Lacrosse

2020 B

NXT Cup 2016

Jul 9 - 10, 2016
Aston, PA • Downingtown, PA • West Chester, PA
SJS Gray 20

2020 B Champion

Sat Jul 9, 2016 - Sun Jul 10, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SJS Gray 20 3 0 0 9 12 13 1
3 Village 2020 2 1 0 6 4 12 8
Freedom 2020 White 1 2 0 3 -1 10 11
LI Bluefish 2020 White 0 3 0 0 -15 5 20
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2020 Orange 2 1 0 6 5 19 14
Blue Star 7/8 2 1 0 6 -3 16 19
TeamTen 2020 1 2 0 3 1 13 12
LE South 2020 B 1 2 0 3 -3 16 19
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
NY All Greys 2 0 1 7 14 20 4
SJ Shamrocks 2020 2 0 1 7 10 14 4
Mesa Futures Blue 2020 1 2 0 3 -11 3 16
LI Outlaws Black 2020 0 3 0 0 -13 2 15
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looney's 2020 Green 3 0 0 9 14 19 5
LI Bluefish 2020 Black 2 1 0 6 2 12 10
BTB 2020 1 2 0 3 -5 7 12
Upper Level 2020 0 3 0 0 -11 6 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 08 Blue Star 7/8
6 5 TeamTen 2020
P4 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 09 Team 91 2020 Orange
6 9 LE South 2020 B
P22 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 08 Mesa Futures Blue 2020
0 9 NY All Greys
P1 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 LI Bluefish 2020 White
2 7 3 Village 2020
P2 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 Freedom 2020 White
0 4 SJS Gray 20
P9 7:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 3 Village 2020
4 2 Freedom 2020 White
P10 7:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 LI Bluefish 2020 White
0 5 SJS Gray 20
P7 8:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 LI Bluefish 2020 Black
1 6 Looney's 2020 Green
P8 8:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 BTB 2020
3 2 Upper Level 2020
P13 8:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 SJ Shamrocks 2020
3 3 NY All Greys
P14 8:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 Mesa Futures Blue 2020
3 0 LI Outlaws Black 2020
P15 9:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 Looney's 2020 Green
6 1 BTB 2020
P16 9:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 LI Bluefish 2020 Black
7 1 Upper Level 2020
P5 9:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 Mesa Futures Blue 2020
0 7 SJ Shamrocks 2020
P6 9:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 NY All Greys
8 1 LI Outlaws Black 2020
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 TeamTen 2020
2 3 Team 91 2020 Orange
P12 8:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 Blue Star 7/8
7 4 LE South 2020 B
P18 8:00 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 LI Bluefish 2020 White
3 8 Freedom 2020 White
P17 8:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 SJS Gray 20
4 1 3 Village 2020
P23 8:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 Upper Level 2020
3 7 Looney's 2020 Green
P24 8:40 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 LI Bluefish 2020 Black
4 3 BTB 2020
P19 9:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 LE South 2020 B
3 6 TeamTen 2020
P20 9:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 Blue Star 7/8
3 10 Team 91 2020 Orange
P21 9:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 LI Outlaws Black 2020
1 4 SJ Shamrocks 2020
B0 11:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 2 [4] LI Bluefish 2020 White
2 6 [4] LE South 2020 B
B0 11:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 1 [4] LI Outlaws Black 2020
0 5 [4] Upper Level 2020
B0 11:20 AM Maple Zone - Field 3 [2] 3 Village 2020
6 3 [2] Blue Star 7/8
B0 12:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [3] Freedom 2020 White
1 3 [3] TeamTen 2020
B0 12:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [3] Mesa Futures Blue 2020
5 4 [3] BTB 2020
B0 12:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 3 [2] SJ Shamrocks 2020
2 3 [2] LI Bluefish 2020 Black
B1 12:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [1] Looney's 2020 Green
6 3 [1] Team 91 2020 Orange
B2 12:40 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [1] SJS Gray 20
5 2 [1] NY All Greys
B3 2:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 2 [1] Team 91 2020 Orange
2 2 [1] NY All Greys
B4 2:00 PM Maple Zone - Field 1 [1] Looney's 2020 Green
2 8 [1] SJS Gray 20

Bracket

[2] SJS Gray 20
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
3rd Place
[1] SJS Gray 20 - 5
B2 - Sun 7/10 12:40PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[1] NY All Greys - 2
[1] Team 91 2020 Orange - 2
B3 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[1] NY All Greys - 2
[1] Looney's 2020 Green - 6
B1 - Sun 7/10 12:40PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[1] Team 91 2020 Orange - 3
[4] LI Outlaws Black 2020 - 0
- Sun 7/10 11:20AM Maple Zone - Field 1
[4] Upper Level 2020 - 5
[1] Looney's 2020 Green - 2
B4 - Sun 7/10 2:00PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[1] SJS Gray 20 - 8
[4] LI Bluefish 2020 White - 2
- Sun 7/10 11:20AM Maple Zone - Field 2
[4] LE South 2020 B - 6
[2] 3 Village 2020 - 6
- Sun 7/10 11:20AM Maple Zone - Field 3
[2] Blue Star 7/8 - 3
[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2020 - 5
- Sun 7/10 12:00PM Maple Zone - Field 1
[3] BTB 2020 - 4
[3] Freedom 2020 White - 1
- Sun 7/10 12:00PM Maple Zone - Field 2
[3] TeamTen 2020 - 3
[2] SJ Shamrocks 2020 - 2
- Sun 7/10 12:00PM Maple Zone - Field 3
[2] LI Bluefish 2020 Black - 3