Lacrosse

2021 A

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
Team 91 2021 Blaze

2021 A Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
3D Colorado 2021 2 0 1 7 5 19 14
FLG 2021 2 1 0 6 7 20 13
Bucktown 2021 1 2 0 3 -4 14 18
PA Roughriders 2021 Elite 0 2 1 1 -8 11 19
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Igloo Black Ice 2021 3 0 0 9 20 30 5
API Diamondbacks 2021 2 1 0 6 0 16 16
Team Turnpike 2021 1 2 0 3 -7 18 25
Team 91 Maryland 2021 0 3 0 0 -13 9 27
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2021 Red 3 0 0 9 14 28 14
Seattle Starz Elite 2 1 0 6 2 21 18
Legacy Greyhounds 1 2 0 3 -3 17 21
SouthShore 2021 0 3 0 0 -13 12 25
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LI Outlaws Select 2021 3 0 0 9 9 32 21
Looney's 2021 Orange 2 1 0 6 7 28 20
Rising Sons 2021 1 2 0 3 5 30 25
Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021 0 3 0 0 -21 11 35
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mesa Futures Orange 2021 3 0 0 9 14 25 8
STEPS Elite 2021 2 1 0 6 12 26 12
CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021 1 2 0 3 -7 16 24
Predators Lacrosse 2021 0 3 0 0 -19 9 32
Group 6
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Patriot 2021 2 0 1 7 6 17 11
Prime Time 2021 2 1 0 6 12 24 12
TrueLax Michigan 2021 1 1 1 4 0 19 17
Rock 2021 0 3 0 0 -18 4 24
Group 7
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2021 Blaze 3 0 0 9 20 38 5
Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021 2 0 1 7 14 30 6
ICON 2021 2 1 0 6 6 20 12
LB3 National 2021 1 2 0 3 -7 15 26
Juiced Cherries 2021 0 2 1 1 -12 10 26
Team Superstar 2021 0 3 0 0 -21 5 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 01 FLG 2021
7 4 Bucktown 2021
P2 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 02 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
5 5 3D Colorado 2021
P5 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 03 Seattle Starz Elite
7 6 SouthShore 2021
P6 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 04 Legacy Greyhounds
6 9 Freedom 2021 Red
P9 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 06 Mesa Futures Orange 2021
11 1 Predators Lacrosse 2021
P10 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 07 STEPS Elite 2021
11 3 CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021
P13 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 08 Team Superstar 2021
0 13 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021
P14 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 09 Juiced Cherries 2021
2 13 Team 91 2021 Blaze
P15 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 10 LB3 National 2021
0 9 ICON 2021
P3 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 01 API Diamondbacks 2021
6 2 Team 91 Maryland 2021
P4 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 02 Igloo Black Ice 2021
10 3 Team Turnpike 2021
P7 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 03 Rising Sons 2021
8 9 Looney's 2021 Orange
P8 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 04 LI Outlaws Select 2021
12 3 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021
P11 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 06 TrueLax Michigan 2021
5 5 Patriot 2021
P12 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 07 Prime Time 2021
8 2 Rock 2021
P16 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 01 Bucktown 2021
6 5 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
P17 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 02 FLG 2021
5 8 3D Colorado 2021
P20 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 03 SouthShore 2021
2 9 Legacy Greyhounds
P21 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 04 Seattle Starz Elite
4 10 Freedom 2021 Red
P24 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 06 Predators Lacrosse 2021
3 11 STEPS Elite 2021
P25 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 07 Mesa Futures Orange 2021
8 3 CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021
P28 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 08 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021
4 4 Juiced Cherries 2021
P29 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 09 Team Superstar 2021
4 13 LB3 National 2021
P30 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 10 Team 91 2021 Blaze
8 2 ICON 2021
P18 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 01 Team 91 Maryland 2021
1 13 Igloo Black Ice 2021
P19 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 02 API Diamondbacks 2021
9 7 Team Turnpike 2021
P22 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 03 Looney's 2021 Orange
8 9 LI Outlaws Select 2021
P23 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 04 Rising Sons 2021
12 5 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021
P26 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 06 Patriot 2021
5 4 Prime Time 2021
P27 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 07 TrueLax Michigan 2021
9 0 Rock 2021
P31 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 01 3D Colorado 2021
6 4 Bucktown 2021
P32 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 02 FLG 2021
8 1 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
P35 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 03 Freedom 2021 Red
9 4 SouthShore 2021
P36 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 04 Seattle Starz Elite
10 2 Legacy Greyhounds
P39 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 06 CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021
10 5 Predators Lacrosse 2021
P40 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 07 Mesa Futures Orange 2021
6 4 STEPS Elite 2021
P43 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 08 LB3 National 2021
2 13 Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021
P44 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 09 ICON 2021
9 4 Juiced Cherries 2021
P45 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 10 Team 91 2021 Blaze
17 1 Team Superstar 2021
P33 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 01 Team Turnpike 2021
8 6 Team 91 Maryland 2021
P34 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 02 API Diamondbacks 2021
1 7 Igloo Black Ice 2021
P37 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 03 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021
3 11 Looney's 2021 Orange
P38 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 04 Rising Sons 2021
10 11 LI Outlaws Select 2021
P41 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 06 Rock 2021
2 7 Patriot 2021
P42 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 07 TrueLax Michigan 2021
5 12 Prime Time 2021
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 10:30 AM West Chester East - Field C [4] LB3 National 2021
7 4 [4] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021
B13 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field A [6] Team Superstar 2021
2 11 [4] Rock 2021
B14 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field B [5] Juiced Cherries 2021
7 4 [4] Predators Lacrosse 2021
B21 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field C [3] Bucktown 2021
4 9 [4] SouthShore 2021
B22 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field D [3] Legacy Greyhounds
6 8 [3] Team Turnpike 2021
B23 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field E [3] Rising Sons 2021
6 10 [3] ICON 2021
B24 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field F [3] TrueLax Michigan 2021
7 4 [3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021
B25 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field G [4] Team 91 Maryland 2021
5 7 [4] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
B31 11:20 AM West Chester East - Field H [2] Seattle Starz Elite
8 2 [2] Looney's 2021 Orange
B29 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field F [2] FLG 2021
3 7 [2] Prime Time 2021
B30 12:10 PM West Chester East - Field E [2] API Diamondbacks 2021
5 12 [2] STEPS Elite 2021
B1 1:20 PM United Sports - Field 01 [1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
9 0 [1] 3D Colorado 2021
B2 1:20 PM United Sports - Field 02 [1] Freedom 2021 Red
3 5 [1] LI Outlaws Select 2021
B3 1:20 PM United Sports - Field 03 [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021
4 3 [2] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021
B4 1:20 PM United Sports - Field 07 [1] Igloo Black Ice 2021
5 2 [1] Patriot 2021
B5 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 09 [1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
11 0 [1] LI Outlaws Select 2021
B6 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 11 [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021
6 3 [1] Igloo Black Ice 2021
B7 3:20 PM United Sports - Field 07 [1] 3D Colorado 2021
7 4 [1] Freedom 2021 Red
B8 3:20 PM United Sports - Field 09 [2] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021
4 6 [1] Patriot 2021
B12 3:20 PM United Sports - Field 03 [1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
11 2 [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021

