Lacrosse

2023 B

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
Legacy Tornados 2023

2023 B Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
3 Village 2023 3 0 0 9 12 29 11
Freedom 2023 White 2 1 0 6 10 23 12
SouthShore 2023 1 2 0 3 -3 17 21
SJ Shamrocks 2023/24 0 3 0 0 -19 9 34
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
GC34 2023 3 0 0 9 15 32 13
Team Turnpike 2023 2 1 0 6 10 25 13
Brotherly Love 2023 Gold 1 2 0 3 -8 15 24
LE South 2023 0 3 0 0 -17 9 31
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looney's 2023 Green 3 0 0 9 15 23 5
Upper Level 2023 2 1 0 6 13 23 6
NXT 2023 1 2 0 3 -13 8 23
Mesa Futures Blue 2023 0 3 0 0 -15 7 27
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Legacy Tornados 2023 2 1 0 6 7 15 8
PA Roughriders 2023 2 1 0 6 5 18 13
Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24 2 1 0 6 1 12 11
STEPS Elite 2023 0 3 0 0 -13 2 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Downingtown West - Field 12 Freedom 2023 White
11 4 SJ Shamrocks 2023/24
P2 8:00 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 SouthShore 2023
7 8 3 Village 2023
P3 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 12 GC34 2023
12 2 LE South 2023
P4 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 Team Turnpike 2023
7 3 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
P5 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 14 Upper Level 2023
8 1 NXT 2023
P6 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
1 9 Looney's 2023 Green
P9 9:40 AM Downingtown West - Field 12 SJ Shamrocks 2023/24
3 8 SouthShore 2023
P10 9:40 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 Freedom 2023 White
2 6 3 Village 2023
P11 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 12 LE South 2023
2 11 Team Turnpike 2023
P12 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 GC34 2023
12 4 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
P13 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 14 NXT 2023
5 4 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
P14 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 Upper Level 2023
2 3 Looney's 2023 Green
P17 11:20 AM Downingtown West - Field 12 3 Village 2023
15 2 SJ Shamrocks 2023/24
P18 11:20 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 Freedom 2023 White
10 2 SouthShore 2023
P19 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 12 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
8 5 LE South 2023
P20 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 13 GC34 2023
8 7 Team Turnpike 2023
P21 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 Looney's 2023 Green
11 2 NXT 2023
P22 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 Upper Level 2023
13 2 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
P7 1:00 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 STEPS Elite 2023
0 4 Legacy Tornados 2023
P8 1:00 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 PA Roughriders 2023
7 4 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24
P15 5:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 Legacy Tornados 2023
9 5 PA Roughriders 2023
P16 5:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 STEPS Elite 2023
2 5 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24
P23 6:30 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24
3 2 Legacy Tornados 2023
P24 6:30 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 STEPS Elite 2023
0 6 PA Roughriders 2023
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Downingtown West - Field 16 [4] LE South 2023
3 11 [4] STEPS Elite 2023
B0 8:00 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 [4] SJ Shamrocks 2023/24
5 7 [4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023
B0 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 [2] Freedom 2023 White
5 3 [2] Upper Level 2023
B0 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 14 [2] Team Turnpike 2023
4 10 [2] PA Roughriders 2023
B0 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 16 [3] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
1 5 [3] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24
B0 8:50 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 [3] SouthShore 2023
6 4 [3] NXT 2023
B0 9:40 AM Downingtown West - Field 16 [4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023
1 8 [4] STEPS Elite 2023
B0 9:40 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 [4] SJ Shamrocks 2023/24
8 7 [4] LE South 2023
B0 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 13 [2] Upper Level 2023
3 9 [2] PA Roughriders 2023
B0 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 14 [2] Freedom 2023 White
6 5 [2] Team Turnpike 2023
B0 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 16 [3] NXT 2023
2 12 [3] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24
B0 10:30 AM Downingtown West - Field 15 [3] SouthShore 2023
3 3 [3] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
B1 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 [1] Looney's 2023 Green
6 7 [1] Legacy Tornados 2023
B2 12:10 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 [1] GC34 2023
7 10 [1] 3 Village 2023
B3 1:50 PM Downingtown West - Field 15 [1] Looney's 2023 Green
6 9 [1] GC34 2023
B4 1:50 PM Downingtown West - Field 14 [1] Legacy Tornados 2023
6 4 [1] 3 Village 2023

Bracket

[4] Legacy Tornados 2023
Champion
[2] GC34 2023
3rd Place
[1] Legacy Tornados 2023 - 6
B4 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM Downingtown West - Field 14
[1] 3 Village 2023 - 4
[1] GC34 2023 - 7
B2 - Sun 7/10 12:10PM Downingtown West - Field 15
[1] 3 Village 2023 - 10
[1] Looney's 2023 Green - 6
B3 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM Downingtown West - Field 15
[1] GC34 2023 - 9
[1] Looney's 2023 Green - 6
B1 - Sun 7/10 12:10PM Downingtown West - Field 14
[1] Legacy Tornados 2023 - 7
[2] Freedom 2023 White - 5
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Downingtown West - Field 13
[2] Upper Level 2023 - 3
[3] SouthShore 2023 - 6
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Downingtown West - Field 15
[3] NXT 2023 - 4
[4] SJ Shamrocks 2023/24 - 5
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM Downingtown West - Field 15
[4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023 - 7
[4] LE South 2023 - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM Downingtown West - Field 16
[4] STEPS Elite 2023 - 11
[3] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold - 1
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Downingtown West - Field 16
[3] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24 - 5
[4] SJ Shamrocks 2023/24 - 8
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM Downingtown West - Field 15
[4] LE South 2023 - 7
[3] NXT 2023 - 2
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Downingtown West - Field 16
[3] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2023/24 - 12
[3] SouthShore 2023 - 3
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Downingtown West - Field 15
[3] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold - 3
[2] Team Turnpike 2023 - 4
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM Downingtown West - Field 14
[2] PA Roughriders 2023 - 10
[2] Upper Level 2023 - 3
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Downingtown West - Field 13
[2] PA Roughriders 2023 - 9
[4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023 - 1
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM Downingtown West - Field 16
[4] STEPS Elite 2023 - 8
[2] Freedom 2023 White - 6
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM Downingtown West - Field 14
[2] Team Turnpike 2023 - 5