Basketball

4th Boys B Division

32nd Annual SAC Basketball Holiday Tournament

Dec 28 - 31, 2017
Blue Ash, OH • Montgomery, OH
Register
Madeira Mobley

4th Boys B Division Champion

Thu Dec 28, 2017 - Sun Dec 31, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Madeira Mobley 2 0 30 71 15
Milford / Blaske - 4B - C 1 1 0 34 40
Kings Brewster 4B B 1 1 -12 22 48
Beavercreek Stars -White 0 2 -18 17 41
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Milford-Johnston 2 0 30 77 23
Sycamore Gold - Eagan 1 1 0 48 57
Kings - Elder 0 2 -30 28 73

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Milford / Blaske - 4B - C
6 33 Madeira Mobley
P2 5:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym Kings Brewster 4B B
13 10 Beavercreek Stars -White
P3 7:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Sycamore Gold - Eagan
13 39 Milford-Johnston
P4 7:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym Madeira Mobley
38 9 Kings Brewster 4B B
Friday, December 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Milford / Blaske - 4B - C
28 7 Beavercreek Stars -White
P6 6:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym Kings - Elder
18 35 Sycamore Gold - Eagan
P7 8:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym Milford-Johnston
38 10 Kings - Elder
Saturday, December 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym [2] Sycamore Gold - Eagan
21 28 [3] Kings Brewster 4B B
B2 1:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym [1] Milford-Johnston
31 11 [4] Beavercreek Stars -White
B3 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym [2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C
27 5 [3] Kings - Elder
B4 4:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym [1] Madeira Mobley
40 13 [3] Kings Brewster 4B B
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:00 AM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [1] Milford-Johnston
22 23 [2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C
B6 1:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym [1] Madeira Mobley
34 18 [2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C

Bracket

[1] Madeira Mobley
Champion
[1] Madeira Mobley - 40
B4 - Sat 12/30 4:00PM EH Greene School - Front Gym
[3] Kings Brewster 4B B - 13
[1] Madeira Mobley - 34
B6 - Sun 12/31 1:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C - 18
[2] Sycamore Gold - Eagan - 21
B1 - Sat 12/30 1:00PM EH Greene School - Back Gym
[3] Kings Brewster 4B B - 28
[1] Milford-Johnston - 22
B5 - Sun 12/31 11:00AM Sycamore Junior High School - Back Gym
[2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C - 23
[1] Milford-Johnston - 31
B2 - Sat 12/30 1:00PM EH Greene School - Front Gym
[4] Beavercreek Stars -White - 11
[2] Milford / Blaske - 4B - C - 27
B3 - Sat 12/30 4:00PM EH Greene School - Back Gym
[3] Kings - Elder - 5