Lacrosse

2023 B

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
Brotherly Love 2023 Gold

2023 B Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Brotherly Love 2023 Gold 3 0 0 9 21 35 6
Springfield Cougars 2023 2 1 0 6 0 17 20
iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24 1 2 0 3 -6 16 24
Mesa Futures Blue 2023 0 3 0 0 -15 8 26
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SouthShore 2023 3 0 0 9 15 34 14
Freedom 2023 White 2 1 0 6 13 29 13
NXT 2023 1 2 0 3 -10 12 25
Barracudas U11 Orange 0 3 0 0 -18 2 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 09 Barracudas U11 Orange
0 10 Freedom 2023 White
P12 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 10 SouthShore 2023
14 4 NXT 2023
P1 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 07 iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24
3 12 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
P2 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 08 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
4 6 Springfield Cougars 2023
P7 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 10 Freedom 2023 White
11 4 NXT 2023
P8 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 09 SouthShore 2023
11 2 Barracudas U11 Orange
P5 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 07 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
12 2 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
P6 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 08 iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24
5 10 Springfield Cougars 2023
P3 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 09 SouthShore 2023
9 8 Freedom 2023 White
P4 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 10 NXT 2023
4 0 Barracudas U11 Orange
P9 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 07 Springfield Cougars 2023
1 11 Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
P10 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 08 iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24
8 2 Mesa Futures Blue 2023
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 07 [4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023
6 4 [3] NXT 2023
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 08 [3] iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24
9 1 [4] Barracudas U11 Orange
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 07 [3] iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24
8 8 [3] NXT 2023
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 08 [4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023
8 2 [4] Barracudas U11 Orange
B1 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 04 [1] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
7 3 [2] Freedom 2023 White
B2 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 03 [1] SouthShore 2023
9 2 [2] Springfield Cougars 2023
B3 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 03 [2] Freedom 2023 White
9 5 [2] Springfield Cougars 2023
B4 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 04 [1] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
7 4 [1] SouthShore 2023

Bracket

[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold
Champion
[2] Freedom 2023 White
3rd Place
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold - 7
B1 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM United Sports - Field 04
[2] Freedom 2023 White - 3
[2] Freedom 2023 White - 9
B3 - Sun 6/19 2:40PM United Sports - Field 03
[2] Springfield Cougars 2023 - 5
[1] SouthShore 2023 - 9
B2 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM United Sports - Field 03
[2] Springfield Cougars 2023 - 2
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Gold - 7
B4 - Sun 6/19 2:40PM United Sports - Field 04
[1] SouthShore 2023 - 4
[4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023 - 6
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 07
[3] NXT 2023 - 4
[3] iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24 - 8
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 07
[3] NXT 2023 - 8
[3] iM3 Lacrosse 2023/24 - 9
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 08
[4] Barracudas U11 Orange - 1
[4] Mesa Futures Blue 2023 - 8
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 08
[4] Barracudas U11 Orange - 2