Lacrosse

U13 A

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red

U13 A Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red 3 0 0 9 21 37 7
Red Devil United U13 Black 2 1 0 6 3 23 21
LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite 1 2 0 3 -5 14 22
Renegades 0 3 0 0 -19 8 32
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 24/7 U13 Black 3 0 0 9 21 34 7
Top Left Loggerheads 2021 3 0 0 9 18 33 10
Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021 2 1 0 6 3 24 17
LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite 1 2 0 3 -11 14 32
TEL 2021 0 3 0 0 -14 9 24
Mann Up U13 0 3 0 0 -17 9 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM Seven Oaks - Field E Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
13 1 Renegades
P2 2:40 PM Seven Oaks - Field F LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite
4 8 Red Devil United U13 Black
P3 2:40 PM Seven Oaks - Field A LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite
4 13 Team 24/7 U13 Black
P4 2:40 PM Seven Oaks - Field B TEL 2021
3 9 Top Left Loggerheads 2021
P5 2:40 PM Seven Oaks - Field C Mann Up U13
2 13 Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021
P6 4:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field F Renegades
3 9 LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite
P7 4:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field E Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
13 5 Red Devil United U13 Black
P8 4:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field A Team 24/7 U13 Black
9 1 TEL 2021
P9 4:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field B LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite
8 5 Mann Up U13
P10 4:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field C Top Left Loggerheads 2021
10 5 Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021
P11 6:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field E Red Devil United U13 Black
10 4 Renegades
P12 6:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field F Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
11 1 LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite
P13 6:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field A Mann Up U13
2 12 Team 24/7 U13 Black
P14 6:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field B Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021
6 5 TEL 2021
P15 6:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field C Top Left Loggerheads 2021
14 2 LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 12:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field A [2] Red Devil United U13 Black
12 0 [6] Mann Up U13
B0 12:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field B [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite
11 1 [4] LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite
B0 12:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field C [4] Renegades
1 9 [5] TEL 2021
B1 12:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field E [1] Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
13 1 [2] Top Left Loggerheads 2021
B2 12:00 PM Seven Oaks - Field F [1] Team 24/7 U13 Black
3 4 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021
B0 1:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field A [2] Red Devil United U13 Black
13 1 [4] LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite
B0 1:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field B [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite
2 5 [5] TEL 2021
B0 1:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field C [4] Renegades
8 0 [6] Mann Up U13
B3 1:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field F [2] Top Left Loggerheads 2021
9 5 [1] Team 24/7 U13 Black
B4 1:20 PM Seven Oaks - Field E [1] Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
12 3 [3] Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021

Bracket

[2] Top Left Loggerheads 2021
3rd Place
[1] Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red
Champion
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite - 2
- Sun 6/5 1:20PM Seven Oaks - Field B
[5] TEL 2021 - 5
[1] Team 24/7 U13 Black - 3
B2 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM Seven Oaks - Field F
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021 - 4
[2] Top Left Loggerheads 2021 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Seven Oaks - Field F
[1] Team 24/7 U13 Black - 5
[1] Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red - 13
B1 - Sun 6/5 12:00PM Seven Oaks - Field E
[2] Top Left Loggerheads 2021 - 1
[1] Team Carolina U-13 2021 Red - 12
B4 - Sun 6/5 1:20PM Seven Oaks - Field E
[3] Cape Fear Shamrocks U13 Green 2021 - 3
[2] Red Devil United U13 Black - 12
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Seven Oaks - Field A
[6] Mann Up U13 - 0
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2021 Elite - 11
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Seven Oaks - Field B
[4] LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite - 1
[4] Renegades - 8
- Sun 6/5 1:20PM Seven Oaks - Field C
[6] Mann Up U13 - 0
[4] Renegades - 1
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Seven Oaks - Field C
[5] TEL 2021 - 9
[2] Red Devil United U13 Black - 13
- Sun 6/5 1:20PM Seven Oaks - Field A
[4] LB3 Gwinnett 2022 Elite - 1