Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in -
*** = Team hasn't completed Tourney Machine roster. Go to bigshots.net click registration. Team must complete information provided to be ranked, evaluated and stats.

All Teams MUST check-in 45 mins. prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
- Complete and print Roster
- Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
- Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
- Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
- Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.


HQ: Triple A Academy, 2524 W Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75237

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

NCAA Division

BIG SHOTS DALLAS (Dallas, TX | 17U-9U)

May 13 - 14, 2017
Dallas, TX
Register
Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

NCAA Division Champion

Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Perry - Louisiana Select Tea 17.8
E McDonald - Louisiana Select 15.0
C Lanbiotte - Triumph Gold 7th 12.7
T Anderson - Pro Skills 15U Re 12.0
L Hardenburg - Triumph Gold 7t 12.0
Total Points
D Perry - Louisiana Select Tea 71
E McDonald - Louisiana Select 45
J Banks - Triumph Gold 14*** 44
M Lackley - DM Elite 15 *** 42
G Thorton - Triumph Gold 14*** 42
3 Pointers Made
D Perry - Louisiana Select Tea 9
E McDonald - Louisiana Select 9
E McDonald - Louisiana Select 8
K Henderson - Louisiana Select 7
G Thorton - Triumph Gold 14*** 7
Free Throws Made
D Perry - Louisiana Select Tea 16
D Howard - DM Elite 15 *** 11
M Lackley - DM Elite 15 *** 10
L Hardenburg - Triumph Gold 7t 10
T Anderson - Pro Skills 15U Re 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s (Shreveport, LA) 2 0 30
DM Elite 15 *** 2 0 23
Pro Skills 15U Red (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0
Triumph Gold 15 *** 0 2 -23
Triumph Red *** 1 2 -28
B
Team W L
PD
Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s (Shreveport, LA) 2 1 22
Triumph Gold 14*** 1 1 6
Triumph Gold 7th *** 1 1 0
Grayson County Elite*** 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 1 DM Elite 15 ***
61 53 Triumph Gold 15 ***

DM Elite 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Thompson Grant 1 0 2 4
2 William Verdoin 3 1 0 7
3 Dre Howard 4 0 8 16
10 Cedric Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Marcellus Lackley 2 0 3 7
21 Marus Gilder 1 0 0 2
25 Wesley Verdoin 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 1 13 36

Triumph Gold 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamar Mallard 7 1 1 16
2 Grant Goosby 1 0 0 2
4 Cade Ross 0 0 0 0
5 Houston Hummel 0 0 2 2
7 Avi Mohammed 2 1 2 7
13 Kyron Minor 2 0 3 7
30 Josh Robertson 0 0 3 3
44 Xavier George 3 0 3 9
Totals 15 2 14 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 10:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Triumph Gold 14***
50 59 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s

Triumph Gold 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Gavin Thorton 4 2 0 10
5 Gio Castillo 1 0 0 2
6 Shane Hatzmann 1 0 0 2
10 Charlie Clements 2 0 2 6
11 Camden Roy 2 1 0 5
14 Mason Flood 2 1 0 5
23 Jaylon Banks 7 0 4 18
24 Jackson Stevens 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 4 6 50

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ty Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Lattamore Buckner 0 0 0 0
2 Emoryon McDonald 6 3 3 18
3 Marco Buckner 4 0 0 8
5 Darrin Perry 5 2 1 13
12 Shammar Bryant 3 0 2 8
23 Braxton Taylor 1 0 0 2
24 Jeremy Rogers 0 0 0 0
31 Marcus Brewer 2 0 0 4
32 Rollin Belton 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 5 6 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 11:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s
72 41 Pro Skills 15U Red

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Clayton Crow 1 0 0 2
3 Emareyon McDonald 2 2 2 8
3 Emareyon McDonald 0 0 0 0
5 Jayshaun Miller 2 0 1 5
11 Nickalus Weaver 2 0 0 4
12 Kyle Henderson 6 3 0 15
21 Kenneth Bradley 0 0 0 0
22 Kalep Crane 2 0 0 4
24 Brayden Thompson 5 2 1 13
30 Christian Caldwell 3 0 0 6
31 Jaylen McDonald 2 0 0 4
32 Clifton Mosley 3 1 0 7
33 Denari Davis 1 0 0 2
33 Richard Gardner 1 0 0 2
Totals 30 8 4 72

