Lacrosse

High School

The Grail

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Westfield, IN
Fountain City 2017/18

High School Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
GP Select Black 4 0 0 12 16 32 11
Fountain City 2017/18 3 1 0 9 14 31 14
Heat Lacrosse 3 1 0 9 2 20 18
True Lacrosse Northern Indiana 2 2 0 6 6 26 20
Knights Select 2 2 0 6 2 22 19
Knights Rising 2 2 0 6 1 22 21
GP Select Blue 1 3 0 3 -6 16 22
Fountain City 2019/20 1 3 0 3 -13 12 25
True Indy U17 0 4 0 0 -22 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 11:20 AM Grand Park - Field 5 Heat Lacrosse
6 5 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P1 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 2 Knights Rising
6 3 GP Select Blue
P2 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 3 GP Select Black
7 4 Fountain City 2017/18
P4 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 4 Fountain City 2019/20
3 8 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P11 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 5 Knights Select
10 2 True Indy U17
P3 2:40 PM Grand Park - Field 2 GP Select Black
6 3 Knights Select
P5 2:40 PM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights Rising
5 6 Heat Lacrosse
P6 2:40 PM Grand Park - Field 4 GP Select Blue
7 2 Fountain City 2019/20
P10 2:40 PM Grand Park - Field 5 Fountain City 2017/18
10 0 True Indy U17
P7 4:20 PM Grand Park - Field 2 Fountain City 2017/18
8 3 Knights Select
P8 4:20 PM Grand Park - Field 3 Knights Rising
7 3 Fountain City 2019/20
P9 4:20 PM Grand Park - Field 4 GP Select Black
12 0 True Indy U17
P15 4:20 PM Grand Park - Field 5 GP Select Blue
2 5 Heat Lacrosse
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:30 AM Grand Park - Field 5 GP Select Black
7 4 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P13 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 2 Knights Select
6 3 Heat Lacrosse
P16 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 5 Knights Rising
4 9 True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
P17 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 3 True Indy U17
3 4 Fountain City 2019/20
P18 12:10 PM Grand Park - Field 4 Fountain City 2017/18
9 4 GP Select Blue
B0 1:50 PM Grand Park - Field 2 [5] Knights Select
7 2 [6] Knights Rising
B0 1:50 PM Grand Park - Field 5 [7] GP Select Blue
7 2 [8] Fountain City 2019/20
B1 1:50 PM Grand Park - Field 3 [1] GP Select Black
7 6 [4] True Lacrosse Northern Indiana
B2 1:50 PM Grand Park - Field 4 [2] Fountain City 2017/18
6 2 [3] Heat Lacrosse
B3 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 3 [1] GP Select Black
5 6 [2] Fountain City 2017/18

Bracket

[2] Fountain City 2017/18
Champion
[1] GP Select Black - 7
B1 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM Grand Park - Field 3
[4] True Lacrosse Northern Indiana - 6
[2] Fountain City 2017/18 - 6
B2 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM Grand Park - Field 4
[3] Heat Lacrosse - 2
[1] GP Select Black - 5
B3 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM Grand Park - Field 3
[2] Fountain City 2017/18 - 6
[5] Knights Select - 7
- Sun 7/10 1:50PM Grand Park - Field 2
[6] Knights Rising - 2
[7] GP Select Blue - 7
- Sun 7/10 1:50PM Grand Park - Field 5
[8] Fountain City 2019/20 - 2