - 2
B4 - Sat 12/30 4:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[4] Oak Hills Red - Thomas - 0
[1] Milford Dahmer 6B - 29
B5 - Sat 12/30 2:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[5] Madeira Beers - 21
[6] The Buzz - 27
B1 - Sat 12/30 12:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[5] Madeira Beers - 29
[5] Kings Loudermilk 6B - 39
B2 - Sat 12/30 12:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[6] Sycamore - Gibson - 35
[1] Milford Dahmer 6B - 34
B9 - Sun 12/31 12:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[2] Comets Green - Jones - 46