Baseball

18U

2017 Northeast Select Prospect Tournament

Jul 19 - 22, 2017
MA

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Team Boston Braves 2017's 2 1 0 4 4 5
Samurai BLUE 2 1 0 4 5 8
NE Stampede 18u 2 1 0 4 4 9
Bridgton Academy 1 2 0 2 4 7
EITC Subway Sox 1 2 0 2 -13 17
B
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Antonelli Baseball 3 0 0 6 15 1
New Jersey Nationals 3 0 0 6 14 5
Ocean State Swarm 1 2 0 2 -2 10
North Shore Academy 18U (Peluso) 0 3 0 0 -9 16
Cadets Baseball Academy 0 3 0 0 -22 27
C
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Southern Maine River Rats 3 0 0 6 7 6
NE Elite 3 0 0 6 9 9
Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17u Showcase 2 1 0 4 0 7
Central Mass Hurricanes 1 2 0 2 -1 11
Samurai WHITE 0 3 0 0 -12 20
D
Team W L T P
RD
RA
NC Blazers 2 0 1 5 3 10
Northeast Hurricanes Salem 17U Showcase 1 1 1 3 2 6
Route 2 Athletics Baseball Club 1 2 0 2 -1 11
Zone Select 1 2 0 2 4 9
Dream Bat Bombers Red 0 3 0 0 -11 15
E
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Triple Play U17 Mariners 2 1 0 4 7 4
GS Surge Team Akadema 2 1 0 4 5 4
Samurai RED 2 1 0 4 0 7
Maine Lighting Committed 2 1 0 4 6 10
CT Clippers 1 2 0 2 2 5
New England Blazers 0 3 0 0 -20 23
F
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U 3 0 0 6 8 6
CT Rivals 2 1 0 4 11 7
Legit Baseball 2 1 0 4 1 15
Maine Lighting Premier 1 2 0 2 -11 14
Seacoast United Pirates 17U Showcase 1 2 0 2 -1 15
Team Boston Braves 2018's 0 3 0 0 -8 9
G
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Nokona Baseball 2 1 0 4 10 9
New England Nor'Easters 17U Prospects 1 2 0 2 4 9
East Coast Clippers 1 2 0 2 -2 10
Maine Sluggers 18U 1 2 0 2 -17 20
North Shore Academy 18U (Bevan) 1 2 0 2 -6 21
H
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Show Baseball and Softball Academy 3 0 0 6 21 1
North East Baseball Mudhens 3 0 0 6 17 1
Dream Bat Bombers Black 2 1 0 4 11 3
CT Mayhem 1 2 0 2 -11 14
Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17U 0 3 0 0 -27 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Worcester State University Samurai BLUE
7 0 EITC Subway Sox
P1 8:30 AM Becker College Team Boston Braves 2017's
3 5 NE Stampede 18u
P4 8:30 AM Nichols College Antonelli Baseball
4 1 North Shore Academy 18U (Peluso)
P5 8:30 AM Clark University Central Mass Hurricanes
1 2 Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17u Showcase
P7 8:30 AM Assumption College New England Blazers
1 9 Triple Play U17 Mariners
P8 8:30 AM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Team Boston Braves 2018's
1 2 Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U
P6 10:45 AM Worcester State University Zone Select
1 4 Northeast Hurricanes Salem 17U Showcase
P9 10:45 AM Assumption College Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17U
0 7 North East Baseball Mudhens
P9 10:45 AM Becker College New England Nor'Easters 17U Prospects
3 8 North Shore Academy 18U (Bevan)
P5 1:00 PM Worcester State University NE Elite
9 2 Samurai WHITE
P7 1:00 PM Nichols College Samurai RED
3 2 CT Clippers
P8 1:00 PM Fitchburg State University Seacoast United Pirates 17U Showcase
1 5 CT Rivals
P9 1:00 PM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Show Baseball and Softball Academy
3 0 CT Mayhem
P9 1:00 PM Clark University Maine Sluggers 18U
0 8 Nokona Baseball
P4 3:15 PM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Cadets Baseball Academy
0 9 New Jersey Nationals
P6 3:15 PM Assumption College NC Blazers
5 4 Dream Bat Bombers Red
P8 3:15 PM Fitchburg State University Maine Lighting Premier
2 5 Legit Baseball
P12 3:15 PM Clark University Southern Maine River Rats
3 2 Route 2 Athletics Baseball Club
P7 5:30 PM Becker College GS Surge Team Akadema
8 2 Maine Lighting Committed
P11 5:30 PM Fitchburg State University Bridgton Academy
4 6 Ocean State Swarm
P9 7:45 PM Clark University East Coast Clippers
1 3 Dream Bat Bombers Black
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:30 AM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) NC Blazers
3 3 Northeast Hurricanes Salem 17U Showcase
P7 8:30 AM Worcester State University Triple Play U17 Mariners
0 3 Samurai RED
P8 8:30 AM Assumption College Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U
6 1 Legit Baseball
P9 8:30 AM Fitchburg State University Nokona Baseball
13 1 North Shore Academy 18U (Bevan)
P2 10:45 AM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Team Boston Braves 2017's
5 0 Samurai BLUE
P4 10:45 AM Assumption College North Shore Academy 18U (Peluso)
3 6 New Jersey Nationals
