Lacrosse

2022 A

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
Team 91 2022 United

2022 A Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2022 Smash 2 1 0 6 10 18 5
Bucktown 2022 2 1 0 6 6 17 9
FLG 2022 2 1 0 6 5 17 12
Rock 2022 0 3 0 0 -21 4 30
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2022 Red 2 0 1 7 3 9 6
Prime Time 2022 2 1 0 6 1 11 10
3D Colorado 2022 1 2 0 3 0 13 13
Patriot 2022 0 2 1 1 -4 7 11
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Igloo Artic Blast 2022 3 0 0 9 17 22 4
Rising Sons 2022 1 1 1 4 0 9 9
Rochester FCA 2022 1 2 0 3 -9 8 17
Legacy Thunder 2022 0 2 1 1 -8 9 18
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mesa Futures Orange 2022 2 0 1 7 8 16 8
GC34 2022 2 0 1 7 6 13 7
CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022 1 2 0 3 -5 11 16
Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022 0 3 0 0 -9 5 14
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Maryland 2022 3 0 0 9 14 18 4
Team Superstar 2022 1 1 1 4 -1 13 14
LI Outlaws Select 2022 0 1 2 2 -1 12 13
SouthShore 2022 0 2 1 1 -12 8 20
Group 6
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
API Diamondbacks 2022 3 0 0 9 19 25 6
Team 91 2022 United 3 0 0 9 15 19 3
STEPS Elite 2022 1 2 0 3 2 12 10
Predators Lacrosse 2022 1 2 0 3 -10 8 19
PA Roughriders 2022 Elite 1 2 0 3 -13 7 20
Juiced Cherries 2022 0 3 0 0 -13 4 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field A Rock 2022
4 11 FLG 2022
P2 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field B Bucktown 2022
2 6 Team 91 2022 Smash
P3 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field D Team 91 2022 United
8 1 PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
P4 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field E API Diamondbacks 2022
10 4 Predators Lacrosse 2022
P5 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field F STEPS Elite 2022
7 3 Juiced Cherries 2022
P6 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field G Rochester FCA 2022
6 5 Legacy Thunder 2022
P7 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field H Rising Sons 2022
2 5 Igloo Artic Blast 2022
P8 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field A Freedom 2022 Red
5 4 3D Colorado 2022
P9 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field B Patriot 2022
3 5 Prime Time 2022
P10 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field E Team Superstar 2022
1 7 Team 91 Maryland 2022
P11 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field F SouthShore 2022
5 5 LI Outlaws Select 2022
P12 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field G GC34 2022
5 1 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022
P13 5:45 PM West Chester East - Field H Mesa Futures Orange 2022
8 4 CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022
P14 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field A FLG 2022
3 6 Bucktown 2022
P15 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field B Rock 2022
0 10 Team 91 2022 Smash
P16 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field D PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
2 9 API Diamondbacks 2022
P17 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field E Team 91 2022 United
3 2 STEPS Elite 2022
P18 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field F Predators Lacrosse 2022
4 1 Juiced Cherries 2022
P19 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field G Legacy Thunder 2022
3 3 Rising Sons 2022
P20 6:00 PM West Chester East - Field H Rochester FCA 2022
1 8 Igloo Artic Blast 2022
P21 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field A 3D Colorado 2022
5 3 Patriot 2022
P22 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field B Freedom 2022 Red
3 1 Prime Time 2022
P23 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field E Team 91 Maryland 2022
7 0 SouthShore 2022
P24 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field F Team Superstar 2022
4 4 LI Outlaws Select 2022
P25 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field G Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022
1 5 Mesa Futures Orange 2022
P26 6:30 PM West Chester East - Field H GC34 2022
5 3 CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022
P27 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field A Team 91 2022 Smash
2 3 FLG 2022
P28 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field B Rock 2022
0 9 Bucktown 2022
P29 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field D STEPS Elite 2022
3 4 PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
P30 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field E Juiced Cherries 2022
0 6 API Diamondbacks 2022
P31 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field F Predators Lacrosse 2022
0 8 Team 91 2022 United
P32 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field G Igloo Artic Blast 2022
9 1 Legacy Thunder 2022
P33 7:00 PM West Chester East - Field H Rochester FCA 2022
1 4 Rising Sons 2022
P34 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field A Prime Time 2022
5 4 3D Colorado 2022
P35 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field B Freedom 2022 Red
1 1 Patriot 2022
P36 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field E LI Outlaws Select 2022
3 4 Team 91 Maryland 2022
P37 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field F Team Superstar 2022
8 3 SouthShore 2022
P38 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field G CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022
4 3 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022
P39 7:30 PM West Chester East - Field H GC34 2022
3 3 Mesa Futures Orange 2022
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B40 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field A [4] Patriot 2022
4 4 [4] SouthShore 2022
B41 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field B [4] Legacy Thunder 2022
6 7 [5] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
B42 8:50 AM West Chester East - Field D [4] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022
8 3 [6] Juiced Cherries 2022
B43 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field A [4] Patriot 2022
7 3 [6] Juiced Cherries 2022
B44 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field B [4] Legacy Thunder 2022
8 6 [4] SouthShore 2022
B45 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field D [4] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022
5 6 [5] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
B46 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field A [3] 3D Colorado 2022
6 5 [3] Rochester FCA 2022
B47 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field B [3] STEPS Elite 2022
5 4 [3] FLG 2022
B48 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field C [3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022
1 7 [3] LI Outlaws Select 2022
B49 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field D [4] Predators Lacrosse 2022
8 1 [4] Rock 2022
B50 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field G [2] Bucktown 2022
7 6 [2] Prime Time 2022
B51 1:00 PM West Chester East - Field H [2] Rising Sons 2022
7 8 [2] Team Superstar 2022
B52 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field A [1] API Diamondbacks 2022
8 5 [1] Team 91 2022 Smash
B53 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field B [1] Team 91 Maryland 2022
7 3 [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2022
B54 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field C [2] Team 91 2022 United
6 4 [1] Freedom 2022 Red
B55 1:50 PM West Chester East - Field D [1] Igloo Artic Blast 2022
4 5 [2] GC34 2022
B56 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field A [3] 3D Colorado 2022
7 6 [3] FLG 2022
B57 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field B [3] STEPS Elite 2022
3 5 [3] Rochester FCA 2022
B58 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field C [3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022
7 6 [4] Rock 2022
B59 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field D [4] Predators Lacrosse 2022
4 9 [3] LI Outlaws Select 2022
B60 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field G [2] Bucktown 2022
3 10 [2] Team Superstar 2022
B61 2:40 PM West Chester East - Field H [2] Prime Time 2022
7 4 [2] Rising Sons 2022
B62 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field A [1] Team 91 2022 Smash
11 5 [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2022
B63 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field B [1] API Diamondbacks 2022
9 1 [1] Team 91 Maryland 2022
B64 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field C [1] Freedom 2022 Red
1 7 [1] Igloo Artic Blast 2022
B65 3:30 PM West Chester East - Field D [2] Team 91 2022 United
7 1 [2] GC34 2022
B66 4:20 PM West Chester East - Field D [1] API Diamondbacks 2022
7 9 [2] Team 91 2022 United

