Rugby

Tournament Note

For HS Teams with 3 matches in 1 day, the match duration on that day will be 15 minute halves

High School Boys A

St. Louis Ruggerfest 2018

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Valley Park, MO
 Info

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 2 SLUH Jr. Bills (A)
8 5 Fox Valley Chiefs A (A)
B2 10:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Chaminade (A)
5 38 Liberty Jays A (A)
B3 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Eureka Wildcats (A)
12 53 Little Rock Junior Stormers (A)
B4 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 3 Francis Howell (A)
0 41 Raptor Rugby (A)
B7 1:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 2 SLUH Jr. Bills (A)
35 21 Liberty Jays A (A)
B5 2:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 4 Fox Valley Chiefs A (A)
54 0 Chaminade (A)
B8 2:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Little Rock Junior Stormers (A)
29 12 Raptor Rugby (A)
B6 3:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Eureka Wildcats (A)
48 7 Francis Howell (A)
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 9:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 6 Francis Howell (A)
12 49 Chaminade (A)
B9 10:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Fox Valley Chiefs A (A)
22 0 Raptor Rugby (A)
B10 10:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 1 Eureka Wildcats (A)
36 12 Liberty Jays A (A)
B11 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 6 SLUH Jr. Bills (A)
17 31 Little Rock Junior Stormers (A)

Bracket

Plate Bracket
Bracket Winner
Little Rock Junior Stormers (A)
SLUH Jr. Bills (A) - 35
B7 - Sat 4/7 1:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Liberty Jays A (A) - 21
Eureka Wildcats (A) - 12
B3 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Little Rock Junior Stormers (A) - 53
Fox Valley Chiefs A (A) - 54
B5 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 4
Chaminade (A) - 0
SLUH Jr. Bills (A) - 8
B1 - Sat 4/7 9:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Fox Valley Chiefs A (A) - 5
Eureka Wildcats (A) - 48
B6 - Sat 4/7 3:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Francis Howell (A) - 7
Little Rock Junior Stormers (A) - 29
B8 - Sat 4/7 2:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Raptor Rugby (A) - 12
Fox Valley Chiefs A (A) - 22
B9 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Raptor Rugby (A) - 0
Chaminade (A) - 5
B2 - Sat 4/7 10:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Liberty Jays A (A) - 38
Eureka Wildcats (A) - 36
B10 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 1
Liberty Jays A (A) - 12
Francis Howell (A) - 0
B4 - Sat 4/7 11:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 3
Raptor Rugby (A) - 41
Fox Valley Chiefs A (A) - 0
B12
Eureka Wildcats (A) - 0
SLUH Jr. Bills (A) - 17
B11 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 6
Little Rock Junior Stormers (A) - 31
Francis Howell (A) - 12
B20 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 6
Chaminade (A) - 49