Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

U12 B

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
FCA South

U12 B Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA South 3 0 0 30 0
Empire Elite 3 1 0 27 11
Iron Horse 2025 2 1 0 13 12
Pasco Lions 0 3 0 3 26
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 2 26
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme West 3 0 0 32 7
Lake Mary Mohicans 2 1 0 20 16
Viera Venom 1 2 0 16 14
St. Pete Dragons 0 3 0 4 35
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
PBR U11 Select 3 0 0 24 8
Stealth 2 1 0 27 16
Ohana LC 1 2 0 16 16
Bay Area Sandsharks 0 3 0 1 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Florida Generals 3 0 0 29 7
Xtreme East 2 1 0 13 15
PV Sandgnats 1 2 0 12 15
Swarm 0 3 0 9 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - F3 Avalon Venom
2 4 Iron Horse 2025
P5 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T1 Bay Area Sandsharks
1 11 Stealth
P6 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T2 Ohana LC
2 6 PBR U11 Select
P7 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Swarm
5 6 Xtreme East
P8 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T5 PV Sandgnats
3 8 Florida Generals
P2 8:55 AM Omni - F3 Pasco Lions
2 6 Empire Elite
P9 9:50 AM Omni - F3 FCA South
10 0 Avalon Venom
P13 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T1 Stealth
10 6 Ohana LC
P14 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T2 Bay Area Sandsharks
0 9 PBR U11 Select
P15 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Xtreme East
7 2 PV Sandgnats
P16 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Swarm
4 13 Florida Generals
P10 10:45 AM Omni - F3 Iron Horse 2025
0 9 Empire Elite
P3 11:40 AM Omni - F4 St. Pete Dragons
3 13 Lake Mary Mohicans
P4 11:40 AM Omni - F3 Viera Venom
4 9 Xtreme West
P21 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T1 PBR U11 Select
9 6 Stealth
P22 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T2 Bay Area Sandsharks
0 8 Ohana LC
P23 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T3 Florida Generals
8 0 Xtreme East
P24 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Swarm
0 7 PV Sandgnats
P17 12:35 PM Omni - F3 Pasco Lions
0 11 FCA South
P11 1:30 PM Omni - F3 Lake Mary Mohicans
4 3 Viera Venom
P12 1:30 PM Omni - F4 St. Pete Dragons
0 13 Xtreme West
P18 1:30 PM Omni - F2 Empire Elite
12 0 Avalon Venom
P25 2:25 PM Omni - F3 Pasco Lions
1 9 Iron Horse 2025
P19 3:20 PM Omni - F2 Xtreme West
10 3 Lake Mary Mohicans
P20 3:20 PM Omni - F4 St. Pete Dragons
1 9 Viera Venom
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - T5 FCA South
9 0 Empire Elite
B8 8:55 AM Omni - F5 [2] Stealth
6 5 [2] Xtreme East
B10 8:55 AM Celebration HS - Practice Field [4] Bay Area Sandsharks
3 8 [4] Swarm
B4 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T4 [2] Empire Elite
6 1 [2] Lake Mary Mohicans
B5 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T5 Iron Horse 2025
5 5 [3] Viera Venom
B6 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - T1 Pasco Lions
6 3 [4] St. Pete Dragons
B9 10:45 AM Celebration HS - Practice Field [3] Ohana LC
5 5 [3] PV Sandgnats
B7 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - T1 Avalon Venom
3 1 [4] St. Pete Dragons
B1 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T3 [1] FCA South
6 4 [1] Xtreme West
B2 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - T4 [1] PBR U11 Select
6 3 [1] Florida Generals
B3 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - T3 [1] FCA South
6 4 [1] PBR U11 Select

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] FCA South
Champion
[1] FCA South - 6
B1 - Sun 12/3 2:25PM NE Regional Park - T3
[1] Xtreme West - 4
[1] PBR U11 Select - 6
B2 - Sun 12/3 2:25PM NE Regional Park - T4
[1] Florida Generals - 3
[1] FCA South - 6
B3 - Sun 12/3 4:15PM NE Regional Park - T3
[1] PBR U11 Select - 4
[3] Ohana LC - 5
B9 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Celebration HS - Practice Field
[3] PV Sandgnats - 5
Avalon Venom - 3
B7 - Sun 12/3 11:40AM NE Regional Park - T1
[4] St. Pete Dragons - 1
Iron Horse 2025 - 5
B5 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM NE Regional Park - T5
[3] Viera Venom - 5
[2] Empire Elite - 6
B4 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM NE Regional Park - T4
[2] Lake Mary Mohicans - 1
Pasco Lions - 6
B6 - Sun 12/3 9:50AM NE Regional Park - T1
[4] St. Pete Dragons - 3
[2] Stealth - 6
B8 - Sun 12/3 8:55AM Omni - F5
[2] Xtreme East - 5
[4] Bay Area Sandsharks - 3
B10 - Sun 12/3 8:55AM Celebration HS - Practice Field
[4] Swarm - 8