Pro Skills 15U Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Daryl Evans 1 0 0 2
4 Jake Menn 3 1 4 11
5 Taevon Anderson 3 1 2 9
7 Kyle Atkins 0 0 0 0
10 Jason Jones 1 0 2 4
13 x x 0 0 0 0
13 x x 1 0 0 2
20 Jason Jones 2 0 0 4
24 Jarrius Rankin 2 1 0 5
35 Branthony Brown 2 0 0 4
35 Tumaini Olang 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 3 8 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Triumph Gold 7th ***
58 38 Grayson County Elite***

Triumph Gold 7th ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Gage Roy 3 0 0 6
3 Luke Hardenburg 4 0 1 9
4 James Keith 0 0 0 0
7 Adam King 1 0 0 2
12 Preston Taylor 1 0 0 2
13 Aaron Waggoner 4 1 2 11
15 Jaidyn Fontain 2 0 0 4
20 Rhodes Crow 2 1 1 6
34 Chathan Lanbiotte 4 0 2 10
52 Grant Gibson 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 2 6 50

Grayson County Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Benjamin 2 0 0 4
2 Nate 4 2 0 10
7 Grayson 0 0 0 0
8 Kyle 0 0 0 0
9 Braiden 4 1 0 9
13 Garryk 3 0 0 6
15 Jaytrey 1 0 0 2
33 Carson 0 0 1 1
35 Jayden 3 0 0 6
Totals 17 3 1 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 1:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Triumph Red ***
38 68 Pro Skills 15U Red

Triumph Red ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 T-monk Simmons 0 0 1 1
1 Evan Moudy 6 2 0 14
2 Ryan Hoaker 0 0 0 0
8 Graham Lavader 1 0 2 4
9 Chet Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Luke Lu'cide 1 0 3 5
11 Tom Flood 2 0 0 4
20 Tyson Washington 1 0 0 2
21 Dylan Moore 4 0 0 8
Totals 15 2 6 38

Pro Skills 15U Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Daryl Evans 2 1 0 5
4 Jake Menn 6 3 4 19
5 Taevon Anderson 5 3 1 14
7 Kyle Atkins 0 0 0 0
10 Jason Jones 3 0 1 7
13 x x 0 0 0 0
13 x x 0 0 0 0
20 Jason Jones 0 0 0 0
24 Jarrius Rankin 4 0 1 9
35 Branthony Brown 5 0 0 10
35 Tumaini Olang 2 0 0 4
Totals 27 7 7 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 2:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s
64 49 Triumph Gold 7th ***

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ty Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Lattamore Buckner 0 0 0 0
2 Emoryon McDonald 5 2 2 14
3 Marco Buckner 6 1 3 16
5 Darrin Perry 4 2 6 16
12 Shammar Bryant 2 0 1 5
23 Braxton Taylor 1 0 2 4
24 Jeremy Rogers 1 1 0 3
31 Marcus Brewer 0 0 0 0
32 Rollin Belton 3 0 0 6
Totals 22 6 14 64

Triumph Gold 7th ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Gage Roy 2 0 0 4
3 Luke Hardenburg 3 0 9 15
4 James Keith 0 0 0 0
7 Adam King 0 0 0 0
12 Preston Taylor 0 0 0 0
13 Aaron Waggoner 1 0 2 4
15 Jaidyn Fontain 0 0 0 0
20 Rhodes Crow 4 0 0 8
34 Chathan Lanbiotte 7 0 2 16
52 Grant Gibson 1 0 0 2
Totals 18 0 13 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 3:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 DM Elite 15 ***
57 36 Triumph Red ***

DM Elite 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Thompson Grant 3 0 0 6
2 William Verdoin 4 1 1 10
3 Dre Howard 3 1 0 7
10 Cedric Lyons 2 1 1 6
13 Marcellus Lackley 3 1 2 9
21 Marus Gilder 3 0 3 9
25 Wesley Verdoin 3 0 4 10
Totals 21 4 11 57

Triumph Red ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 T-monk Simmons 2 1 0 5
1 Evan Moudy 2 0 0 4
2 Ryan Hoaker 0 0 0 0
8 Graham Lavader 2 0 1 5
9 Chet Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Luke Lu'cide 0 0 0 0
11 Tom Flood 2 2 1 7
20 Tyson Washington 2 0 1 5
21 Dylan Moore 3 0 1 7
Totals 13 3 4 33
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 3:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 1 Triumph Gold 14***
60 35 Grayson County Elite***

