Lacrosse

U15

The Grail

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Westfield, IN
Knights Gold

U15 Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Knights Gold 4 0 0 12 24 32 4
True Lacrosse Northern Indiana 3 1 0 9 1 14 15
Bandits Lacrosse 2 0 2 8 9 23 14
Knights Blue 2 2 0 6 2 17 15
Indy Elite U15 1 2 1 4 -2 15 17
True Indy U15 0 3 1 1 -8 15 23
Southern Indiana Select Lacrosse 0 4 0 0 -26 0 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 3 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
0 9 Knights Gold
P2 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Southern Indiana Select Lacrosse
0 7 Indy Elite U15
P3 8:50 AM Grand Park - Field 4 True Indy U15
5 5 Bandits Lacrosse
P4 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights Blue
1 4 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P5 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Knights Gold
8 3 True Indy U15
P6 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 4 Indy Elite U15
5 5 Bandits Lacrosse
P7 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 3 Southern Indiana Select Lacrosse
0 6 Knights Blue
P8 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 2 True Indy U15
3 4 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P9 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 4 Indy Elite U15
1 6 Knights Gold
P11 1:50 PM Grand Park - Field 2 Southern Indiana Select Lacrosse
0 6 Bandits Lacrosse
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights Blue
6 4 True Indy U15
P12 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 3 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
6 2 Indy Elite U15
P13 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 2 Bandits Lacrosse
7 4 Knights Blue
P14 9:40 AM Grand Park - Field 4 Knights Gold
9 0 Southern Indiana Select Lacrosse
B0 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 2 [5] Indy Elite U15
1 11 [6] True Indy U15
B1 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 3 [1] Knights Gold
8 1 [4] Knights Blue
B2 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 4 [2] True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
3 4 [3] Bandits Lacrosse
B3 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 3 [1] Knights Gold
10 1 [3] Bandits Lacrosse

Bracket

[1] Knights Gold
Champion
[1] Knights Gold - 8
B1 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Grand Park - Field 3
[4] Knights Blue - 1
[1] Knights Gold - 10
B3 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM Grand Park - Field 3
[3] Bandits Lacrosse - 1
[2] True Lacrosse Northern Indiana - 3
B2 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM Grand Park - Field 4
[3] Bandits Lacrosse - 4
[5] Indy Elite U15 - 1
- Sun 7/10 11:20AM Grand Park - Field 2
[6] True Indy U15 - 11