Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U13B

2017 Summer Face Off

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Bay Area Sandsharks

U13B Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
WO Outlaws 3 0 0 40 3
Bold City 3 0 0 39 3
Avalon Venom 2 1 0 11 19
FCA South Florida 1 2 0 12 23
Manatee Wildcats 0 3 0 6 32
Apprentice Athletics White 0 3 0 5 33
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Swordfish 3 0 0 29 7
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 0 1 23 7
Viera Venom 1 1 1 22 13
Braveheart 1 2 0 8 24
Chomp LC 1 2 0 11 22
Tally Terror 0 3 0 2 22
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Florida Generals 3 0 0 28 10
West Florida LC 3 0 0 24 10
Team Maverick 2 1 0 20 19
SOFLOW 1 2 0 13 15
Coolax 0 3 0 5 24
PV Possums 0 3 0 16 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO 3 0 0 21 11
Empire Elite 2 1 0 28 8
Ohana LC 2 1 0 24 11
Snipers 1 2 0 18 27
Seahawks 1 2 0 10 27
Yeti LC 0 3 0 11 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 WO Outlaws
12 2 FCA South Florida
P2 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 Avalon Venom
5 2 Manatee Wildcats
P3 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Apprentice Athletics White
0 13 Bold City
P7 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Team Maverick
9 7 PV Possums
P8 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 West Florida LC
6 4 SOFLOW
P9 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 Florida Generals
9 0 Coolax
P12 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 FCA South Florida
4 6 Avalon Venom
P13 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 WO Outlaws
14 0 Apprentice Athletics White
P14 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Manatee Wildcats
3 13 Bold City
P18 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 PV Possums
5 8 West Florida LC
P19 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 Team Maverick
6 8 Florida Generals
P20 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 SOFLOW
5 4 Coolax
P23 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Apprentice Athletics White
5 6 FCA South Florida
P24 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Bold City
13 0 Avalon Venom
P25 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Manatee Wildcats
1 14 WO Outlaws
P29 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Florida Generals
11 4 PV Possums
P30 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Coolax
1 10 West Florida LC
P31 1:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 SOFLOW
4 5 Team Maverick
P4 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Bay Area Sandsharks
6 6 Viera Venom
P5 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Swordfish
9 0 Tally Terror
P6 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Braveheart
5 4 Chomp LC
P10 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 LCO
8 3 Ohana LC
P11 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Yeti LC
3 7 Seahawks
P36 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Empire Elite
11 3 Snipers
P15 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Viera Venom
4 5 Swordfish
P16 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Bay Area Sandsharks
8 1 Braveheart
P17 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Tally Terror
2 4 Chomp LC
P21 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Snipers
5 9 LCO
P34 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Yeti LC
1 11 Ohana LC
P36 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Empire Elite
14 1 Seahawks
P22 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Ohana LC
10 2 Seahawks
P26 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Braveheart
2 12 Viera Venom
P27 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Chomp LC
3 15 Swordfish
P28 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Tally Terror
0 9 Bay Area Sandsharks
P32 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Yeti LC
7 10 Snipers
P36 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Empire Elite
3 4 LCO
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM NERP - NE5 [3] Avalon Venom
4 8 [3] Viera Venom
B6 9:00 AM NERP - NE6 [3] Team Maverick
5 4 [3] Ohana LC
B1 10:00 AM NERP - NE1 [1] WO Outlaws
4 5 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks
B2 10:00 AM NERP - NE2 [1] Florida Generals
4 8 [2] Empire Elite
B3 10:00 AM NERP - NE5 [2] Bold City
7 3 [1] Swordfish
B4 10:00 AM NERP - NE6 [2] West Florida LC
2 7 [1] LCO
B7 10:00 AM NERP - NE3 [4] FCA South Florida
3 7 [4] Braveheart
B8 10:00 AM NERP - NE4 [4] SOFLOW
6 5 [4] Snipers
B17 11:00 AM NERP - NE5 [3] Viera Venom
5 8 [3] Team Maverick
B18 11:00 AM NERP - NE6 [3] Avalon Venom
2 3 [3] Ohana LC
B9 12:00 PM NERP - NE1 [5] Manatee Wildcats
4 6 [5] Chomp LC
B10 12:00 PM NERP - NE2 [5] Coolax
6 4 [5] Seahawks
B11 12:00 PM NERP - NE5 [6] Apprentice Athletics White
3 1 [6] Tally Terror
B12 12:00 PM NERP - NE6 [6] PV Possums
8 6 [6] Yeti LC
B19 12:00 PM NERP - NE3 [4] Braveheart
4 7 [4] SOFLOW
B20 12:00 PM NERP - NE4 [4] FCA South Florida
7 11 [4] Snipers
B13 1:00 PM NERP - NE1 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks
6 3 [2] Empire Elite
B14 1:00 PM NERP - NE5 [2] Bold City
11 3 [1] LCO
B15 1:00 PM NERP - NE2 [1] WO Outlaws
9 4 [1] Florida Generals
B16 1:00 PM NERP - NE6 [1] Swordfish
6 5 [2] West Florida LC
B21 2:00 PM NERP - NE1 [5] Chomp LC
7 4 [5] Coolax
B22 2:00 PM NERP - NE2 [5] Manatee Wildcats
5 6 [5] Seahawks
B23 2:00 PM NERP - NE5 [6] Apprentice Athletics White
2 4 [6] PV Possums
B24 2:00 PM NERP - NE6 [6] Tally Terror
1 3 [6] Yeti LC
B25 3:00 PM NERP - NE6 [2] Bay Area Sandsharks
3 2 [2] Bold City

