Lacrosse

Tournament Note

The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School B - Red

2017 Summer Face Off

Jun 3 - 4, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
 Info
champion
Bay Area Sandsharks 1

High School B - Red Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2017 - Sun Jun 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Bay Area Sandsharks 1 3 0 0 20 2
Team Maverick 2 1 0 17 5
FCA South Florida Orange 1 2 0 10 8
Florida Hurricanes 0 3 0 2 34
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
West Florida LC 3 0 0 27 10
FCA South Florida Navy 2 1 0 23 12
Brevard Tropics 1 2 0 12 15
PV Possums 0 3 0 2 27
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Broward Barracudas 3 0 0 23 11
Mid Coast Renegades 2 1 0 27 20
Empire Elite 1 2 0 22 24
NMS First Coast 0 3 0 9 26
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monarch Red* 2 1 0 17 11
SOFLOW 2 1 0 17 11
LCO Silver 2 1 0 13 11
Tropics Lacrosse 1 2 0 6 15
Bayside Warriors 0 3 0 12 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 FCA South Florida Navy
8 4 Brevard Tropics
P4 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 PV Possums
0 14 West Florida LC
P5 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 NMS First Coast
4 9 Empire Elite
P6 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 Broward Barracudas
7 6 Mid Coast Renegades
P11 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Brevard Tropics
4 2 PV Possums
P12 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 FCA South Florida Navy
6 8 West Florida LC
P13 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT1 Empire Elite
4 7 Broward Barracudas
P14 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT2 NMS First Coast
4 8 Mid Coast Renegades
P19 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 West Florida LC
5 4 Brevard Tropics
P20 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 FCA South Florida Navy
9 0 PV Possums
P7 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 LCO Silver
6 5 Bayside Warriors
P21 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 Mid Coast Renegades
13 9 Empire Elite
P22 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT2 NMS First Coast
1 9 Broward Barracudas
P8 2:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 SOFLOW
4 5 Monarch Red
P1 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 FCA South Florida Orange
1 6 Team Maverick
P2 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 Bay Area Sandsharks 1
16 0 Florida Hurricanes
P15 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Tropics Lacrosse
4 3 LCO Silver
P16 4:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Bayside Warriors
3 10 Monarch Red
P9 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 Team Maverick
2 3 Bay Area Sandsharks 1
P10 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 FCA South Florida Orange
9 1 Florida Hurricanes
P23 5:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 SOFLOW
6 2 Tropics Lacrosse
P24 6:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 Monarch Red
2 4 LCO Silver
Sunday, June 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT7 Florida Hurricanes
1 9 Team Maverick
P18 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 FCA South Florida Orange
0 1 Bay Area Sandsharks 1
P25 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 SOFLOW
7 4 Bayside Warriors
P26 8:30 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Monarch Red*
6 0 Tropics Lacrosse
B5 9:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [3] FCA South Florida Orange
4 1 [3] Brevard Tropics
B1 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 Bay Area Sandsharks 1
5 2 [2] FCA South Florida Navy
B2 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [1] Broward Barracudas
1 6 [2] SOFLOW
B3 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT8 [2] Team Maverick
7 8 [1] West Florida LC
B4 10:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT9 [2] Mid Coast Renegades
4 9 [1] Monarch Red
B6 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT5 [5] Bayside Warriors
7 4 [3] FCA South Florida Orange
B8 11:00 AM Austin Tindall - AT6 [3] Brevard Tropics
0 8 [3] Empire Elite
B15 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [1] Bay Area Sandsharks 1
8 4 [2] SOFLOW
B16 12:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT7 [1] West Florida LC
4 7 [1] Monarch Red
B7 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] Florida Hurricanes
4 10 [4] PV Possums
B9 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 [3] Empire Elite
8 7 [3] LCO Silver
B11 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT8 [4] NMS First Coast
1 6 [4] Tropics Lacrosse
B17 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [2] FCA South Florida Navy
3 5 [1] Broward Barracudas
B18 1:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT9 [2] Team Maverick
4 9 [2] Mid Coast Renegades
B10 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT4 [3] LCO Silver
11 0 [4] Florida Hurricanes
B12 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT5 [4] PV Possums
5 12 [4] Tropics Lacrosse
B14 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT6 [4] NMS First Coast
1 0 [5] Bayside Warriors
Forfeit
B19 3:00 PM Austin Tindall - AT1 [1] Bay Area Sandsharks 1
6 5 [1] Monarch Red

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks 1
Champion
[2] FCA South Florida Navy - 3
B17 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[1] Broward Barracudas - 5
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks 1 - 8
B15 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[2] SOFLOW - 4
[3] LCO Silver - 11
B10 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT4
[4] Florida Hurricanes - 0
[3] Brevard Tropics - 0
B8 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[3] Empire Elite - 8
[3] Empire Elite - 8
B9 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT6
[3] LCO Silver - 7
[1] Broward Barracudas - 1
B2 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT6
[2] SOFLOW - 6
[4] NMS First Coast - 1
B14 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT6
[5] Bayside Warriors - 0
[1] Bay Area Sandsharks 1 - 6
B19 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT1
[1] Monarch Red - 5
[2] Team Maverick - 7
B3 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT8
[1] West Florida LC - 8
[4] NMS First Coast - 1
B11 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT8
[4] Tropics Lacrosse - 6
[4] Florida Hurricanes - 4
B7 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[4] PV Possums - 10
Bay Area Sandsharks 1 - 5
B1 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[2] FCA South Florida Navy - 2
[5] Bayside Warriors - 7
B6 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[3] FCA South Florida Orange - 4
[4] PV Possums - 5
B12 - Sun 6/4 3:00PM Austin Tindall - AT5
[4] Tropics Lacrosse - 12
[3] FCA South Florida Orange - 4
B5 - Sun 6/4 9:00AM Austin Tindall - AT5
[3] Brevard Tropics - 1
[2] Mid Coast Renegades - 4
B4 - Sun 6/4 10:00AM Austin Tindall - AT9
[1] Monarch Red - 9
[2] Team Maverick - 4
B18 - Sun 6/4 1:00PM Austin Tindall - AT9
[2] Mid Coast Renegades - 9
[1] West Florida LC - 4
B16 - Sun 6/4 12:00PM Austin Tindall - AT7
[1] Monarch Red - 7