Lacrosse

2021 A

Meltdown 2016

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Downingtown, PA • Newtown Square, PA
Mesa Futures Orange 2021

2021 A Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mesa Futures Orange 2021 3 0 0 9 15 26 11
SouthShore 2021 2 1 0 6 5 19 12
BBL Elite 2021 2 1 0 6 5 20 15
Looney's 2021 Orange 2 1 0 6 5 24 16
PA Roughriders 2021 Elite 0 3 0 0 -9 13 22
CT Chargers 2021 Blue 0 3 0 0 -21 6 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
6 7 BBL Elite 2021
P2 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G Mesa Futures Orange 2021
10 3 SouthShore 2021
P3 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I Looney's 2021 Orange
11 1 CT Chargers 2021 Blue
P4 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F BBL Elite 2021
4 5 Mesa Futures Orange 2021
P5 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
6 9 Looney's 2021 Orange
P6 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I SouthShore 2021
10 1 CT Chargers 2021 Blue
P7 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F Looney's 2021 Orange
4 9 BBL Elite 2021
P8 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G CT Chargers 2021 Blue
4 11 Mesa Futures Orange 2021
P9 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I SouthShore 2021
6 1 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A [5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
9 1 [6] CT Chargers 2021 Blue
B1 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021
4 1 [4] Looney's 2021 Orange
B2 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I [2] SouthShore 2021
1 12 [3] BBL Elite 2021
B0 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G SouthShore 2021
8 4 [6] CT Chargers 2021 Blue
B0 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A Looney's 2021 Orange
2 10 [5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
B3 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F [1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021
8 5 [3] BBL Elite 2021

Bracket

[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021
Champion
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021 - 8
B3 - Sun 6/19 3:30PM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[3] BBL Elite 2021 - 5
[2] SouthShore 2021 - 1
B2 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[3] BBL Elite 2021 - 12
[5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite - 9
- Sun 6/19 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[6] CT Chargers 2021 Blue - 1
SouthShore 2021 - 8
- Sun 6/19 3:30PM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[6] CT Chargers 2021 Blue - 4
[1] Mesa Futures Orange 2021 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/19 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[4] Looney's 2021 Orange - 1
Looney's 2021 Orange - 2
- Sun 6/19 3:30PM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite - 10