Lacrosse

2024 A

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
PA Roughriders 2024

2024 A Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looney's 2024 Orange 4 0 0 12 20 42 13
Brotherly Love 2024 3 1 0 9 3 28 25
PA Roughriders 2024 3 1 0 9 10 29 19
BBL Elite 2024 2 2 0 6 2 19 17
Freedom 2024 Red 1 3 0 3 -2 18 20
HardCor 2024 1 3 0 3 -12 15 33
CT Chargers 2024 Blue 0 4 0 0 -21 13 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 11 BBL Elite 2024
4 6 Brotherly Love 2024
P5 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 10 CT Chargers 2024 Blue
3 7 BBL Elite 2024
P6 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 11 Looney's 2024 Orange
11 6 Brotherly Love 2024
P1 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 09 Freedom 2024 Red
9 3 CT Chargers 2024 Blue
P2 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 10 HardCor 2024
0 13 Looney's 2024 Orange
P10 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 11 PA Roughriders 2024
6 3 BBL Elite 2024
P12 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 11 Freedom 2024 Red
4 5 Looney's 2024 Orange
P13 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 10 Brotherly Love 2024
10 6 PA Roughriders 2024
P14 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 09 CT Chargers 2024 Blue
4 8 HardCor 2024
P4 5:10 PM United Sports - Field 11 PA Roughriders 2024
7 3 Freedom 2024 Red
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 11 HardCor 2024
4 6 Brotherly Love 2024
P7 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 11 HardCor 2024
3 10 PA Roughriders 2024
P8 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 09 BBL Elite 2024
5 2 Freedom 2024 Red
P9 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 10 Looney's 2024 Orange
13 3 CT Chargers 2024 Blue
B0 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 09 [5] Freedom 2024 Red
5 5 [6] HardCor 2024
B1 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 10 [1] Looney's 2024 Orange
3 5 [4] BBL Elite 2024
B2 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 11 [2] Brotherly Love 2024
2 9 [3] PA Roughriders 2024
B3 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 10 [4] BBL Elite 2024
4 6 [3] PA Roughriders 2024

Bracket

[3] PA Roughriders 2024
Champion
[4] BBL Elite 2024 - 4
B3 - Sun 6/19 3:30PM United Sports - Field 10
[3] PA Roughriders 2024 - 6
[1] Looney's 2024 Orange - 3
B1 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM United Sports - Field 10
[4] BBL Elite 2024 - 5
[2] Brotherly Love 2024 - 2
B2 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM United Sports - Field 11
[3] PA Roughriders 2024 - 9
[5] Freedom 2024 Red - 5
- Sun 6/19 1:50PM United Sports - Field 09
[6] HardCor 2024 - 5