Lacrosse

2025/26

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
Freedom 2025 Red

2025/26 Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Springfield Cougars 2025/26 3 0 0 9 14 27 13
Mesa Futures Orange 2025 2 1 0 6 1 22 21
NXT 2025 1 2 0 3 -7 18 25
Brotherly Love 2025 0 3 0 0 -8 22 30
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Freedom 2025 Red 3 0 0 9 14 29 12
Bethesda LC 2025 Blue 2 1 0 6 6 25 16
BBL Elite 2025 1 1 1 4 0 20 23
PA Roughriders 2025 1 1 1 4 -1 15 16
Uprising Lacrosse 1 2 0 3 2 23 20
Brotherly Love 2026 0 3 0 0 -21 7 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 03 Springfield Cougars 2025/26
8 3 NXT 2025
P2 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 04 Brotherly Love 2025
7 10 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
P3 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 03 Freedom 2025 Red
14 4 BBL Elite 2025
P4 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 04 Brotherly Love 2026
0 10 Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
P5 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 06 PA Roughriders 2025
6 4 Uprising Lacrosse
P6 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 03 NXT 2025
9 8 Brotherly Love 2025
P7 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 04 Springfield Cougars 2025/26
8 3 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
P8 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 03 BBL Elite 2025
11 4 Brotherly Love 2026
P9 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 04 Freedom 2025 Red
7 4 PA Roughriders 2025
P10 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 06 Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
11 8 Uprising Lacrosse
P11 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 03 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
9 6 NXT 2025
P12 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 04 Springfield Cougars 2025/26
11 7 Brotherly Love 2025
P13 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 03 PA Roughriders 2025
5 5 BBL Elite 2025
P14 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 04 Uprising Lacrosse
11 3 Brotherly Love 2026
P15 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 06 Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
4 8 Freedom 2025 Red
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 06 [6] Brotherly Love 2026
4 8 [3] NXT 2025
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 07 [3] BBL Elite 2025
5 7 [5] Uprising Lacrosse
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 08 [4] Brotherly Love 2025
7 11 [4] PA Roughriders 2025
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 06 [5] Uprising Lacrosse
8 3 [6] Brotherly Love 2026
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 07 [3] NXT 2025
1 9 [4] Brotherly Love 2025
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 08 [3] BBL Elite 2025
5 6 [4] PA Roughriders 2025
B1 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 03 [1] Freedom 2025 Red
9 2 [2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025
B2 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 04 [1] Springfield Cougars 2025/26
7 6 [2] Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
B3 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 03 [2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025
2 14 [2] Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
B4 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 04 [1] Freedom 2025 Red
7 6 [1] Springfield Cougars 2025/26

Bracket

[1] Freedom 2025 Red
Champion
[3] Bethesda LC 2025 Blue
3rd Place
[1] Springfield Cougars 2025/26 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/19 12:10PM United Sports - Field 04
[2] Bethesda LC 2025 Blue - 6
[2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025 - 2
B3 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM United Sports - Field 03
[2] Bethesda LC 2025 Blue - 14
[6] Brotherly Love 2026 - 4
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 06
[3] NXT 2025 - 8
[1] Freedom 2025 Red - 7
B4 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM United Sports - Field 04
[1] Springfield Cougars 2025/26 - 6
[1] Freedom 2025 Red - 9
B1 - Sun 6/19 12:10PM United Sports - Field 03
[2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025 - 2
[3] BBL Elite 2025 - 5
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 08
[4] PA Roughriders 2025 - 6
[5] Uprising Lacrosse - 8
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 06
[6] Brotherly Love 2026 - 3
[4] Brotherly Love 2025 - 7
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 08
[4] PA Roughriders 2025 - 11
[3] BBL Elite 2025 - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 07
[5] Uprising Lacrosse - 7
[3] NXT 2025 - 1
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 07
[4] Brotherly Love 2025 - 9