Bracket

Consolation Games
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks
Champion
[4] FCA South Florida - 3
B7 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE3
[4] Braveheart - 7
[4] Braveheart - 4
B19 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE3
[4] SOFLOW - 7
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks - 3
B25 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM NERP - NE6
[2] Bold City - 2
[1] Swordfish - 6
B16 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM NERP - NE6
[2] West Florida LC - 5
[2] West Florida LC - 2
B4 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE6
[1] LCO - 7
[6] PV Possums - 8
B12 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE6
[6] Yeti LC - 6
[6] Tally Terror - 1
B24 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM NERP - NE6
[6] Yeti LC - 3
[3] Avalon Venom - 2
B18 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM NERP - NE6
[3] Ohana LC - 3
[3] Team Maverick - 5
B6 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM NERP - NE6
[3] Ohana LC - 4
[2] Bold City - 11
B14 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM NERP - NE5
[1] LCO - 3
[2] Bold City - 7
B3 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE5
[1] Swordfish - 3
[6] Apprentice Athletics White - 3
B11 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE5
[6] Tally Terror - 1
[6] Apprentice Athletics White - 2
B23 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM NERP - NE5
[6] PV Possums - 4
[3] Viera Venom - 5
B17 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM NERP - NE5
[3] Team Maverick - 8
[3] Avalon Venom - 4
B5 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM NERP - NE5
[3] Viera Venom - 8
[1] WO Outlaws - 4
B1 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE1
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks - 5
[2] Bay Area Sandsharks - 6
B13 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM NERP - NE1
[2] Empire Elite - 3
[5] Chomp LC - 7
B21 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM NERP - NE1
[5] Coolax - 4
[5] Manatee Wildcats - 4
B9 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE1
[5] Chomp LC - 6
[1] Florida Generals - 4
B2 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE2
[2] Empire Elite - 8
[1] WO Outlaws - 9
B15 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM NERP - NE2
[1] Florida Generals - 4
[5] Manatee Wildcats - 5
B22 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM NERP - NE2
[5] Seahawks - 6
[5] Coolax - 6
B10 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE2
[5] Seahawks - 4
[4] SOFLOW - 6
B8 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM NERP - NE4
[4] Snipers - 5
[4] FCA South Florida - 7
B20 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM NERP - NE4
[4] Snipers - 11