Lacrosse

U13

The Grail

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Westfield, IN
Knights U13

U13 Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
True Indy U13 White 3 0 0 9 19 29 7
True Indy U13 Black 3 0 0 9 6 16 10
Knights U13 2 1 0 6 8 17 9
Knights U12 1 2 0 3 4 18 9
True Indy U13 Green 1 2 0 3 -4 15 15
Bandits Lacrosse U13 1 2 0 3 -6 13 19
Knights U11 1 2 0 3 -6 18 25
Bandits Lacrosse U11 0 3 0 0 -21 5 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 4 True Indy U13 White
7 1 True Indy U13 Green
P6 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Bandits Lacrosse U11
3 13 Knights U11
P7 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 5 Knights U13
6 2 Bandits Lacrosse U13
P10 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights U12
1 3 True Indy U13 Black
P2 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Bandits Lacrosse U11
0 12 Knights U12
P4 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 4 Bandits Lacrosse U13
5 8 True Indy U13 Black
P5 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights U11
4 10 True Indy U13 White
P8 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 5 Knights U13
7 2 True Indy U13 Green
P1 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Bandits Lacrosse U11
2 12 True Indy U13 White
P11 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights U12
5 6 Bandits Lacrosse U13
P12 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 4 True Indy U13 Green
12 1 Knights U11
P9 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 5 Knights U13
4 5 True Indy U13 Black
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 4 [5] True Indy U13 Green
5 4 [6] Bandits Lacrosse U13
B0 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 5 [7] Knights U11
15 0 [8] Bandits Lacrosse U11
B1 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 2 [1] True Indy U13 White
2 1 [4] Knights U12
B2 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 3 [2] True Indy U13 Black
1 9 [3] Knights U13
B0 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 4 [5] True Indy U13 Green
14 0 [8] Bandits Lacrosse U11
B0 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 3 [6] Bandits Lacrosse U13
8 1 [7] Knights U11
B3 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 2 [4] Knights U12
3 8 [2] True Indy U13 Black
B4 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 5 [1] True Indy U13 White
0 3 [3] Knights U13

Bracket

[2] True Indy U13 Black
3rd Place
[3] Knights U13
Champion
[4] Knights U12 - 3
B3 - Sun 7/10 10:30AM Grand Park - Field 2
[2] True Indy U13 Black - 8
[2] True Indy U13 Black - 1
B2 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM Grand Park - Field 3
[3] Knights U13 - 9
[1] True Indy U13 White - 2
B1 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM Grand Park - Field 2
[4] Knights U12 - 1
[1] True Indy U13 White - 0
B4 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Grand Park - Field 5
[3] Knights U13 - 3
[6] Bandits Lacrosse U13 - 8
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Grand Park - Field 3
[7] Knights U11 - 1
[7] Knights U11 - 15
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Grand Park - Field 5
[8] Bandits Lacrosse U11 - 0
[5] True Indy U13 Green - 5
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Grand Park - Field 4
[6] Bandits Lacrosse U13 - 4
[5] True Indy U13 Green - 14
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Grand Park - Field 4
[8] Bandits Lacrosse U11 - 0