Softball

14U Softball

2017 Babe Ruth Softball World Series 14u-18u

Jul 19 - 26, 2017
FL
Vineland Pigtail

14U Softball Champion

Wed Jul 19, 2017 - Wed Jul 26, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Vineland Pigtail 3 1 17 26 5
Longwood Impact 2 2 -11 9 20
Angola Kids 2 2 7 31 24
West Volusia All-Stars 2 2 -10 22 36
Barrington Blaze 1 3 -3 21 24
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles 4 0 22 35 7
JPRD West 3 1 27 43 12
TCAA Wildcats 2 2 2 27 25
Centennial Bombers 1 3 -11 34 41
Sikeston All Stars 0 4 -40 17 71

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Vineland Pigtail
14 0 West Volusia All-Stars
P2 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D Angola Kids
12 4 Barrington Blaze
P19 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B JPRD West
11 1 TCAA Wildcats
P3 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
3 2 JPRD West
P4 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D Sikeston All Stars
7 26 Centennial Bombers
P10 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Barrington Blaze
1 2 Vineland Pigtail
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D West Volusia All-Stars
10 9 Barrington Blaze
P15 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B TCAA Wildcats
9 6 Centennial Bombers
P16 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Sikeston All Stars
7 21 JPRD West
P7 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B TCAA Wildcats
4 5 Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
P17 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D West Volusia All-Stars
7 0 Longwood Impact
P18 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Vineland Pigtail
9 1 Angola Kids
P13 1:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D Longwood Impact
0 7 Barrington Blaze
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Sikeston All Stars
3 13 TCAA Wildcats
P12 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B Centennial Bombers
1 16 Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
P14 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D Angola Kids
13 5 West Volusia All-Stars
P5 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B Longwood Impact
3 1 Vineland Pigtail
P8 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D JPRD West
9 1 Centennial Bombers
P20 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
11 0 Sikeston All Stars
P9 1:00 PM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B Angola Kids
5 6 Longwood Impact
Monday, July 24, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B [4] Centennial Bombers
3 13 [5] Barrington Blaze
B2 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C [4] West Volusia All-Stars
17 7 [5] Sikeston All Stars
B3 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D [2] JPRD West
5 7 [3] Angola Kids
B4 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D [2] Longwood Impact
10 0 [3] TCAA Wildcats
B5 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B [1] Vineland Pigtail
7 0 Barrington Blaze
B6 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C West Volusia All-Stars
3 8 [1] Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B8 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Longwood Impact
6 4 Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
B10 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B Centennial Bombers
15 5 Sikeston All Stars
B11 9:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D JPRD West
2 0 TCAA Wildcats
B7 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C Vineland Pigtail
3 2 Angola Kids
B12 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B West Volusia All-Stars
9 10 Centennial Bombers
B13 11:00 AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D Barrington Blaze
0 5 JPRD West
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B14 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
5 3 Centennial Bombers
B15 11:00 AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Angola Kids
6 16 JPRD West
B16 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2 Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles
3 14 JPRD West
B17 3:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Centennial Bombers
1 11 Angola Kids
B9 5:00 PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1 Vineland Pigtail
2 0 Longwood Impact

Bracket

14u World Series Bracket
Diamond Championship Bracket
Home Team is the Higher Seed if tied coin flip
Runner up is Diamond Bracket Champion
Winner is Diamond Bracket Runner up
[1] Vineland Pigtail
14u WS Champion
[2] JPRD West
Winner is World Series 3rd place
[2] Longwood Impact - 10
B4 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D
[3] TCAA Wildcats - 0
West Volusia All-Stars - 3
B6 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C
[1] Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles - 8
[2] JPRD West - 5
B3 - Mon 7/24 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D
[3] Angola Kids - 7
Longwood Impact - 6
B8 - Tue 7/25 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C
Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles - 4
[4] West Volusia All-Stars - 17
B2 - Mon 7/24 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C
[5] Sikeston All Stars - 7
[4] Centennial Bombers - 3
B1 - Mon 7/24 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B
[5] Barrington Blaze - 13
Vineland Pigtail - 3
B7 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - NSR Field C
Angola Kids - 2
[1] Vineland Pigtail - 7
B5 - Mon 7/24 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B
Barrington Blaze - 0
Vineland Pigtail - 2
B9 - Wed 7/26 5:00PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Longwood Impact - 0
Barrington Blaze - 0
B13 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D
JPRD West - 5
Centennial Bombers - 15
B10 - Tue 7/25 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B
Sikeston All Stars - 5
Angola Kids - 6
B15 - Wed 7/26 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
JPRD West - 16
Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles - 5
B14 - Wed 7/26 11:00AM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Centennial Bombers - 3
Upper Rogue All-Stars Eagles - 3
B16 - Wed 7/26 3:00PM Pineapple Park - Mulligan's Field 2
JPRD West - 14
West Volusia All-Stars - 9
B12 - Tue 7/25 11:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Mulligan's Field B
Centennial Bombers - 10
JPRD West - 2
B11 - Tue 7/25 9:00AM Halpatiokee Park - Coast 101.3 Field D
TCAA Wildcats - 0
Centennial Bombers - 1
B17 - Wed 7/26 3:00PM Pineapple Park - Subway Field 1
Angola Kids - 11