Basketball

5th Boys B Division

32nd Annual SAC Basketball Holiday Tournament

Dec 28 - 31, 2017
Blue Ash, OH • Montgomery, OH
Register

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kings Loudermilk 2 0 17 63 46
Milford - McGrath 2 0 16 51 25
Madeira Manning 0 2 -3 41 44
Sycamore - Brumfield 0 2 -30 30 70
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mason B 2 0 30 77 40
Lakota Flight Worley 1 1 -6 54 62
Oak Hills Robinson 1 1 -7 44 56
Sycamore - Ellis 0 2 -17 41 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, December 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Milford - McGrath
33 8 Sycamore - Brumfield
P2 5:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Kings Loudermilk
26 24 Madeira Manning
P3 7:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Oak Hills Robinson
27 19 Sycamore - Ellis
P4 7:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Lakota Flight Worley
23 40 Mason B
Friday, December 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Sycamore - Brumfield
22 37 Kings Loudermilk
P6 6:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Milford - McGrath
18 17 Madeira Manning
P7 7:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym Sycamore - Ellis
22 31 Lakota Flight Worley
P8 8:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym Oak Hills Robinson
17 37 Mason B
Saturday, December 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM EH Greene School - Back Gym [1] Kings Loudermilk
30 9 [4] Sycamore - Ellis
B2 10:00 AM EH Greene School - Front Gym [2] Lakota Flight Worley
15 23 [3] Madeira Manning
B3 11:00 AM EH Greene School - Back Gym [4] Sycamore - Brumfield
9 43 [1] Mason B
B4 11:00 AM EH Greene School - Front Gym [2] Milford - McGrath
37 23 [3] Oak Hills Robinson
B5 2:00 PM EH Greene School - Front Gym [1] Kings Loudermilk
23 18 [3] Madeira Manning
B6 2:00 PM EH Greene School - Back Gym [1] Mason B
41 23 [2] Milford - McGrath
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:00 PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym [1] Kings Loudermilk
22 27 [1] Mason B

Bracket

[1] Mason B
Champion
[4] Sycamore - Brumfield - 9
B3 - Sat 12/30 11:00AM EH Greene School - Back Gym
[1] Mason B - 43
[1] Kings Loudermilk - 23
B5 - Sat 12/30 2:00PM EH Greene School - Front Gym
[3] Madeira Manning - 18
[1] Kings Loudermilk - 22
B7 - Sun 12/31 1:00PM Sycamore Junior High School - Front Gym
[1] Mason B - 27
[2] Lakota Flight Worley - 15
B2 - Sat 12/30 10:00AM EH Greene School - Front Gym
[3] Madeira Manning - 23
[2] Milford - McGrath - 37
B4 - Sat 12/30 11:00AM EH Greene School - Front Gym
[3] Oak Hills Robinson - 23
[1] Mason B - 41
B6 - Sat 12/30 2:00PM EH Greene School - Back Gym
[2] Milford - McGrath - 23
[1] Kings Loudermilk - 30
B1 - Sat 12/30 10:00AM EH Greene School - Back Gym
[4] Sycamore - Ellis - 9