Bracket

[3] Team 91 2022 United
Champion
[1] API Diamondbacks 2022 - 9
B63 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field B
[1] Team 91 Maryland 2022 - 1
[2] Team 91 2022 United - 7
B65 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field D
[2] GC34 2022 - 1
[1] Freedom 2022 Red - 1
B64 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field C
[1] Igloo Artic Blast 2022 - 7
[2] Team 91 2022 United - 6
B54 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field C
[1] Freedom 2022 Red - 4
[1] API Diamondbacks 2022 - 8
B52 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field A
[1] Team 91 2022 Smash - 5
[3] 3D Colorado 2022 - 7
B56 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field A
[3] FLG 2022 - 6
[1] Igloo Artic Blast 2022 - 4
B55 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field D
[2] GC34 2022 - 5
[1] Team 91 2022 Smash - 11
B62 - Sun 7/10 3:30PM West Chester East - Field A
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2022 - 5
[1] API Diamondbacks 2022 - 7
B66 - Sun 7/10 4:20PM West Chester East - Field D
[2] Team 91 2022 United - 9
[2] Bucktown 2022 - 3
B60 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field G
[2] Team Superstar 2022 - 10
[2] Rising Sons 2022 - 7
B51 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field H
[2] Team Superstar 2022 - 8
[3] STEPS Elite 2022 - 3
B57 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field B
[3] Rochester FCA 2022 - 5
[4] Predators Lacrosse 2022 - 8
B49 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field D
[4] Rock 2022 - 1
[2] Bucktown 2022 - 7
B50 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field G
[2] Prime Time 2022 - 6
[1] Team 91 Maryland 2022 - 7
B53 - Sun 7/10 1:50PM West Chester East - Field B
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2022 - 3
[4] Predators Lacrosse 2022 - 4
B59 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field D
[3] LI Outlaws Select 2022 - 9
[3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022 - 7
B58 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field C
[4] Rock 2022 - 6
[4] Patriot 2022 - 7
B43 - Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field A
[6] Juiced Cherries 2022 - 3
[4] Patriot 2022 - 4
B40 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field A
[4] SouthShore 2022 - 4
[3] STEPS Elite 2022 - 5
B47 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field B
[3] FLG 2022 - 4
[2] Prime Time 2022 - 7
B61 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM West Chester East - Field H
[2] Rising Sons 2022 - 4
[3] 3D Colorado 2022 - 6
B46 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field A
[3] Rochester FCA 2022 - 5
[4] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022 - 8
B42 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field D
[6] Juiced Cherries 2022 - 3
[3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2022 - 1
B48 - Sun 7/10 1:00PM West Chester East - Field C
[3] LI Outlaws Select 2022 - 7
[4] Legacy Thunder 2022 - 6
B41 - Sun 7/10 8:50AM West Chester East - Field B
[5] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite - 7
[4] Legacy Thunder 2022 - 8
B44 - Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field B
[4] SouthShore 2022 - 6
[4] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2022 - 5
B45 - Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field D
[5] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite - 6