Volleyball

Men's

Ova Le Turkey 2016

Nov 25 - 26, 2016
Des Moines, WA
 Info

Pool Standings

M-Pool1
Team W L
SW
SL
BOOM 4 0 8 0
Sideout 3 0 7 1
Mighty Ducks 1 2 3 5
Team Alaska 1 2 3 5
Team Chelu 1 2 3 5
Power Surge 0 4 0 8
M-Pool2
Team W L
SW
SL
Elite 4 0 8 0
Imua 2 0 6 2
Happy Boys 1 1 4 4
AMENE 1 2 3 5
Poly Boys 0 2 2 6
Sideout Queens 0 3 1 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team1 Score Team2
P1 7:55 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: Mighty Ducks
BOOM
25-23 25-17
2 0 Team Alaska
P2 7:55 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Power Surge
Sideout
23-25 18-16
1 1 Team Chelu
P3 8:40 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: BOOM
Team Alaska
21-25 25-21
1 1 Mighty Ducks
P4 8:40 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Sideout
Team Chelu
25-16 25-11
2 0 Power Surge
P5 9:20 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: Team Alaska
BOOM
25-11 27-25
2 0 Mighty Ducks
P6 9:40 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Team Chelu
Sideout
25-6 25-14
2 0 Power Surge
P7 10:00 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: Mighty Ducks
BOOM
25-16 25-17
2 0 Team Chelu
P8 10:00 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Power Surge
Team Alaska
0 2 Sideout
25-15 25-23
P9 10:40 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: BOOM
Team Alaska
25-18 25-17
2 0 Team Chelu
P10 10:40 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Sideout
Mighty Ducks
25-14 25-17
2 0 Power Surge
P11 11:20 AM HCC - Court 1
WT: Team Alaska
BOOM
25-14 25-23
2 0 Power Surge
P12 11:20 AM HCC - Court 3
WT: Team Chelu
Mighty Ducks
0 2 Sideout
25-20 25-23
P13 12:15 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: AMENE
Elite
25-22 25-18
2 0 Poly Boys
P14 12:15 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Sideout Queens
Imua
27-25 26-28
1 1 Happy Boys
P15 12:55 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: Elite
Poly Boys
23-25 25-20
1 1 AMENE
P16 12:55 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Imua
Happy Boys
25-22 23-18
2 0 Sideout Queens
P17 1:35 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: Poly Boys
Elite
25-16 25-19
2 0 AMENE
P18 1:35 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Happy Boys
Imua
25-15 22-25
1 1 Sideout Queens
P19 2:15 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: AMENE
Elite
26-24 25-13
2 0 Happy Boys
P20 2:15 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Sideout Queens
Poly Boys
0 2 Imua
30-28 25-22
P21 2:55 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: Elite
Poly Boys
21-25 25-19
1 1 Happy Boys
P22 2:55 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Imua
AMENE
25-20 25-16
2 0 Sideout Queens
P23 3:35 PM HCC - Court 1
WT: Poly Boys
Elite
25-14 25-14
2 0 Sideout Queens
P24 3:35 PM HCC - Court 3
WT: Happy Boys
AMENE
0 2 Imua
25-19 25-17
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team1 Score Team2
B1 8:00 AM HCC - Court 4
WT: BOOM
[1] Elite
26-28 25-19 15-8
2 1 [8] Team Alaska
B2 8:00 AM HCC - Court 5
WT: Poly Boys
[4] Sideout
25-21 25-22
2 0 [5] Happy Boys
B3 8:00 AM HCC - Court 6
WT: Poly Boys
[3] Imua
25-10 26-24
2 0 [6] Mighty Ducks
B4 8:50 AM HCC - Court 5
WT: Happy Boys
[2] BOOM
25-20 25-11
2 0 [7] AMENE
B5 8:50 AM HCC - Court 4
WT: Team Alaska
[1] Elite
1 2 [4] Sideout
17-25 25-23 15-13
B6 9:40 AM HCC - Court 4
WT: Sideout
[3] Imua
0 2 [2] BOOM
25-23 25-23
B7 9:40 AM HCC - Court 5
WT: AMENE
[8] Team Alaska
0 2 [5] Happy Boys
25-23 25-23
B17 9:40 AM HCC - Court 6
WT: Team Chelu
[10] Poly Boys
25-20 25-15
2 0 [11] Power Surge
B8 10:05 AM HCC - Court 5 [6] Mighty Ducks
25-23 25-23
2 0 [7] AMENE
B9 10:30 AM HCC - Court 5 [5] Happy Boys
0 2 [3] Imua
15-12 15-7
B11 10:30 AM HCC - Court 4 [4] Sideout
1 2 [2] BOOM
24-26 25-15 15-8
B18 10:30 AM HCC - Court 6
WT: Power Surge
[12] Sideout Queens
1 2 [10] Poly Boys
25-22 28-30 15-11
B10 10:55 AM HCC - Court 5 [6] Mighty Ducks
0 2 [1] Elite
15-9 15-11
B12 11:20 AM HCC - Court 4
WT: Happy Boys
[3] Imua
0 2 [1] Elite
15-11 15-12
B19 11:20 AM HCC - Court 6
WT: Sideout Queens
[9] Team Chelu
15-13 15-11
2 0 [11] Power Surge
B13 11:45 AM HCC - Court 4
WT: Imua
[4] Sideout
0 2 [1] Elite
16-14 15-11
B20 11:45 AM HCC - Court 6
WT: Power Surge
[9] Team Chelu
15-8 8-15 15-11
2 1 [12] Sideout Queens
B14 12:10 PM HCC - Court 4 [2] BOOM
25-23 25-23
2 0 [1] Elite
B21 12:10 PM HCC - Court 6 [10] Poly Boys
21-25 25-15 15-10
2 1 [9] Team Chelu
B15 1:00 PM HCC - Court 4 [2] BOOM
0 1 [1] Elite
25-22
B16 8:50 PM HCC - Court 6
WT: Power Surge
[9] Team Chelu
1 2 [12] Sideout Queens
20-25 25-21 15-10