Triumph Gold 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Gavin Thorton 2 0 0 4
5 Gio Castillo 1 0 0 2
6 Shane Hatzmann 1 0 0 2
10 Charlie Clements 3 0 0 6
11 Camden Roy 2 0 0 4
14 Mason Flood 5 1 2 13
23 Jaylon Banks 7 0 1 15
24 Jackson Stevens 6 0 0 12
Totals 27 1 3 58

Grayson County Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Benjamin 1 1 1 4
2 Nate 1 0 0 2
7 Grayson 2 0 0 4
8 Kyle 2 0 1 5
9 Braiden 3 0 0 6
13 Garryk 3 2 2 10
15 Jaytrey 0 0 0 0
33 Carson 0 0 0 0
35 Jayden 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 3 4 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 5:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Triumph Gold 15 ***
41 63 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

Triumph Gold 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamar Mallard 3 2 0 8
2 Grant Goosby 2 0 0 4
4 Cade Ross 3 2 0 8
5 Houston Hummel 2 0 1 5
7 Avi Mohammed 1 0 2 4
13 Kyron Minor 4 0 2 10
30 Josh Robertson 0 0 0 0
44 Xavier George 0 0 1 1
Totals 15 4 6 40

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Clayton Crow 0 0 0 0
3 Emareyon McDonald 5 4 0 14
3 Emareyon McDonald 0 0 0 0
5 Jayshaun Miller 4 0 2 10
11 Nickalus Weaver 1 0 3 5
12 Kyle Henderson 2 2 0 6
21 Kenneth Bradley 1 0 2 4
22 Kalep Crane 3 0 0 6
24 Brayden Thompson 0 0 0 0
30 Christian Caldwell 3 0 0 6
31 Jaylen McDonald 3 0 2 8
32 Clifton Mosley 1 0 2 4
33 Denari Davis 0 0 0 0
33 Richard Gardner 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 6 11 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 6:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s
0 2 Triumph Red ***
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 1 [2] DM Elite 15 ***
51 43 [3] Pro Skills 15U Red

DM Elite 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Thompson Grant 3 0 0 6
2 William Verdoin 2 0 1 5
3 Dre Howard 3 0 3 9
10 Cedric Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Marcellus Lackley 4 0 2 10
21 Marus Gilder 2 0 2 6
25 Wesley Verdoin 7 0 1 15
Totals 21 0 9 51

Pro Skills 15U Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Daryl Evans 3 0 1 7
4 Jake Menn 2 1 0 5
5 Taevon Anderson 4 0 5 13
7 Kyle Atkins 0 0 0 0
10 Jason Jones 0 0 1 1
13 x x 0 0 0 0
13 x x 0 0 0 0
20 Jason Jones 0 0 0 0
24 Jarrius Rankin 6 0 3 15
35 Branthony Brown 1 0 0 2
35 Tumaini Olang 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 10 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 [4] Triumph Gold 15 ***
57 41 [5] Triumph Red ***

Triumph Gold 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jamar Mallard 4 2 0 10
2 Grant Goosby 0 0 0 0
4 Cade Ross 5 4 0 14
5 Houston Hummel 1 0 0 2
7 Avi Mohammed 1 0 0 2
13 Kyron Minor 1 0 1 3
30 Josh Robertson 1 0 0 2
44 Xavier George 5 1 0 11
Totals 18 7 1 44

Triumph Red ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 T-monk Simmons 0 0 0 0
1 Evan Moudy 5 2 2 14
2 Ryan Hoaker 2 0 3 7
8 Graham Lavader 4 2 0 10
9 Chet Hall 0 0 0 0
10 Luke Lu'cide 0 0 0 0
11 Tom Flood 3 1 1 8
20 Tyson Washington 0 0 0 0
21 Dylan Moore 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 5 6 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 [1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s
75 35 [4] Grayson County Elite***

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ty Jones 1 1 0 3
1 Lattamore Buckner 0 0 0 0
2 Emoryon McDonald 5 3 0 13
3 Marco Buckner 0 0 2 2
5 Darrin Perry 6 4 0 16
12 Shammar Bryant 7 0 0 14
23 Braxton Taylor 4 0 0 8
24 Jeremy Rogers 1 1 0 3
31 Marcus Brewer 4 0 2 10
32 Rollin Belton 3 0 0 6
Totals 31 9 4 75

