Lacrosse

2021 B

National Girls Lacrosse League 2017

Mar 18 - May 21, 2017
MD
Register

Pool Standings

Central
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Hero's 2021 white 7 1 0 43 94 35
STARS 2021 Black 7 1 0 47 98 30
M&D 21 Red 6 2 0 27 96 51
Bitmore 4 4 0 -2 66 64
HOCO 2021 2 6 0 -28 54 83
TLC 2021 Yellow 2 6 0 -22 55 86
CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink 0 8 0 -60 19 120
North
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Sky Walkers 2021 White 8 0 0 46 103 37
Coppermine Lacrosse Club 7 1 0 35 84 42
C2 Select 21 Red 5 3 0 25 86 57
HLC Tribe 3 5 0 -23 48 76
Lax Factory 2021 3 5 0 -12 45 59
Elite Lacrosse Club 2 6 0 -29 39 79
TLC 2021 White 1 7 0 -31 44 81
South
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Integrity 2021 7 1 0 40 90 35
Maryland united 2021 West 7 1 0 40 107 35
LBC 2021 5 3 0 28 96 43
API 2021 Red 3 4 1 -11 46 78
Rebels 21/22 Black 2 6 0 -43 30 103
Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021 1 6 1 -33 42 85
MC Elite 2021 Carolina 1 7 0 -37 38 101

