Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U14 B - Green

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
Old School LC

U14 B - Green Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Aces 3 0 0 23 1
Old School LC 3 0 0 27 9
Apprentice White 2 1 0 16 9
Team Maverik 2 1 0 24 9
Ohana LC Gray 2 1 0 18 18
Iron Horse 2023 Citation 1 2 0 12 17
Seahawks 1 2 0 13 20
Renegades 1 2 0 9 22
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 4 19
Stone Crabs 0 3 0 6 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - F1 Ohana LC Gray
0 11 Aces
P2 8:00 AM Omni - F2 Avalon Venom
2 7 Team Maverik
P3 8:55 AM Omni - F1 Iron Horse 2023 Citation
6 1 Apprentice White
P4 8:55 AM Omni - F2 Old School LC
11 1 Stone Crabs
P5 9:50 AM Omni - F2 Renegades
5 4 Seahawks
P6 9:50 AM Omni - F1 Aces
3 0 Avalon Venom
P7 10:45 AM Omni - F1 Ohana LC Gray
7 5 Iron Horse 2023 Citation
P8 10:45 AM Omni - F2 Team Maverik
6 7 Old School LC
P9 11:40 AM Omni - F2 Apprentice White
7 2 Renegades
P10 11:40 AM Omni - F1 Stone Crabs
4 9 Seahawks
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T6 Iron Horse 2023 Citation
1 9 Aces
P14 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Seahawks
0 11 Team Maverik
P15 8:55 AM NE Regional Park - T4 Stone Crabs
1 8 Apprentice White
P12 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T2 Old School LC
9 2 Avalon Venom
P13 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Renegades
2 11 Ohana LC Gray
B4 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T4 [5] Ohana LC Gray
6 4 [6] Iron Horse 2023 Citation
B5 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T6 [7] Seahawks
2 4 [8] Renegades
B6 12:35 PM NE Regional Park - T1 [9] Avalon Venom
12 0 [10] Stone Crabs
B1 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - T2 [1] Aces
5 3 [4] Team Maverik
B2 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - T3 [2] Old School LC
8 1 [3] Apprentice White
B3 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - T3 [1] Aces
4 5 [2] Old School LC

Bracket

Consolation Games
[2] Old School LC
Champion
[1] Aces - 5
B1 - Sun 12/3 1:30PM NE Regional Park - T2
[4] Team Maverik - 3
[2] Old School LC - 8
B2 - Sun 12/3 1:30PM NE Regional Park - T3
[3] Apprentice White - 1
[1] Aces - 4
B3 - Sun 12/3 3:20PM NE Regional Park - T3
[2] Old School LC - 5
[7] Seahawks - 2
B5 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM NE Regional Park - T6
[8] Renegades - 4
[5] Ohana LC Gray - 6
B4 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM NE Regional Park - T4
[6] Iron Horse 2023 Citation - 4
[9] Avalon Venom - 12
B6 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM NE Regional Park - T1
[10] Stone Crabs - 0