Rugby

Tournament Note

25 min halves / 50 min matches for non-final matches

Men's B

St. Louis Ruggerfest 2018

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Valley Park, MO
 Info

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
D
HH D
St. Louis Ramblers 2 0 0 6 65 0
Illinois State Men 1 1 0 3 1 0
Metro East Mercenaries 0 2 0 0 -66 0
B
Team W L T P
D
HH D
Bremer County Bucks 2 0 0 6 101 0
St. Louis Hornets 1 1 0 3 -23 0
River City Rugby Club 0 2 0 0 -78 0
C
Team W L T P
D
HH D
Lindenwood Belleville 2 0 0 6 104 0
Sunday Morning Rugby Club 1 1 0 3 -41 0
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0 2 0 0 -63 0
D
Team W L T P
D
HH D
Chicago Blaze 2 0 0 6 57 0
S.M. Knights 1 1 0 3 -20 0
St. Louis Bombers 0 2 0 0 -37 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 3 Lindenwood Belleville (C)
52 10 Cedar Rapids Headhunters (C)
P12 8:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 5 St. Louis Bombers (D)
15 28 S.M. Knights (D)
P2 9:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 5 St. Louis Hornets (B)
41 7 River City Rugby Club (B)
P1 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 4 Illinois State Men (A)
39 14 Metro East Mercenaries (A)
P10 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 5 River City Rugby Club (B)
10 54 Bremer County Bucks (B)
P11 12:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 5 Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C)
0 62 Lindenwood Belleville (C)
P4 1:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 3 Chicago Blaze (D)
24 0 St. Louis Bombers (D)
P5 1:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 5 St. Louis Ramblers (A)
36 12 Illinois State Men (A)
P3 2:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 1 Cedar Rapids Headhunters (C)
20 41 Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C)
P6 2:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 6 Bremer County Bucks (B)
57 0 St. Louis Hornets (B)
P8 3:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 5 S.M. Knights (D)
5 38 Chicago Blaze (D)
P9 3:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 3 Metro East Mercenaries (A)
5 46 St. Louis Ramblers (A)
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 3 St. Louis Ramblers (A)
43 5 Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C)
B3 11:00 AM Buder Park - Pitch 5 Lindenwood Belleville (C)
22 7 Illinois State Men (A)
B6 12:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 5 River City Rugby Club (B)
22 25 St. Louis Bombers (D)
on kicks Tied 19-19
B8 12:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 4 St. Louis Ramblers (A)
12 33 Bremer County Bucks (B)
B11 1:00 PM Buder Park - Pitch 2 Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C)
27 5 Illinois State Men (A)

Bracket

Lindenwood Belleville (C)
Champion
Bracket Winner
Consolation Champion
Lindenwood Belleville (C) - 39
B10
Chicago Blaze (D) - 5
St. Louis Ramblers (A) - 12
B8 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 4
Bremer County Bucks (B) - 33
St. Louis Ramblers (A) - 43
B1 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 3
Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C) - 5
Chicago Blaze (D) - 15
B4
St. Louis Hornets (B) - 0
Lindenwood Belleville (C) - 22
B3 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Buder Park - Pitch 5
Illinois State Men (A) - 7
Bremer County Bucks (B) - 0
B12
Lindenwood Belleville (C) - 15
Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C) - 15
B7
S.M. Knights (D) - 0
Bremer County Bucks (B) - 15
B2
S.M. Knights (D) - 0
Sunday Morning Rugby Club (C) - 27
B11 - Sun 4/8 1:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 2
Illinois State Men (A) - 5
Illinois State Men (A) - 15
B9
St. Louis Hornets (B) - 0
Metro East Mercenaries (A) - 15
B5
Cedar Rapids Headhunters (C) - 0
River City Rugby Club (B) - 22
B6 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Buder Park - Pitch 5
St. Louis Bombers (D) - 25