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 10:00 AM DuBurns Arena Coppermine Lacrosse Club
13 3 Rebels 21/22 Black
Sunday, March 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Archbishop Spalding High School - Back STARS 2021 Black
14 1 TLC 2021 Yellow
P64 9:00 AM Archbishop Spalding High School - Stadium Lax Factory 2021
3 10 Integrity 2021
P64 12:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 HOCO 2021
3 4 TLC 2021 White
Sunday, March 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM McDonogh School M&D 21 Red
20 2 CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
P63 8:00 AM Archbishop Spalding High School - Back Hero's 2021 white
9 8 STARS 2021 Black
P64 8:00 AM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
5 7 Bitmore
P6 9:00 AM White Marsh Park LBC 2021
21 0 MC Elite 2021 Carolina
P64 9:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Upper Turf TLC 2021 White
8 12 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
P64 9:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Lower Turf TLC 2021 Yellow
5 12 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
P1 10:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Upper Turf Sky Walkers 2021 White
9 7 C2 Select 21 Red
P37 10:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Lower Turf Lax Factory 2021
7 1 Elite Lacrosse Club
P64 1:00 PM Archbishop Spalding High School - Stadium HLC Tribe
7 5 API 2021 Red
P64 4:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 Maryland united 2021 West
11 7 HOCO 2021
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 8:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
1 20 Sky Walkers 2021 White
P64 8:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print Bitmore
4 14 C2 Select 21 Red
P3 10:00 AM DuBurns Arena Coppermine Lacrosse Club
7 4 Lax Factory 2021
P64 10:00 AM White Marsh Park Rebels 21/22 Black
2 13 TLC 2021 Yellow
P5 11:00 AM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
18 3 API 2021 Red
P34 11:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print M&D 21 Red
5 15 STARS 2021 Black
P23 12:00 PM White Marsh Park LBC 2021
10 5 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
P64 1:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Elite Lacrosse Club
5 10 Maryland united 2021 West
P2 2:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf TLC 2021 White
7 9 HLC Tribe
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 10:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Bitmore
7 9 M&D 21 Red
P50 11:00 AM White Marsh Park MC Elite 2021 Carolina
6 9 Rebels 21/22 Black
P46 12:00 PM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print Elite Lacrosse Club
11 8 HLC Tribe
P8 2:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 Hero's 2021 white
16 4 HOCO 2021
Saturday, April 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:00 AM DuBurns Arena Coppermine Lacrosse Club
6 10 Sky Walkers 2021 White
P7 11:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
3 15 Bitmore
P25 11:00 AM DuBurns Arena Hero's 2021 white
6 11 M&D 21 Red
P47 11:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas Lax Factory 2021
8 7 C2 Select 21 Red
P64 11:00 AM White Marsh Park MC Elite 2021 Carolina
0 15 STARS 2021 Black
P4 12:00 PM White Marsh Park Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
5 6 Rebels 21/22 Black
P22 1:00 PM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
7 5 Maryland united 2021 West
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 8:00 AM White Marsh Park API 2021 Red
1 12 LBC 2021
P13 9:00 AM Archbishop Spalding High School - Back Maryland united 2021 West
18 2 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
P19 11:00 AM McDonogh School TLC 2021 White
4 7 Elite Lacrosse Club
P18 12:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 HOCO 2021
12 11 TLC 2021 Yellow
P64 1:00 PM Archbishop Spalding High School - Back Sky Walkers 2021 White
11 8 LBC 2021
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 9:00 AM White Marsh Park STARS 2021 Black
14 0 CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
P35 9:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas Hero's 2021 white
13 1 TLC 2021 Yellow
P64 10:00 AM White Marsh Park LBC 2021
11 7 M&D 21 Red
P15 11:00 AM White Marsh Park API 2021 Red
9 8 MC Elite 2021 Carolina
P10 1:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Elite Lacrosse Club
2 16 Sky Walkers 2021 White
P12 3:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf HLC Tribe
7 6 Lax Factory 2021
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P64 8:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print M&D 21 Red
14 1 HLC Tribe
P64 10:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf API 2021 Red
9 2 CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
P11 11:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas C2 Select 21 Red
7 11 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
P64 11:00 AM Archbishop Spalding High School - Back Hero's 2021 white
14 1 Elite Lacrosse Club
P59 12:00 PM White Marsh Park Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
6 13 MC Elite 2021 Carolina
P49 1:00 PM White Marsh Park Maryland united 2021 West
20 1 API 2021 Red
P42 2:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Rebels 21/22 Black
2 15 Integrity 2021
P27 4:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 HOCO 2021
4 14 Bitmore
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 10:00 AM DuBurns Arena Elite Lacrosse Club
6 8 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
P43 10:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf TLC 2021 Yellow
5 16 M&D 21 Red
P21 11:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf HLC Tribe
7 12 C2 Select 21 Red
P32 12:00 PM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
15 5 MC Elite 2021 Carolina
P33 1:00 PM White Marsh Park Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
6 6 API 2021 Red
P48 1:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf TLC 2021 White
5 14 Sky Walkers 2021 White
P58 2:00 PM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print Rebels 21/22 Black
2 21 Maryland united 2021 West
P64 2:00 PM Chuck Foreman Field STARS 2021 Black
9 7 Lax Factory 2021
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM White Marsh Park Rebels 21/22 Black
1 18 LBC 2021
P57 10:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas TLC 2021 White
3 16 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
P45 11:00 AM White Marsh Park Bitmore
4 11 Hero's 2021 white
P36 12:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
1 17 HOCO 2021
P64 2:00 PM Maryvale Prep C2 Select 21 Red
14 4 MC Elite 2021 Carolina
Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 11:00 AM White Marsh Park API 2021 Red
12 5 Rebels 21/22 Black
P31 12:00 PM White Marsh Park Maryland united 2021 West
10 9 LBC 2021
P51 1:00 PM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
12 3 Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P29 9:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Upper Turf TLC 2021 White
5 7 Lax Factory 2021
P30 10:00 AM Roland Park Country School - Upper Turf Sky Walkers 2021 White
10 5 HLC Tribe
P53 10:00 AM Maryvale Prep TLC 2021 Yellow
7 10 Bitmore
P55 10:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf C2 Select 21 Red
12 6 Elite Lacrosse Club
P54 2:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Hero's 2021 white
13 3 CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
P44 2:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 HOCO 2021
3 12 STARS 2021 Black
Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 8:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print CheckHers Elite 2021 Pink
7 12 TLC 2021 Yellow
P40 9:00 AM DuBurns Arena MC Elite 2021 Carolina
2 12 Maryland united 2021 West
P64 9:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Paw Print Bay Area Lacrosse Club 2021
3 12 Hero's 2021 white
P17 10:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas Bitmore
5 11 STARS 2021 Black
P60 10:00 AM White Marsh Park Integrity 2021
8 7 LBC 2021
P38 11:00 AM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf HLC Tribe
4 11 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
P39 12:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf C2 Select 21 Red
13 8 TLC 2021 White
P56 1:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Sky Walkers 2021 White
13 3 Lax Factory 2021
P52 4:30 PM Western Regional Park - Field #4 M&D 21 Red
14 4 HOCO 2021
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas STARS 2021 Black
2 9 Maryland united 2021 West
B2 5:00 PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf Integrity 2021
6 4 Coppermine Lacrosse Club
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas [2] Integrity 2021
6 11 Hero's 2021 white
B3 11:00 AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas [2] Maryland united 2021 West
6 9 Sky Walkers 2021 White
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 4:00 PM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas [1] Sky Walkers 2021 White
7 8 [1] Hero's 2021 white

Bracket

[2] Hero's 2021 white
Champion
Integrity 2021 - 6
B2 - Sun 5/14 5:00PM St. Paul's School for Girls - Turf
Coppermine Lacrosse Club - 4
STARS 2021 Black - 2
B1 - Sun 5/14 2:00PM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas
Maryland united 2021 West - 9
[2] Maryland united 2021 West - 6
B3 - Sat 5/20 11:00AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas
Sky Walkers 2021 White - 9
[1] Sky Walkers 2021 White - 7
B5 - Sun 5/21 4:00PM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas
[1] Hero's 2021 white - 8
[2] Integrity 2021 - 6
B4 - Sat 5/20 10:00AM Garrison Forest School - Zolenas
Hero's 2021 white - 11