Lacrosse

2021 B

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
NXT 2021

2021 B Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Furious Lacrosse 3 0 0 9 16 25 7
Bucks Select Black 2021 2 1 0 6 3 16 13
PA Roughriders 2021 Select 1 2 0 3 -9 14 25
CT Chargers 2021 Gold 0 3 0 0 -10 13 23
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
NXT 2021 3 0 0 9 13 19 6
Team Ten 2021 1 1 1 4 3 14 11
iM3 Lacrosse 2021 1 1 1 4 -2 11 13
LI Bluefish 2021 B 0 3 0 0 -14 7 21
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mesa Futures Blue 2021 3 0 0 9 10 26 16
Dukes Young Guns 1 1 1 4 5 17 12
Black Bear 2021 1 2 0 3 -11 11 22
BBL Helix 2021 0 2 1 1 -4 12 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H Furious Lacrosse
12 3 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P2 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I Bucks Select Black 2021
8 4 CT Chargers 2021 Gold
P3 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F NXT 2021
7 1 iM3 Lacrosse 2021
P4 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G Team Ten 2021
8 2 LI Bluefish 2021 B
P5 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A BBL Helix 2021
5 7 Mesa Futures Blue 2021
P6 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field C Black Bear 2021
1 7 Dukes Young Guns
P7 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I PA Roughriders 2021 Select
3 7 Bucks Select Black 2021
P8 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H Furious Lacrosse
7 3 CT Chargers 2021 Gold
P9 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F iM3 Lacrosse 2021
3 3 Team Ten 2021
P10 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G NXT 2021
6 2 LI Bluefish 2021 B
P11 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A Mesa Futures Blue 2021
12 5 Black Bear 2021
P12 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field C BBL Helix 2021
4 4 Dukes Young Guns
P13 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H CT Chargers 2021 Gold
6 8 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P14 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I Furious Lacrosse
6 1 Bucks Select Black 2021
P15 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F LI Bluefish 2021 B
3 7 iM3 Lacrosse 2021
P16 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G NXT 2021
6 3 Team Ten 2021
P17 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A Dukes Young Guns
6 7 Mesa Futures Blue 2021
P18 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field C BBL Helix 2021
3 5 Black Bear 2021
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [3] PA Roughriders 2021 Select
5 5 [4] BBL Helix 2021
B0 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [2] Dukes Young Guns
5 4 [2] Team Ten 2021
B0 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I [4] CT Chargers 2021 Gold
4 4 [4] LI Bluefish 2021 B
B0 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A [3] iM3 Lacrosse 2021
8 4 [3] Black Bear 2021
B1 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [1] Furious Lacrosse
5 1 [2] Bucks Select Black 2021
B2 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [1] NXT 2021
8 5 [1] Mesa Futures Blue 2021
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [4] CT Chargers 2021 Gold
0 10 [3] iM3 Lacrosse 2021
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [4] LI Bluefish 2021 B
5 5 [3] Black Bear 2021
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I [3] PA Roughriders 2021 Select
6 7 [2] Dukes Young Guns
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A [4] BBL Helix 2021
3 6 [2] Team Ten 2021
B3 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [2] Bucks Select Black 2021
1 6 [1] Mesa Futures Blue 2021
B4 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [1] Furious Lacrosse
2 7 [1] NXT 2021

Bracket

[3] Mesa Futures Blue 2021
3rd Place
[2] NXT 2021
Champion
[1] Furious Lacrosse - 2
B4 - Sun 6/19 11:20AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[1] NXT 2021 - 7
[1] NXT 2021 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/19 8:50AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[1] Mesa Futures Blue 2021 - 5
[1] Furious Lacrosse - 5
B1 - Sun 6/19 8:50AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[2] Bucks Select Black 2021 - 1
[2] Bucks Select Black 2021 - 1
B3 - Sun 6/19 11:20AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[1] Mesa Futures Blue 2021 - 6
[3] iM3 Lacrosse 2021 - 8
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[3] Black Bear 2021 - 4
[3] PA Roughriders 2021 Select - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[4] BBL Helix 2021 - 5
[4] BBL Helix 2021 - 3
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[2] Team Ten 2021 - 6
[2] Dukes Young Guns - 5
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[2] Team Ten 2021 - 4
[3] PA Roughriders 2021 Select - 6
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[2] Dukes Young Guns - 7
[4] CT Chargers 2021 Gold - 4
- Sun 6/19 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[4] LI Bluefish 2021 B - 4
[4] CT Chargers 2021 Gold - 0
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[3] iM3 Lacrosse 2021 - 10
[4] LI Bluefish 2021 B - 5
- Sun 6/19 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[3] Black Bear 2021 - 5