Lacrosse

2021 B

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
Evolve Elite USA

2021 B Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LI Jesters 2021 Black 3 0 0 9 16 26 9
TeamTen 2021 2 1 0 6 5 19 12
Cincy Royals 2021 Elite 1 2 0 3 -6 11 17
PA Roughriders 2021 Select 0 3 0 0 -15 8 26
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rochester FCA 2021 2 0 1 7 7 23 16
Bucks Select Black 2021 2 1 0 6 -2 17 19
Upper Level 2021 1 2 0 3 -1 16 17
Mad Cats U13 Gold 0 2 1 1 -4 15 19
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Furious Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 6 14 8
3 Village 2021 2 1 0 6 2 13 11
Mesa Futures Blue 2021 1 2 0 3 1 14 13
LE South 2021 0 3 0 0 -9 6 15
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Evolve Elite USA 3 0 0 9 16 32 7
NXT 2021 2 1 0 6 6 25 16
Freedom 2021 White 1 2 0 3 -2 15 21
SJ Shamrocks 2021 0 3 0 0 -20 4 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 08 TeamTen 2021
11 2 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P2 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 09 LI Jesters 2021 Black
7 5 Cincy Royals 2021 Elite
P3 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 10 Rochester FCA 2021
8 6 Upper Level 2021
P4 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 11 Bucks Select Black 2021
7 6 Mad Cats U13 Gold
P23 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 11 Evolve Elite USA
8 6 NXT 2021
P9 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 08 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
3 11 LI Jesters 2021 Black
P10 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 09 TeamTen 2021
7 2 Cincy Royals 2021 Elite
P11 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 10 Upper Level 2021
4 6 Bucks Select Black 2021
P24 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 11 SJ Shamrocks 2021
2 8 Freedom 2021 White
P12 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 11 Rochester FCA 2021
6 6 Mad Cats U13 Gold
P15 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 10 NXT 2021
7 6 Freedom 2021 White
P16 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 11 SJ Shamrocks 2021
0 12 Evolve Elite USA
P17 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 08 Cincy Royals 2021 Elite
4 3 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P18 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 09 TeamTen 2021
1 8 LI Jesters 2021 Black
P19 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 10 Mad Cats U13 Gold
3 6 Upper Level 2021
P20 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 11 Rochester FCA 2021
9 4 Bucks Select Black 2021
P7 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 10 SJ Shamrocks 2021
2 12 NXT 2021
P8 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 06 Freedom 2021 White
1 12 Evolve Elite USA
P5 5:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 Furious Lacrosse
4 1 LE South 2021
P6 5:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 3 Village 2021
5 4 Mesa Futures Blue 2021
P13 6:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 LE South 2021
2 5 3 Village 2021
P14 6:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 Furious Lacrosse
5 4 Mesa Futures Blue 2021
P21 7:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 Mesa Futures Blue 2021
6 3 LE South 2021
P22 7:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 Furious Lacrosse
5 3 3 Village 2021
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 [2] Bucks Select Black 2021
4 4 [2] NXT 2021
B0 10:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 [4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select
0 11 [4] Mad Cats U13 Gold
B0 10:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 [4] LE South 2021
2 3 [4] SJ Shamrocks 2021
B0 10:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 [3] Cincy Royals 2021 Elite
4 7 [3] Mesa Futures Blue 2021
B0 10:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 [3] Upper Level 2021
5 8 [3] Freedom 2021 White
B0 10:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 [2] TeamTen 2021
0 5 [2] 3 Village 2021
B0 12:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 3 [3] Cincy Royals 2021 Elite
3 7 [3] Upper Level 2021
B0 1:20 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [2] TeamTen 2021
5 7 [2] Bucks Select Black 2021
B0 1:20 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select
4 5 [4] LE South 2021
B0 1:20 PM Maple Zone - Field 3 [4] Mad Cats U13 Gold
10 0 [4] SJ Shamrocks 2021
B0 2:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 3 [3] Mesa Futures Blue 2021
4 5 [3] Freedom 2021 White
B0 2:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 3 [2] 3 Village 2021
5 5 [2] NXT 2021
B1 2:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [1] Evolve Elite USA
7 6 [1] Rochester FCA 2021
B2 2:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [1] LI Jesters 2021 Black
5 1 [1] Furious Lacrosse
B3 3:20 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [1] Rochester FCA 2021
6 6 [1] Furious Lacrosse
B4 3:20 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [1] Evolve Elite USA
11 1 [1] LI Jesters 2021 Black

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
3rd Place
[1] Evolve Elite USA
Champion
[1] LI Jesters 2021 Black - 5
B2 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[1] Furious Lacrosse - 1
[4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select - 0
- Sun 7/10 10:00AM Maple Zone - Field 1
[4] Mad Cats U13 Gold - 11
[2] Bucks Select Black 2021 - 4
- Sun 7/10 10:00AM Maple Zone - Field 2
[2] NXT 2021 - 4
[1] Evolve Elite USA - 7
B1 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[1] Rochester FCA 2021 - 6
[1] Rochester FCA 2021 - 6
B3 - Sun 7/10 3:20PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[1] Furious Lacrosse - 6
[1] Evolve Elite USA - 11
B4 - Sun 7/10 3:20PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[1] LI Jesters 2021 Black - 1
[4] LE South 2021 - 2
- Sun 7/10 10:00AM Maple Zone - Field 3
[4] SJ Shamrocks 2021 - 3
[4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select - 4
- Sun 7/10 1:20PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[4] LE South 2021 - 5
[3] Upper Level 2021 - 5
- Sun 7/10 10:40AM Maple Zone - Field 1
[3] Freedom 2021 White - 8
[3] Cincy Royals 2021 Elite - 3
- Sun 7/10 12:40PM Maple Zone - Field 3
[3] Upper Level 2021 - 7
[2] TeamTen 2021 - 0
- Sun 7/10 10:40AM Maple Zone - Field 3
[2] 3 Village 2021 - 5
[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2021 - 4
- Sun 7/10 2:00PM Maple Zone - Field 3
[3] Freedom 2021 White - 5
[3] Cincy Royals 2021 Elite - 4
- Sun 7/10 10:40AM Maple Zone - Field 2
[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2021 - 7
[2] 3 Village 2021 - 5
- Sun 7/10 2:40PM Maple Zone - Field 3
[2] NXT 2021 - 5
[2] TeamTen 2021 - 5
- Sun 7/10 1:20PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[2] Bucks Select Black 2021 - 7
[4] Mad Cats U13 Gold - 10
- Sun 7/10 1:20PM Maple Zone - Field 3
[4] SJ Shamrocks 2021 - 0