Lacrosse

High School A

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
Albany Power 2017

High School A Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Albany Power 2017 3 0 0 9 21 37 2
CT Chargers 2017/18 1 2 0 3 -5 11 17
SF Big Horns 1 2 0 3 -5 14 23
Barracudas U17 1 2 0 3 -11 12 32
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite 3 0 0 9 16 34 15
HOS 2017 2 1 0 6 5 25 16
Northeast FCA 2018 1 2 0 3 -2 19 21
Freedom 2017/18 White 0 3 0 0 -19 12 38
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Northeast FCA 2017 2 0 1 7 8 16 8
HOS 2018 2 0 1 7 8 16 8
Albany Power 2018 2 1 0 6 12 27 11
BattleLax Bombers 2 1 0 6 5 21 15
Peixtin Warhawks 0 3 0 0 -15 10 26
Central Bergen Lacrosse 0 3 0 0 -18 7 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 01 Albany Power 2017
13 2 SF Big Horns
P2 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 02 CT Chargers 2017/18
6 7 Barracudas U17
P5 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 03 HOS 2018
8 1 BattleLax Bombers
P6 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 04 Central Bergen Lacrosse
1 7 Northeast FCA 2017
P7 1:50 PM United Sports - Field 06 Peixtin Warhawks
3 10 Albany Power 2018
P3 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 01 HOS 2017
13 2 Freedom 2017/18 White
P4 2:40 PM United Sports - Field 02 Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite
8 6 Northeast FCA 2018
P8 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 SF Big Horns
2 5 CT Chargers 2017/18
P9 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 Albany Power 2017
16 0 Barracudas U17
P12 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 03 BattleLax Bombers
9 4 Central Bergen Lacrosse
P13 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 04 HOS 2018
5 4 Peixtin Warhawks
P14 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 06 Northeast FCA 2017
6 4 Albany Power 2018
P10 4:20 PM United Sports - Field 01 Freedom 2017/18 White
4 14 Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite
P11 4:20 PM United Sports - Field 02 HOS 2017
7 2 Northeast FCA 2018
P15 5:10 PM United Sports - Field 02 Barracudas U17
5 10 SF Big Horns
P16 5:10 PM United Sports - Field 01 Albany Power 2017
8 0 CT Chargers 2017/18
P19 5:10 PM United Sports - Field 03 Peixtin Warhawks
3 11 BattleLax Bombers
P20 5:10 PM United Sports - Field 04 Albany Power 2018
13 2 Central Bergen Lacrosse
P17 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 Northeast FCA 2018
11 6 Freedom 2017/18 White
P18 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 HOS 2017
5 12 Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite
P21 6:00 PM United Sports - Field 06 Northeast FCA 2017
3 3 HOS 2018
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 02 [2] HOS 2017
9 1 [4] BattleLax Bombers
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 06 [4] Freedom 2017/18 White
2 7 [5] Peixtin Warhawks
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 01 [2] CT Chargers 2017/18
6 11 [3] Albany Power 2018
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 03 [3] SF Big Horns
1 13 [3] Northeast FCA 2018
B0 8:50 AM United Sports - Field 04 [4] Barracudas U17
1 0 [6] Central Bergen Lacrosse
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 02 [2] HOS 2017
10 1 [5] Peixtin Warhawks
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 06 [4] Freedom 2017/18 White
1 0 [6] Central Bergen Lacrosse
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 01 [2] CT Chargers 2017/18
6 9 [4] BattleLax Bombers
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 03 [3] SF Big Horns
5 15 [3] Albany Power 2018
B0 10:30 AM United Sports - Field 04 [4] Barracudas U17
2 8 [3] Northeast FCA 2018
B1 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 01 [1] Albany Power 2017
8 6 [1] Northeast FCA 2017
B2 1:00 PM United Sports - Field 02 [1] Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite
7 5 [2] HOS 2018
B3 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 02 [1] Northeast FCA 2017
8 5 [2] HOS 2018
B4 3:30 PM United Sports - Field 01 [1] Albany Power 2017
10 5 [1] Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite

Bracket

[1] Northeast FCA 2017
3rd Place
[1] Albany Power 2017
Champion
[1] Albany Power 2017 - 10
B4 - Sun 6/19 3:30PM United Sports - Field 01
[1] Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite - 5
[2] CT Chargers 2017/18 - 6
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 01
[3] Albany Power 2018 - 11
[2] HOS 2017 - 10
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 02
[5] Peixtin Warhawks - 1
[2] CT Chargers 2017/18 - 6
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 01
[4] BattleLax Bombers - 9
[2] HOS 2017 - 9
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 02
[4] BattleLax Bombers - 1
[1] Northeast FCA 2017 - 8
B3 - Sun 6/19 3:30PM United Sports - Field 02
[2] HOS 2018 - 5
[1] Cape Fear Shamrocks Elite - 7
B2 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM United Sports - Field 02
[2] HOS 2018 - 5
[1] Albany Power 2017 - 8
B1 - Sun 6/19 1:00PM United Sports - Field 01
[1] Northeast FCA 2017 - 6
[3] SF Big Horns - 5
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 03
[3] Albany Power 2018 - 15
[3] SF Big Horns - 1
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 03
[3] Northeast FCA 2018 - 13
[4] Barracudas U17 - 1
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 04
[6] Central Bergen Lacrosse - 0
[4] Freedom 2017/18 White - 2
- Sun 6/19 8:50AM United Sports - Field 06
[5] Peixtin Warhawks - 7
[4] Barracudas U17 - 2
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 04
[3] Northeast FCA 2018 - 8
[4] Freedom 2017/18 White - 1
- Sun 6/19 10:30AM United Sports - Field 06
[6] Central Bergen Lacrosse - 0