Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School B - Blue

2017 Summer Face Off

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
MC Water Dragons

High School B - Blue Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Space Coast Stingrays 3 0 0 20 3
Windermere Wolverines 2 1 0 13 7
Tally Terror 1 2 0 12 3
CFL Vikings 0 3 0 2 34
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monarch White 3 0 0 19 8
NMS Landsharks 2 1 0 16 11
Tally Wolfpack 1 2 0 8 12
Chiefs 0 3 0 5 17
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA South Florida White 3 0 0 31 3
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 2 1 0 19 5
Coolax 1 2 0 4 23
North Florida Lacrosse 0 3 0 1 24
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
MC Water Dragons 3 0 0 30 6
Stallions 2 1 0 17 25
Retrievers 1 2 0 21 18
LC Gainesville 0 3 0 4 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Tally Terror
0 1 Windermere Wolverines
P2 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 CFL Vikings
0 13 Space Coast Stingrays
P5 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Coolax
0 8 Bay Area Sandsharks 2
P6 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 FCA South Florida White
12 0 North Florida Lacrosse
P3 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Chiefs
2 6 Monarch White
P4 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Tally Wolfpack
2 5 NMS Landsharks
P7 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Stallions
2 17 MC Water Dragons
P8 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 LC Gainesville
1 12 Retrievers
P9 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Windermere Wolverines
9 1 CFL Vikings
P10 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Tally Terror
0 1 Space Coast Stingrays
P13 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Bay Area Sandsharks 2
2 5 FCA South Florida White
P14 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Coolax
3 1 North Florida Lacrosse
P11 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 Monarch White
7 3 Tally Wolfpack
P12 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Chiefs
3 8 NMS Landsharks
P15 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 MC Water Dragons
6 1 LC Gainesville
P16 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 Stallions
10 6 Retrievers
P17 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 Space Coast Stingrays
6 3 Windermere Wolverines
P18 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Tally Terror
12 1 CFL Vikings
P21 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 North Florida Lacrosse
0 9 Bay Area Sandsharks 2
P22 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Coolax
1 14 FCA South Florida White
P19 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 NMS Landsharks
3 6 Monarch White
P20 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Chiefs
0 3 Tally Wolfpack
P23 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 Retrievers
3 7 MC Water Dragons
P24 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 Stallions
5 2 LC Gainesville
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Space Coast Stingrays
2 1 [2] NMS Landsharks
B2 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [1] FCA South Florida White
9 1 [2] Stallions
B3 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [2] Windermere Wolverines
2 0 [1] Monarch White
B4 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks 2
1 6 [1] MC Water Dragons
B5 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [3] Tally Terror
7 0 [3] Tally Wolfpack
B6 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [3] Coolax
1 5 [3] Retrievers
B7 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [4] CFL Vikings
1 8 [4] Chiefs
B8 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [4] North Florida Lacrosse
1 5 [4] LC Gainesville
B9 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Space Coast Stingrays
1 8 [1] FCA South Florida White
B10 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT3 [2] Windermere Wolverines
3 7 [1] MC Water Dragons
B11 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 [2] NMS Landsharks
3 7 [2] Stallions
B12 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 [1] Monarch White
1 9 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks 2
B13 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 [3] Tally Terror
6 5 [3] Retrievers
B14 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 [3] Tally Wolfpack
0 4 [3] Coolax
B15 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [4] Chiefs
2 6 [4] LC Gainesville
B16 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [4] CFL Vikings
0 5 [4] North Florida Lacrosse
B17 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] FCA South Florida White
5 8 [1] MC Water Dragons

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] MC Water Dragons
Champion
[1] Monarch White - 1
B12 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks 2 - 9
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks 2 - 1
B4 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT4
[1] MC Water Dragons - 6
[1] Space Coast Stingrays - 1
B9 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[1] FCA South Florida White - 8
[1] Space Coast Stingrays - 2
B1 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT1
[2] NMS Landsharks - 1
[1] FCA South Florida White - 5
B17 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[1] MC Water Dragons - 8
[2] Windermere Wolverines - 3
B10 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[1] MC Water Dragons - 7
[2] Windermere Wolverines - 2
B3 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT3
[1] Monarch White - 0
[4] CFL Vikings - 1
B7 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[4] Chiefs - 8
[4] Chiefs - 2
B15 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[4] LC Gainesville - 6
[3] Tally Terror - 7
B5 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[3] Tally Wolfpack - 0
[4] North Florida Lacrosse - 1
B8 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[4] LC Gainesville - 5
[4] CFL Vikings - 0
B16 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[4] North Florida Lacrosse - 5
[3] Coolax - 1
B6 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[3] Retrievers - 5
[2] NMS Landsharks - 3
B11 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] Stallions - 7
[1] FCA South Florida White - 9
B2 - Sun 6/4 8:30AM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] Stallions - 1
[3] Tally Terror - 6
B13 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT7
[3] Retrievers - 5
[3] Tally Wolfpack - 0
B14 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT7
[3] Coolax - 4