Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top 6 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A - Red

2017 Summer Face Off

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
LCO Black

High School A - Red Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monsters 3 0 0 30 7
LCO Black 2 1 0 22 12
West Florida LC 2 1 0 19 14
SOFLOW 2 1 0 12 15
Tampa Tarpons/STS 2 1 0 14 21
LCO Gold 1 2 0 14 23
LC Gainesville 0 3 0 9 18
PV Possums 0 3 0 10 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 LCO Gold
7 5 LC Gainesville
P2 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 Monsters
12 2 SOFLOW
P3 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Tampa Tarpons/STS
2 13 LCO Black
P4 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 PV Possums
3 7 West Florida LC
P5 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 LC Gainesville
3 6 Tampa Tarpons/STS
P6 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 LCO Gold
4 13 Monsters
P7 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 SOFLOW
7 2 PV Possums
P8 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 LCO Black
8 7 West Florida LC
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT4 Monsters
5 1 LC Gainesville
P10 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 PV Possums
5 6 Tampa Tarpons/STS
P11 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 West Florida LC
5 3 LCO Gold
P12 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 LCO Black
1 3 SOFLOW
B1 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [4] SOFLOW
9 3 [5] Tampa Tarpons/STS
B2 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 [3] West Florida LC
11 2 [6] LCO Gold
B3 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [7] LC Gainesville
5 6 [8] PV Possums
B4 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [4] SOFLOW
8 6 [1] Monsters
B5 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 [3] West Florida LC
3 7 [2] LCO Black
B6 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [8] PV Possums
7 4 [5] Tampa Tarpons/STS
B7 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [6] LCO Gold
7 4 [7] LC Gainesville
B8 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT3 [1] Monsters
8 3 [3] West Florida LC
B9 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [4] SOFLOW
4 8 [2] LCO Black

Bracket

[2] LCO Black
Champion
[1] Monsters
3rd Place
[6] LCO Gold - 7
B7 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[7] LC Gainesville - 4
[4] SOFLOW - 9
B1 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[5] Tampa Tarpons/STS - 3
[4] SOFLOW - 8
B4 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[1] Monsters - 6
[4] SOFLOW - 4
B9 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[2] LCO Black - 8
[1] Monsters - 8
B8 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[3] West Florida LC - 3
[7] LC Gainesville - 5
B3 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[8] PV Possums - 6
[8] PV Possums - 7
B6 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT3
[5] Tampa Tarpons/STS - 4
[3] West Florida LC - 11
B2 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT2
[6] LCO Gold - 2
[3] West Florida LC - 3
B5 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Austin Tindall - AT2
[2] LCO Black - 7