P10 10:45 AM Fitchburg State University New England Nor'Easters 17U Prospects
0 1 North East Baseball Mudhens
P11 10:45 AM Worcester State University Cadets Baseball Academy
2 5 NE Stampede 18u
P4 1:00 PM Assumption College Antonelli Baseball
2 0 Ocean State Swarm
P5 1:00 PM Becker College Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17u Showcase
4 3 Samurai WHITE
P6 1:00 PM Clark University Route 2 Athletics Baseball Club
5 3 Zone Select
P7 1:00 PM Worcester State University CT Clippers
0 1 GS Surge Team Akadema
P7 1:00 PM Nichols College Maine Lighting Committed
9 1 New England Blazers
P3 3:15 PM Nichols College EITC Subway Sox
0 7 Bridgton Academy
P12 3:15 PM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) NE Elite
1 0 Dream Bat Bombers Red
P5 5:30 PM Assumption College Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17u Showcase
1 3 Southern Maine River Rats
P8 5:30 PM Clark University Seacoast United Pirates 17U Showcase
6 0 Team Boston Braves 2018's
P9 5:30 PM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Maine Sluggers 18U
3 2 East Coast Clippers
P10 5:30 PM Nichols College Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17U
1 12 Show Baseball and Softball Academy
P10 5:30 PM Fitchburg State University CT Mayhem
2 1 Dream Bat Bombers Black
P8 7:45 PM Clark University CT Rivals
9 0 Maine Lighting Premier
Friday, July 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:30 AM Worcester State University Team Boston Braves 2017's
1 0 Bridgton Academy
P3 8:30 AM Nichols College NE Stampede 18u
3 4 EITC Subway Sox
P4 8:30 AM Clark University Ocean State Swarm
2 4 New Jersey Nationals
P4 8:30 AM Fitchburg State University Antonelli Baseball
13 0 Cadets Baseball Academy
P9 8:30 AM Assumption College Maine Sluggers 18U
0 10 New England Nor'Easters 17U Prospects
P11 8:30 AM Becker College Samurai BLUE
6 3 North Shore Academy 18U (Peluso)
P12 8:30 AM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Central Mass Hurricanes
2 1 Northeast Hurricanes Salem 17U Showcase
P5 10:45 AM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) Central Mass Hurricanes
7 8 NE Elite
P5 10:45 AM Clark University Samurai WHITE
3 7 Southern Maine River Rats
P6 10:45 AM Assumption College Zone Select
9 0 Dream Bat Bombers Red
P6 10:45 AM Fitchburg State University NC Blazers
5 3 Route 2 Athletics Baseball Club
P7 10:45 AM Worcester State University Samurai RED
1 5 Maine Lighting Committed
P7 10:45 AM Becker College Triple Play U17 Mariners
2 0 GS Surge Team Akadema
P10 10:45 AM Nichols College CT Mayhem
1 10 North East Baseball Mudhens
P7 1:00 PM Anna Maria College (Klingele Field) New England Blazers
1 5 CT Clippers
P8 1:00 PM Assumption College Maine Lighting Premier
1 0 Team Boston Braves 2018's
P8 1:00 PM Worcester State University Seacoast United Pirates 17U Showcase
7 10 Legit Baseball
P8 1:00 PM Nichols College Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U
6 4 CT Rivals
P9 1:00 PM Clark University North Shore Academy 18U (Bevan)
4 5 East Coast Clippers
P10 1:00 PM Becker College Nokona Baseball
0 8 Show Baseball and Softball Academy
P10 1:00 PM Fitchburg State University Northeast Hurricanes Salisbury 17U
0 10 Dream Bat Bombers Black
B1 5:30 PM Clark University Show Baseball and Softball Academy
3 8 Nokona Baseball
B4 5:30 PM Becker College Antonelli Baseball
3 14 North East Baseball Mudhens
B2 7:45 PM Clark University Southern Maine River Rats
3 5 NC Blazers
B3 7:45 PM Becker College Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U
2 6 Triple Play U17 Mariners
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:15 AM Becker College Nokona Baseball
10 1 [5] NC Blazers
B6 11:15 AM Assumption College [6] Triple Play U17 Mariners
3 2 North East Baseball Mudhens
B7 2:45 PM Worcester State University [8] Nokona Baseball
2 3 [6] Triple Play U17 Mariners

Bracket

[6] Triple Play U17 Mariners
Champion
Northeast Hurricanes Salem 18U - 2
B3 - Fri 7/21 7:45PM Becker College
Triple Play U17 Mariners - 6
Nokona Baseball - 10
B5 - Sat 7/22 11:15AM Becker College
[5] NC Blazers - 1
[6] Triple Play U17 Mariners - 3
B6 - Sat 7/22 11:15AM Assumption College
North East Baseball Mudhens - 2
Show Baseball and Softball Academy - 3
B1 - Fri 7/21 5:30PM Clark University
Nokona Baseball - 8
Antonelli Baseball - 3
B4 - Fri 7/21 5:30PM Becker College
North East Baseball Mudhens - 14
Southern Maine River Rats - 3
B2 - Fri 7/21 7:45PM Clark University
NC Blazers - 5
[8] Nokona Baseball - 2
B7 - Sat 7/22 2:45PM Worcester State University
[6] Triple Play U17 Mariners - 3