Lacrosse

U15 A

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Thunder 2020

U15 A Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Top Left Loggerheads 2020 3 0 0 9 18 30 12
Midland Mallards 1 1 1 4 -1 18 19
LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite 1 2 0 3 -9 16 25
Red Devil United U15 Black 0 2 1 1 -8 14 22
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Thunder 2020 3 0 0 9 21 44 4
Top Tier 2 1 0 6 9 25 12
TEL U15 Blue 1 1 1 4 0 19 24
LB3 ATL 2020 Select 1 1 1 4 -1 18 19
Victory U15 1 2 0 3 -8 13 26
Midland Mavericks 0 3 0 0 -21 4 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite
6 11 Top Left Loggerheads 2020
P2 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Midland Mallards
6 6 Red Devil United U15 Black
P3 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Midland Mavericks
2 12 TEL U15 Blue
P4 8:50 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 LB3 ATL 2020 Select
5 8 Top Tier
P5 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Thunder 2020
15 3 Victory U15
P6 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Top Left Loggerheads 2020
9 3 Midland Mallards
P7 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite
6 5 Red Devil United U15 Black
P8 10:30 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 TEL U15 Blue
7 7 LB3 ATL 2020 Select
P9 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Midland Mavericks
1 14 Thunder 2020
P10 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 Top Tier
5 6 Victory U15
P11 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Red Devil United U15 Black
3 10 Top Left Loggerheads 2020
P12 12:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite
4 9 Midland Mallards
P13 1:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Thunder 2020
15 0 TEL U15 Blue
P14 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 Victory U15
4 6 LB3 ATL 2020 Select
P15 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Top Tier
12 1 Midland Mavericks
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite
4 3 [6] Midland Mavericks
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [5] Victory U15
4 3 [2] Midland Mallards
B0 10:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [4] Red Devil United U15 Black
1 3 [4] LB3 ATL 2020 Select
B1 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 [1] Top Left Loggerheads 2020
7 1 [2] Top Tier
B2 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 [1] Thunder 2020
9 1 [3] TEL U15 Blue
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite
3 3 [5] Victory U15
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [4] Red Devil United U15 Black
4 1 [6] Midland Mavericks
B0 12:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [2] Midland Mallards
8 1 [4] LB3 ATL 2020 Select
B3 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 [2] Top Tier
5 5 [3] TEL U15 Blue
B4 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 [1] Top Left Loggerheads 2020
2 6 [1] Thunder 2020

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
3rd Place
[1] Thunder 2020
Champion
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite - 4
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[6] Midland Mavericks - 3
[2] Top Tier - 5
B3 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
[3] TEL U15 Blue - 5
[1] Top Left Loggerheads 2020 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
[2] Top Tier - 1
[1] Thunder 2020 - 9
B2 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
[3] TEL U15 Blue - 1
[1] Top Left Loggerheads 2020 - 2
B4 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
[1] Thunder 2020 - 6
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2020 Elite - 3
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[5] Victory U15 - 3
[5] Victory U15 - 4
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[2] Midland Mallards - 3
[4] Red Devil United U15 Black - 4
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[6] Midland Mavericks - 1
[4] Red Devil United U15 Black - 1
- Sun 6/5 10:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[4] LB3 ATL 2020 Select - 3
[2] Midland Mallards - 8
- Sun 6/5 12:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[4] LB3 ATL 2020 Select - 1