Lacrosse

2022 B

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
LE South 2022

2022 B Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 National 2022 3 0 0 9 17 25 4
Freedom 2022 White 1 1 1 4 0 16 17
Mesa Futures Blue 2022 0 1 2 2 -7 11 21
Blue Star 5/6 0 2 1 1 -10 8 18
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Cincy Royals 2022 Elite 2 1 0 6 1 14 13
NXT 2022 1 1 1 4 3 18 15
Brotherly Love 2022 1 1 1 4 -1 14 15
Upper Level 2022 1 2 0 3 -3 9 12
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
3 Village 2022 3 0 0 9 18 29 3
SJ Shamrocks 2022 1 1 1 4 1 15 14
Braveheart 2022/2023 1 2 0 3 -10 9 21
PA Roughriders 2022 Select 0 2 1 1 -9 10 25
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LE South 2022 3 0 0 9 18 27 5
Team Turnpike 2022 2 1 0 6 8 20 10
LI Outlaws Black 2022 1 2 0 3 -7 10 19
Dukes 2022 0 3 0 0 -19 2 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field A Blue Star 5/6
2 9 Freedom 2022 White
P2 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field B LB3 National 2022
11 1 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
P3 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field C NXT 2022
3 5 Upper Level 2022
P4 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field D Cincy Royals 2022 Elite
6 3 Brotherly Love 2022
P5 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field E PA Roughriders 2022 Select
6 6 SJ Shamrocks 2022
P6 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field F 3 Village 2022
10 1 Braveheart 2022/2023
P7 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field G LI Outlaws Black 2022
6 1 Dukes 2022
P8 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field H LE South 2022
7 3 Team Turnpike 2022
P9 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field A Freedom 2022 White
1 9 LB3 National 2022
P10 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field B Blue Star 5/6
4 4 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
P11 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field C Upper Level 2022
1 4 Cincy Royals 2022 Elite
P12 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field D NXT 2022
6 6 Brotherly Love 2022
P13 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field E SJ Shamrocks 2022
2 6 3 Village 2022
P14 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field F PA Roughriders 2022 Select
4 6 Braveheart 2022/2023
P15 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field G Dukes 2022
0 9 LE South 2022
P16 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field H LI Outlaws Black 2022
2 7 Team Turnpike 2022
P17 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field A Mesa Futures Blue 2022
6 6 Freedom 2022 White
P18 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field B Blue Star 5/6
2 5 LB3 National 2022
P19 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field C Brotherly Love 2022
5 3 Upper Level 2022
P20 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field D NXT 2022
9 4 Cincy Royals 2022 Elite
P21 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field E Braveheart 2022/2023
2 7 SJ Shamrocks 2022
P22 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field F PA Roughriders 2022 Select
0 13 3 Village 2022
P23 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field G Team Turnpike 2022
10 1 Dukes 2022
P24 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field H LI Outlaws Black 2022
2 11 LE South 2022
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field G [4] Blue Star 5/6
0 3 [4] Upper Level 2022
B0 8:00 AM West Chester East - Field H [4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select
1 0 [4] Dukes 2022
B0 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field G [2] Freedom 2022 White
3 4 [2] NXT 2022
B0 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field F [3] Mesa Futures Blue 2022
3 4 [3] Brotherly Love 2022
B0 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field H [2] SJ Shamrocks 2022
3 5 [2] Team Turnpike 2022
B0 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field E [3] Braveheart 2022/2023
1 7 [3] LI Outlaws Black 2022
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field G [4] Blue Star 5/6
6 3 [4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select
B0 9:40 AM West Chester East - Field H [4] Upper Level 2022
2 3 [2] NXT 2022
B0 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field G [2] Freedom 2022 White
4 4 [2] SJ Shamrocks 2022
B0 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field F [3] Brotherly Love 2022
4 4 [3] LI Outlaws Black 2022
B0 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field H [2] NXT 2022
2 9 [2] Team Turnpike 2022
B0 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field E [3] Mesa Futures Blue 2022
4 2 [3] Braveheart 2022/2023
B1 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field F [1] 3 Village 2022
6 3 [1] Cincy Royals 2022 Elite
B2 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field E [1] LE South 2022
3 2 [1] LB3 National 2022
B3 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field F [1] Cincy Royals 2022 Elite
2 7 [1] LB3 National 2022
B4 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field E [1] 3 Village 2022
3 4 [1] LE South 2022

Bracket

[1] LE South 2022
Champion
[1] LB3 National 2022
3rd Place
[1] Cincy Royals 2022 Elite - 2
B3 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field F
[1] LB3 National 2022 - 7
[1] LE South 2022 - 3
B2 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field E
[1] LB3 National 2022 - 2
[1] 3 Village 2022 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field F
[1] Cincy Royals 2022 Elite - 3
[2] Freedom 2022 White - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field G
[2] NXT 2022 - 4
[3] Braveheart 2022/2023 - 1
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field E
[3] LI Outlaws Black 2022 - 7
[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2022 - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field F
[3] Brotherly Love 2022 - 4
[4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select - 1
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field H
[4] Dukes 2022 - 0
[4] Upper Level 2022 - 2
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field H
[2] NXT 2022 - 3
[4] Blue Star 5/6 - 6
- Sun 7/10 9:40AM West Chester East - Field G
[4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select - 3
[1] 3 Village 2022 - 3
B4 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field E
[1] LE South 2022 - 4
[4] Blue Star 5/6 - 0
- Sun 7/10 8:00AM West Chester East - Field G
[4] Upper Level 2022 - 3
[2] Freedom 2022 White - 4
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field G
[2] SJ Shamrocks 2022 - 4
[3] Brotherly Love 2022 - 4
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field F
[3] LI Outlaws Black 2022 - 4
[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2022 - 4
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field E
[3] Braveheart 2022/2023 - 2
[2] NXT 2022 - 2
- Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field H
[2] Team Turnpike 2022 - 9
[2] SJ Shamrocks 2022 - 3
- Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field H
[2] Team Turnpike 2022 - 5