Bracket

BB Winner's
BB Losers
AA Winner's
AA Challenger's
IF Game
[2] BOOM
[1] Elite
AA Champion
[10] Poly Boys
BB Champion
[5] Happy Boys - 0
B9 - Sat 11/26 10:30AM HCC - Court 5
15-12 15-7
[3] Imua - 2
[4] Sideout - 0
B13 - Sat 11/26 11:45AM HCC - Court 4
16-14 15-11
[1] Elite - 2
[3] Imua - 0
B12 - Sat 11/26 11:20AM HCC - Court 4
15-11 15-12
[1] Elite - 2
[2] BOOM - 2
B14 - Sat 11/26 12:10PM HCC - Court 4
25-23 25-23
[1] Elite - 0
[2] BOOM - 2
B4 - Sat 11/26 8:50AM HCC - Court 5
25-20 25-11
[7] AMENE - 0
[6] Mighty Ducks - 0
B10 - Sat 11/26 10:55AM HCC - Court 5
15-9 15-11
[1] Elite - 2
[3] Imua - 2
B3 - Sat 11/26 8:00AM HCC - Court 6
25-10 26-24
[6] Mighty Ducks - 0
[6] Mighty Ducks - 2
B8 - Sat 11/26 10:05AM HCC - Court 5
25-23 25-23
[7] AMENE - 0
[4] Sideout - 2
B2 - Sat 11/26 8:00AM HCC - Court 5
25-21 25-22
[5] Happy Boys - 0
[4] Sideout - 1
B11 - Sat 11/26 10:30AM HCC - Court 4
24-26 25-15 15-8
[2] BOOM - 2
[8] Team Alaska - 0
B7 - Sat 11/26 9:40AM HCC - Court 5
25-23 25-23
[5] Happy Boys - 2
[1] Elite - 1
B5 - Sat 11/26 8:50AM HCC - Court 4
17-25 25-23 15-13
[4] Sideout - 2
[1] Elite - 2
B1 - Sat 11/26 8:00AM HCC - Court 4
26-28 25-19 15-8
[8] Team Alaska - 1
[3] Imua - 0
B6 - Sat 11/26 9:40AM HCC - Court 4
25-23 25-23
[2] BOOM - 2
[12] Sideout Queens - 1
B18 - Sat 11/26 10:30AM HCC - Court 6
25-22 28-30 15-11
[10] Poly Boys - 2
[10] Poly Boys - 2
B21 - Sat 11/26 12:10PM HCC - Court 6
21-25 25-15 15-10
[9] Team Chelu - 1
[9] Team Chelu - 2
B20 - Sat 11/26 11:45AM HCC - Court 6
15-8 8-15 15-11
[12] Sideout Queens - 1
[2] BOOM - 0
B15 - Sat 11/26 1:00PM HCC - Court 4
25-22
[1] Elite - 1
[9] Team Chelu - 2
B19 - Sat 11/26 11:20AM HCC - Court 6
15-13 15-11
[11] Power Surge - 0
[9] Team Chelu - 1
B16 - Sat 11/26 8:50PM HCC - Court 6
20-25 25-21 15-10
[12] Sideout Queens - 2
[10] Poly Boys - 2
B17 - Sat 11/26 9:40AM HCC - Court 6
25-20 25-15
[11] Power Surge - 0