Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U10 7v7

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
Manatee Wildcats

U10 7v7 Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Manatee Wildcats 3 0 0 48 16
Team Maverik 2 1 0 37 26
Swarm 1 2 0 20 33
Xtreme East 0 3 0 9 39
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Empire Elite 3 0 0 61 4
St. Pete Dragons 2 1 0 24 28
Xtreme West 1 2 0 18 46
Monsters 0 3 0 12 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - F4 Manatee Wildcats
19 1 Xtreme East
P2 8:00 AM Omni - F4A Swarm
8 14 Team Maverik
P3 8:55 AM Omni - F4 Xtreme West
7 12 St. Pete Dragons
P4 8:55 AM Omni - F4A Empire Elite
18 0 Monsters
P5 9:50 AM Omni - F4 Xtreme East
6 9 Swarm
P6 9:50 AM Omni - F4A Manatee Wildcats
16 12 Team Maverik
P7 10:45 AM Omni - F4 St. Pete Dragons
3 16 Empire Elite
P8 10:45 AM Omni - F4A Xtreme West
10 7 Monsters
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Omni - F4 Team Maverik
11 2 Xtreme East
P10 8:00 AM Omni - F4A Manatee Wildcats
13 3 Swarm
P11 8:55 AM Omni - F4 Monsters
5 9 St. Pete Dragons
P12 8:55 AM Omni - F4A Xtreme West
1 27 Empire Elite
B1 10:45 AM Omni - F4 [1] Manatee Wildcats
12 1 [2] St. Pete Dragons
B2 10:45 AM Omni - F4A [2] Team Maverik
13 7 [1] Empire Elite
B3 11:40 AM Omni - F4 [3] Swarm
15 7 [3] Xtreme West
B4 11:40 AM Omni - F4A [4] Xtreme East
8 0 [4] Monsters
B5 12:35 PM Omni - F4 [1] Manatee Wildcats
12 5 [2] Team Maverik

Bracket

[1] Manatee Wildcats
Champion
[3] Swarm - 15
B3 - Sun 12/3 11:40AM Omni - F4
[3] Xtreme West - 7
[4] Xtreme East - 8
B4 - Sun 12/3 11:40AM Omni - F4A
[4] Monsters - 0
[1] Manatee Wildcats - 12
B1 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F4
[2] St. Pete Dragons - 1
[2] Team Maverik - 13
B2 - Sun 12/3 10:45AM Omni - F4A
[1] Empire Elite - 7
[1] Manatee Wildcats - 12
B5 - Sun 12/3 12:35PM Omni - F4
[2] Team Maverik - 5