Bracket

[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
Champion
[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze - 11
B5 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM United Sports - Field 09
[1] LI Outlaws Select 2021 - 0
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021 - 6
B6 - Sun 7/10 2:40PM United Sports - Field 11
[1] Igloo Black Ice 2021 - 3
[3] Bucktown 2021 - 4
B21 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field C
[4] SouthShore 2021 - 9
[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze - 9
B1 - Sun 7/10 1:20PM United Sports - Field 01
[1] 3D Colorado 2021 - 0
[2] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021 - 4
B8 - Sun 7/10 3:20PM United Sports - Field 09
[1] Patriot 2021 - 6
[1] Freedom 2021 Red - 3
B2 - Sun 7/10 1:20PM United Sports - Field 02
[1] LI Outlaws Select 2021 - 5
[1] 3D Colorado 2021 - 7
B7 - Sun 7/10 3:20PM United Sports - Field 07
[1] Freedom 2021 Red - 4
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021 - 4
B3 - Sun 7/10 1:20PM United Sports - Field 03
[2] Mad Dog Lacrosse 2021 - 3
[6] Team Superstar 2021 - 2
B13 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field A
[4] Rock 2021 - 11
[1] Igloo Black Ice 2021 - 5
B4 - Sun 7/10 1:20PM United Sports - Field 07
[1] Patriot 2021 - 2
[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze - 11
B12 - Sun 7/10 3:20PM United Sports - Field 03
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021 - 2
[4] LB3 National 2021 - 7
B15 - Sun 7/10 10:30AM West Chester East - Field C
[4] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2021 - 4
[3] Rising Sons 2021 - 6
B23 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field E
[3] ICON 2021 - 10
[3] TrueLax Michigan 2021 - 7
B24 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field F
[3] CP World Lacrosse Foundation 2021 - 4
[5] Juiced Cherries 2021 - 7
B14 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field B
[4] Predators Lacrosse 2021 - 4
[4] Team 91 Maryland 2021 - 5
B25 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field G
[4] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite - 7
[3] Legacy Greyhounds - 6
B22 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field D
[3] Team Turnpike 2021 - 8
[2] Seattle Starz Elite - 8
B31 - Sun 7/10 11:20AM West Chester East - Field H
[2] Looney's 2021 Orange - 2
[2] FLG 2021 - 3
B29 - Sun 7/10 12:10PM West Chester East - Field F
[2] Prime Time 2021 - 7
[2] API Diamondbacks 2021 - 5
B30 - Sun 7/10 12:10PM West Chester East - Field E
[2] STEPS Elite 2021 - 12