Grayson County Elite***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Benjamin 2 0 0 4
2 Nate 2 1 3 8
7 Grayson 1 0 1 3
8 Kyle 1 1 0 3
9 Braiden 1 1 1 4
13 Garryk 0 0 0 0
15 Jaytrey 2 0 0 4
33 Carson 0 0 0 0
35 Jayden 2 1 4 9
Totals 11 4 9 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 11:00 AM Triple A Academy - Ct 1 [2] Triumph Gold 14***
44 34 [3] Triumph Gold 7th ***

Triumph Gold 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Gavin Thorton 5 2 1 13
5 Gio Castillo 1 0 0 2
6 Shane Hatzmann 0 0 0 0
10 Charlie Clements 1 0 0 2
11 Camden Roy 3 0 0 6
14 Mason Flood 4 0 0 8
23 Jaylon Banks 4 0 1 9
24 Jackson Stevens 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 2 2 44

Triumph Gold 7th ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Gage Roy 4 0 2 10
3 Luke Hardenburg 0 0 0 0
4 James Keith 1 0 1 3
7 Adam King 0 0 0 0
12 Preston Taylor 0 0 0 0
13 Aaron Waggoner 0 0 0 0
15 Jaidyn Fontain 0 0 0 0
20 Rhodes Crow 3 1 2 9
34 Chathan Lanbiotte 5 0 2 12
52 Grant Gibson 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 7 34
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2 Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s
44 43 Triumph Gold 14***

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ty Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Lattamore Buckner 0 0 0 0
2 Emoryon McDonald 0 0 0 0
3 Marco Buckner 0 0 0 0
5 Darrin Perry 8 1 9 26
12 Shammar Bryant 2 0 0 4
23 Braxton Taylor 2 0 3 7
24 Jeremy Rogers 0 0 0 0
31 Marcus Brewer 0 0 0 0
32 Rollin Belton 3 0 1 7
Totals 15 1 13 44

Triumph Gold 14***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Gavin Thorton 6 3 0 15
5 Gio Castillo 1 0 0 2
6 Shane Hatzmann 0 0 0 0
10 Charlie Clements 3 0 0 6
11 Camden Roy 0 0 0 0
14 Mason Flood 2 0 0 4
23 Jaylon Banks 0 0 2 2
24 Jackson Stevens 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 2 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 1:00 PM Triple A Academy - Ct 1 DM Elite 15 ***
38 69 [1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

DM Elite 15 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Thompson Grant 3 0 0 6
2 William Verdoin 0 0 0 0
3 Dre Howard 3 1 0 7
10 Cedric Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Marcellus Lackley 6 1 3 16
21 Marus Gilder 0 0 0 0
25 Wesley Verdoin 3 3 0 9
Totals 15 5 3 38

Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Clayton Crow 0 0 0 0
3 Emareyon McDonald 3 3 0 9
3 Emareyon McDonald 0 0 0 0
5 Jayshaun Miller 1 0 0 2
11 Nickalus Weaver 1 1 0 3
12 Kyle Henderson 3 2 0 8
21 Kenneth Bradley 2 0 1 5
22 Kalep Crane 1 0 0 2
24 Brayden Thompson 2 0 1 5
30 Christian Caldwell 6 0 0 12
31 Jaylen McDonald 2 0 1 5
32 Clifton Mosley 3 2 0 8
33 Denari Davis 2 0 0 4
33 Richard Gardner 3 0 0 6
Totals 29 8 3 69
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Orange Division
Blue Division
[1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s
Orange Champion
Bracket Winner B10
5th Place
[1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s
Blue Div Champ
[2] DM Elite 15 *** - 51
B1 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Triple A Academy - Ct 1
[3] Pro Skills 15U Red - 43
DM Elite 15 *** - 38
B8 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Triple A Academy - Ct 1
[1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 15s - 69
[1] Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s - 75
B3 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2
[4] Grayson County Elite*** - 35
[4] Triumph Gold 15 *** - 57
B2 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Triple A Academy - Ct 2
[5] Triumph Red *** - 41
Louisiana Select Team Millsap 14s - 44
B7 - Sun 5/14 1:00PM Triple A Academy - Ct 2
Triumph Gold 14*** - 43
[2] Triumph Gold 14*** - 44
B4 - Sun 5/14 11:00AM Triple A Academy - Ct 1
[3] Triumph Gold 7th *** - 34