Lacrosse

2023 A

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
Team 91 2023 Bandits

2023 A Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LI Express 2023 Haugen 2 0 1 7 14 35 9
Dukes 2023 1 1 1 4 1 16 15
Patriot 2023 1 2 0 3 -8 12 27
Team 91 Maryland 2023 1 2 0 3 -7 11 23
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Brotherly Love 2023 Blue 3 0 0 9 16 33 12
Team 91 2023 Warriors 2 1 0 6 2 26 21
Prime Time 2023 1 2 0 3 3 25 17
Rock 2023/24 0 3 0 0 -21 6 40
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2023 Bandits 3 0 0 9 21 40 2
Rochester FCA 2023 1 1 1 4 -5 10 20
Mesa Futures Orange 2023 1 1 1 4 -5 10 23
Predators Lacrosse 2023 0 3 0 0 -11 8 23
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Shore 2 Shore 2023 2 0 1 7 14 31 8
Igloo 2023 2 0 1 7 14 28 9
Rising Sons 2023 1 2 0 3 -7 19 25
Team Superstar 2023 0 3 0 0 -21 3 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field A Patriot 2023
6 5 Team 91 Maryland 2023
P2 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field B Dukes 2023
6 6 LI Express 2023 Haugen
P3 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field C Prime Time 2023
5 8 Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
P4 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field D Rock 2023/24
3 13 Team 91 2023 Warriors
P5 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field E Rochester FCA 2023
5 3 Predators Lacrosse 2023
P6 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field F Mesa Futures Orange 2023
0 15 Team 91 2023 Bandits
P7 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field H Igloo 2023
4 4 Shore 2 Shore 2023
P8 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field G Team Superstar 2023
2 11 Rising Sons 2023
P9 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field A Team 91 Maryland 2023
5 4 Dukes 2023
P10 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field B Patriot 2023
2 16 LI Express 2023 Haugen
P11 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field C Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
13 1 Rock 2023/24
P12 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field D Prime Time 2023
6 7 Team 91 2023 Warriors
P13 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field E Predators Lacrosse 2023
4 6 Mesa Futures Orange 2023
P14 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field F Rochester FCA 2023
1 13 Team 91 2023 Bandits
P15 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field G Shore 2 Shore 2023
16 1 Team Superstar 2023
P16 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field H Igloo 2023
12 5 Rising Sons 2023
P17 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field A LI Express 2023 Haugen
13 1 Team 91 Maryland 2023
P18 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field B Patriot 2023
4 6 Dukes 2023
P19 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field C Team 91 2023 Warriors
6 12 Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
P20 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field D Prime Time 2023
14 2 Rock 2023/24
P21 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field E Team 91 2023 Bandits
12 1 Predators Lacrosse 2023
P22 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field F Rochester FCA 2023
4 4 Mesa Futures Orange 2023
P23 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field G Rising Sons 2023
3 11 Shore 2 Shore 2023
P24 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field H Igloo 2023
12 0 Team Superstar 2023
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field A [2] Dukes 2023
4 9 [2] Rochester FCA 2023
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field C [3] Patriot 2023
2 7 [3] Mesa Futures Orange 2023
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field D [3] Prime Time 2023
11 5 [3] Rising Sons 2023
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field B [2] Team 91 2023 Warriors
3 8 [2] Igloo 2023
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field F [4] Rock 2023/24
4 6 [4] Team Superstar 2023
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field E [4] Team 91 Maryland 2023
3 8 [4] Predators Lacrosse 2023
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field A [2] Dukes 2023
4 6 [2] Team 91 2023 Warriors
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field C [3] Patriot 2023
4 5 [3] Prime Time 2023
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field D [3] Mesa Futures Orange 2023
6 5 [3] Rising Sons 2023
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field B [2] Rochester FCA 2023
5 6 [2] Igloo 2023
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field F [4] Team 91 Maryland 2023
6 2 [4] Rock 2023/24
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field E [4] Predators Lacrosse 2023
10 2 [4] Team Superstar 2023
B1 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field E [1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
4 3 [1] LI Express 2023 Haugen
B2 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field F [1] Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
5 6 [1] Shore 2 Shore 2023
B3 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field F [1] LI Express 2023 Haugen
2 4 [1] Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
B4 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field E [1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
8 2 [1] Shore 2 Shore 2023

Bracket

[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
Champion
[2] Brotherly Love 2023 Blue
3rd Place
[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits - 4
B1 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field E
[1] LI Express 2023 Haugen - 3
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Blue - 5
B2 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field F
[1] Shore 2 Shore 2023 - 6
[2] Dukes 2023 - 4
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field A
[2] Rochester FCA 2023 - 9
[2] Team 91 2023 Warriors - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field B
[2] Igloo 2023 - 8
[3] Patriot 2023 - 2
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field C
[3] Mesa Futures Orange 2023 - 7
[3] Mesa Futures Orange 2023 - 6
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field D
[3] Rising Sons 2023 - 5
[4] Team 91 Maryland 2023 - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field E
[4] Predators Lacrosse 2023 - 8
[1] LI Express 2023 Haugen - 2
B3 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field F
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Blue - 4
[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits - 8
B4 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field E
[1] Shore 2 Shore 2023 - 2
[3] Patriot 2023 - 4
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field C
[3] Prime Time 2023 - 5
[3] Prime Time 2023 - 11
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field D
[3] Rising Sons 2023 - 5
[2] Dukes 2023 - 4
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field A
[2] Team 91 2023 Warriors - 6
[4] Predators Lacrosse 2023 - 10
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field E
[4] Team Superstar 2023 - 2
[2] Rochester FCA 2023 - 5
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field B
[2] Igloo 2023 - 6
[4] Team 91 Maryland 2023 - 6
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field F
[4] Rock 2023/24 - 2
[4] Rock 2023/24 - 4
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field F
[4] Team Superstar 2023 - 6