Softball

16U Softball

2017 Babe Ruth Softball World Series 14u-18u

Jul 19 - 26, 2017
FL
TCAA Wildcats

16U Softball Champion

Wed Jul 19, 2017 - Wed Jul 26, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
TCAA Wildcats 4 0 34 56 4
East Beaufort All-Stars 4 0 32 51 9
JPRD West 3 1 -2 16 18
Port Orange 2 2 14 29 14
Barren County Avalanche 2 2 8 26 18
Okolona 2 2 1 22 23
VPL Allstars 1 3 -29 9 56
Wyo Pride 0 4 -18 16 34
Stafford Shockwave 0 4 -40 1 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 9:00 AM Jensen Beach High School TCAA Wildcats
18 0 Stafford Shockwave
P5 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 VPL Allstars
1 21 East Beaufort All-Stars
P6 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Barren County Avalanche
10 3 Wyo Pride
P8 11:00 AM Jensen Beach High School Okolona
3 5 JPRD West
P12 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Okolona
12 1 Stafford Shockwave
P17 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Port Orange
11 0 VPL Allstars
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 9:00 AM Jensen Beach High School TCAA Wildcats
17 0 VPL Allstars
P4 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Port Orange
5 7 JPRD West
P10 11:00 AM Jensen Beach High School Wyo Pride
3 10 East Beaufort All-Stars
P16 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Barren County Avalanche
10 0 Stafford Shockwave
P7 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Stafford Shockwave
0 10 Port Orange
P11 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 JPRD West
3 2 Barren County Avalanche
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P14 9:00 AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3 TCAA Wildcats
7 3 Port Orange
P1 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 East Beaufort All-Stars
12 4 Barren County Avalanche
P13 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 VPL Allstars
8 7 Wyo Pride
P18 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3 Okolona
1 14 TCAA Wildcats
P3 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Wyo Pride
3 6 Okolona
P15 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 East Beaufort All-Stars
8 1 JPRD West
Monday, July 24, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 [8] Wyo Pride
19 4 [9] Stafford Shockwave
B3 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 [4] Port Orange
3 5 [5] Barren County Avalanche
B4 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3 [3] JPRD West
9 4 [6] Okolona
B5 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 [2] East Beaufort All-Stars
10 4 [7] VPL Allstars
B2 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 [1] TCAA Wildcats
10 0 Wyo Pride
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B6 9:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 TCAA Wildcats
6 0 Barren County Avalanche
B7 9:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 JPRD West
7 8 East Beaufort All-Stars
B9 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3 Stafford Shockwave
13 1 VPL Allstars
B10 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Port Orange
4 0 Okolona
B11 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Wyo Pride
10 11 Barren County Avalanche
B12 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 JPRD West
11 0 Stafford Shockwave
B13 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Port Orange
5 7 Barren County Avalanche
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B14 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 JPRD West
4 10 Barren County Avalanche
B15 1:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Stafford Shockwave
3 10 Port Orange
B8 5:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 TCAA Wildcats
9 1 East Beaufort All-Stars

Bracket

16u World Series Bracket
16u Diamond Bracket
Higher Seed from Pool play is Home team
Winner is Diamond bracket Runner Up
Runner up is Diamond Bracket Champion
[1] TCAA Wildcats
Champion
[5] Barren County Avalanche
Winner is World Series 3rd place
JPRD West - 7
B7 - Tue 7/25 9:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
East Beaufort All-Stars - 8
[4] Port Orange - 3
B3 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
[5] Barren County Avalanche - 5
TCAA Wildcats - 6
B6 - Tue 7/25 9:00AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Barren County Avalanche - 0
[1] TCAA Wildcats - 10
B2 - Mon 7/24 1:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
Wyo Pride - 0
[8] Wyo Pride - 19
B1 - Mon 7/24 9:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
[9] Stafford Shockwave - 4
TCAA Wildcats - 9
B8 - Wed 7/26 5:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
East Beaufort All-Stars - 1
[2] East Beaufort All-Stars - 10
B5 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
[7] VPL Allstars - 4
[3] JPRD West - 9
B4 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3
[6] Okolona - 4
JPRD West - 4
B14 - Wed 7/26 1:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
Barren County Avalanche - 10
JPRD West - 11
B12 - Tue 7/25 1:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
Stafford Shockwave - 0
Wyo Pride - 10
B11 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Barren County Avalanche - 11
Port Orange - 5
B13 - Tue 7/25 1:00PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Barren County Avalanche - 7
Port Orange - 4
B10 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
Okolona - 0
Stafford Shockwave - 13
B9 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Pineapple Park - NSR Field 3
VPL Allstars - 1
Stafford Shockwave - 3
B15 - Wed 7/26 1:00PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Port Orange - 10