Lacrosse

High School B

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
Northeast FCA 2019

High School B Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Northeast FCA 2019 3 0 0 9 15 28 9
LI Bluefish 2019 Black 2 1 0 6 9 25 12
Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars 1 2 0 3 -11 10 25
Bucks Select Black 2019 0 3 0 0 -13 7 24
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HOS 2019 3 0 0 9 16 25 7
BattleLax Destroyers 2 1 0 6 3 19 16
LI Bluefish 2019 White 1 2 0 3 -3 12 15
SJS Gray 2019 0 3 0 0 -16 5 23
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HardCor JV 3 0 0 9 11 24 11
CT Chargers 2019 Gold 1 1 1 4 5 23 12
Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019 1 1 1 4 3 20 17
Freedom 2019 White 0 3 0 0 -19 10 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 01 Bucks Select Black 2019
0 11 LI Bluefish 2019 Black
P2 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 02 Northeast FCA 2019
12 1 Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars
P5 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 01 LI Bluefish 2019 White
4 2 SJS Gray 2019
P6 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 02 BattleLax Destroyers
3 9 HOS 2019
P7 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 01 LI Bluefish 2019 Black
6 9 Northeast FCA 2019
P8 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 02 Bucks Select Black 2019
5 6 Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars
P11 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 01 SJS Gray 2019
1 8 BattleLax Destroyers
P12 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 02 LI Bluefish 2019 White
2 5 HOS 2019
P13 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 01 Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars
3 8 LI Bluefish 2019 Black
P14 11:20 AM United Sports - Field 02 Bucks Select Black 2019
2 7 Northeast FCA 2019
P17 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 01 HOS 2019
11 2 SJS Gray 2019
P18 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 02 LI Bluefish 2019 White
6 8 BattleLax Destroyers
P3 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 04 CT Chargers 2019 Gold
5 5 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019
P4 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 03 Freedom 2019 White
3 12 HardCor JV
P9 4:20 PM United Sports - Field 03 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019
9 4 Freedom 2019 White
P10 4:20 PM United Sports - Field 04 CT Chargers 2019 Gold
2 4 HardCor JV
P15 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 03 HardCor JV
8 6 Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019
P16 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 04 CT Chargers 2019 Gold
16 3 Freedom 2019 White
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 02 [3] LI Bluefish 2019 White
5 11 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 01 [2] BattleLax Destroyers
4 6 [2] CT Chargers 2019 Gold
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 03 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars
5 3 [4] Freedom 2019 White
B0 8:00 AM United Sports - Field 04 [4] Bucks Select Black 2019
5 4 [4] SJS Gray 2019
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 02 [3] LI Bluefish 2019 White
3 6 [2] CT Chargers 2019 Gold
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 01 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars
5 4 [2] BattleLax Destroyers
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 03 [4] Bucks Select Black 2019
8 2 [4] Freedom 2019 White
B0 9:40 AM United Sports - Field 04 [4] SJS Gray 2019
3 9 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019
B1 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 01 [1] HOS 2019
1 9 [2] LI Bluefish 2019 Black
B2 12:10 PM United Sports - Field 02 [1] Northeast FCA 2019
7 3 [1] HardCor JV
B3 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 02 [1] HOS 2019
3 11 [1] HardCor JV
B4 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 01 [2] LI Bluefish 2019 Black
2 6 [1] Northeast FCA 2019

Bracket

[2] Northeast FCA 2019
Champion
[3] HardCor JV
3rd Place
[1] HOS 2019 - 3
B3 - Sun 6/19 2:40PM United Sports - Field 02
[1] HardCor JV - 11
[4] Bucks Select Black 2019 - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 04
[4] SJS Gray 2019 - 4
[1] HOS 2019 - 1
B1 - Sun 6/19 12:10PM United Sports - Field 01
[2] LI Bluefish 2019 Black - 9
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 03
[4] Freedom 2019 White - 3
[2] BattleLax Destroyers - 4
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 01
[2] CT Chargers 2019 Gold - 6
[2] LI Bluefish 2019 Black - 2
B4 - Sun 6/19 2:40PM United Sports - Field 01
[1] Northeast FCA 2019 - 6
[4] SJS Gray 2019 - 3
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 04
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019 - 9
[1] Northeast FCA 2019 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/19 12:10PM United Sports - Field 02
[1] HardCor JV - 3
[4] Bucks Select Black 2019 - 8
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 03
[4] Freedom 2019 White - 2
[3] LI Bluefish 2019 White - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM United Sports - Field 02
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks 2019 - 11
[3] LI Bluefish 2019 White - 3
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 02
[2] CT Chargers 2019 Gold - 6
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks Rising Stars - 5
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM United Sports - Field 01
[2] BattleLax Destroyers - 4