Lacrosse

U11 B

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Carolina Xtreme U11

U11 B Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Carolina Xtreme U11 3 0 0 9 19 34 6
Performance Edge Pride 2 1 0 6 -2 12 19
Top Left Loggerheads 2024 1 2 0 3 -3 8 11
Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White 0 3 0 0 -14 8 26
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Red Devil United U11 3 0 0 9 21 40 3
Team Carolina U-11 Gold 3 0 0 9 21 35 4
Team 24/7 U11 White 2 1 0 6 -3 12 16
Midland Mallards 1 2 0 3 -9 10 25
Mann Up U11 0 3 0 0 -15 3 25
Bucktown 2024 0 3 0 0 -15 5 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Midland Mallards
2 15 Red Devil United U11
P2 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Mann Up U11
2 3 Team 24/7 U11 White
P3 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Bucktown 2024
1 14 Team Carolina U-11 Gold
P4 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Carolina Xtreme U11
7 2 Top Left Loggerheads 2024
P5 8:50 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Performance Edge Pride
8 4 Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White
P6 9:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Red Devil United U11
11 0 Mann Up U11
P7 9:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Midland Mallards
4 3 Bucktown 2024
P8 9:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Team 24/7 U11 White
2 10 Team Carolina U-11 Gold
P9 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Top Left Loggerheads 2024
2 3 Performance Edge Pride
P10 10:30 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Carolina Xtreme U11
14 3 Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White
P11 11:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field A Bucktown 2024
1 14 Red Devil United U11
P12 11:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field E Team Carolina U-11 Gold
11 1 Mann Up U11
P13 11:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field F Team 24/7 U11 White
7 4 Midland Mallards
P14 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field E Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White
1 4 Top Left Loggerheads 2024
P15 12:10 PM Seven Oaks - Field F Carolina Xtreme U11
13 1 Performance Edge Pride
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field E [3] Top Left Loggerheads 2024
9 0 [3] Team 24/7 U11 White
B0 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field A [4] Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White
3 0 [5] Mann Up U11
B0 8:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field F [4] Midland Mallards
3 1 [6] Bucktown 2024
B1 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field D [1] Carolina Xtreme U11
10 2 [2] Team Carolina U-11 Gold
B2 8:40 AM Seven Oaks - Field C [1] Red Devil United U11
4 5 [2] Performance Edge Pride
B0 9:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field E [3] Team 24/7 U11 White
2 2 [4] Midland Mallards
B0 9:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field A [3] Top Left Loggerheads 2024
10 0 [5] Mann Up U11
B0 9:20 AM Seven Oaks - Field F [4] Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White
5 5 [6] Bucktown 2024
B3 10:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field D [2] Team Carolina U-11 Gold
3 0 [1] Red Devil United U11
B4 10:00 AM Seven Oaks - Field C [1] Carolina Xtreme U11
10 2 [2] Performance Edge Pride

Bracket

[2] Team Carolina U-11 Gold
3rd Place
[1] Carolina Xtreme U11
Champion
[1] Red Devil United U11 - 4
B2 - Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field C
[2] Performance Edge Pride - 5
[2] Team Carolina U-11 Gold - 3
B3 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Seven Oaks - Field D
[1] Red Devil United U11 - 0
[4] Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White - 3
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Seven Oaks - Field A
[5] Mann Up U11 - 0
[1] Carolina Xtreme U11 - 10
B4 - Sun 6/5 10:00AM Seven Oaks - Field C
[2] Performance Edge Pride - 2
[3] Top Left Loggerheads 2024 - 9
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Seven Oaks - Field E
[3] Team 24/7 U11 White - 0
[3] Top Left Loggerheads 2024 - 10
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Seven Oaks - Field A
[5] Mann Up U11 - 0
[4] Midland Mallards - 3
- Sun 6/5 8:00AM Seven Oaks - Field F
[6] Bucktown 2024 - 1
[4] Cape Fear Shamrocks U11 White - 5
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Seven Oaks - Field F
[6] Bucktown 2024 - 5
[3] Team 24/7 U11 White - 2
- Sun 6/5 9:20AM Seven Oaks - Field E
[4] Midland Mallards - 2
[1] Carolina Xtreme U11 - 10
B1 - Sun 6/5 8:40AM Seven Oaks - Field D
[2] Team Carolina U-11 Gold - 2